Ken Schrader

7/4/2023 - Tri City Speedway

7/4/2023 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

29 entries

NAPA Late Models


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Harrison[1]; 2. 25-Jason Feger[9]; 3. 11-Gordy Gundaker[3]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger[12]; 5. 31AUS-Kye Blight[2]; 6. 91-Rusty Schlenk[6]; 7. 89-Mike Spatola[17]; 8. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[5]; 9. 18-Shannon Babb[15]; 10. 44-Blaze Burwell[7]; 11. 82-Billy Laycock[11]; 12. 15-Clayton Stuckey[10]; 13. 4G-Bob Gardner[4]; 14. 16-Rusty Griffaw[16]; 15. 51-Dean Carpenter[14]; 16. 38-Thomas Hunziker[19]; 17. 78S-Steve Stultz[13]; 18. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[8]; 19. 23NZ-Mick Quin[21]; 20. 14M-Reid Millard[20]; 21. 30-Mark Voigt[18]; 22. 4D-Doug Tye[22]

Consolation Race (8 Laps): 1. 16-Rusty Griffaw[1]; 2. 89-Mike Spatola[3]; 3. 30-Mark Voigt[2]; 4. 4-Jordan Suhre[8]; 5. 1-BJ Robinson[6]; 6. 25T-Tucker Finch[4]; 7. 5-Austin Vincent[9]; 8. 38-Thomas Hunziker[12]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard[11]; 10. 23NZ-Mick Quin[14]; 11. 82B-Jason Milam[7]; 12. 35-Claude Walker[5]; 13. 4D-Doug Tye[10]; 14. (DNS) T8-Tim Gauntt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31AUS-Kye Blight[1]; 2. 4G-Bob Gardner[3]; 3. 44-Blaze Burwell[2]; 4. 15-Clayton Stuckey[4]; 5. 78S-Steve Stultz[7]; 6. 16-Rusty Griffaw[8]; 7. 25T-Tucker Finch[5]; 8. 82B-Jason Milam[6]; 9. 4D-Doug Tye[9]; 10. (DNS) T8-Tim Gauntt

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Gordy Gundaker[1]; 2. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[4]; 3. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[2]; 4. 82-Billy Laycock[5]; 5. 51-Dean Carpenter[3]; 6. 30-Mark Voigt[8]; 7. 35-Claude Walker[6]; 8. 4-Jordan Suhre[7]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard[10]; 10. 23NZ-Mick Quin[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Harrison[2]; 2. 91-Rusty Schlenk[1]; 3. 25-Jason Feger[4]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger[5]; 5. 18-Shannon Babb[3]; 6. 89-Mike Spatola[8]; 7. 1-BJ Robinson[6]; 8. 5-Austin Vincent[7]; 9. 38-Thomas Hunziker[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 31AUS-Kye Blight, 00:14.509[8]; 2. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:14.656[10]; 3. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:14.661[1]; 4. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:14.707[3]; 5. 25T-Tucker Finch, 00:14.830[9]; 6. 82B-Jason Milam, 00:15.401[6]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:15.446[2]; 8. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.618[7]; 9. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:15.703[5]; 10. (DNS) T8-Tim Gauntt, 00:15.703

Qualifying 2: 1. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:14.847[7]; 2. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:14.876[4]; 3. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:15.010[1]; 4. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.074[9]; 5. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:15.187[3]; 6. 35-Claude Walker, 00:15.325[5]; 7. 4-Jordan Suhre, 00:15.331[10]; 8. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:15.370[2]; 9. 23NZ-Mick Quin, 00:15.763[8]; 10. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:16.045[6]

Qualifying 3: 1. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:14.605[1]; 2. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:14.627[7]; 3. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:14.637[4]; 4. 25-Jason Feger, 00:14.687[5]; 5. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:14.693[3]; 6. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:14.950[9]; 7. 5-Austin Vincent, 00:15.162[2]; 8. 89-Mike Spatola, 00:15.179[8]; 9. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 00:15.209[6]

Hot Laps: 1. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:15.225[1]; 2. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:15.671[3]; 3. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:15.257[19]; 4. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.042[24]; 5. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:16.093[2]; 6. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:14.807[27]; 7. 25-Jason Feger, 00:14.813[25]; 8. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:14.916[21]; 9. 38-Thomas Hunziker, 00:15.030[26]; 10. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.263[23]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.307[17]; 12. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:15.374[29]; 13. 82-Billy Laycock, 00:15.567[13]; 14. 5-Austin Vincent, 00:15.796[22]; 15. 35-Claude Walker, 00:15.951[15]; 16. 4-Jordan Suhre, 00:15.963[20]; 17. 82B-Jason Milam, 00:16.117[6]; 18. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:16.198[11]; 19. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:16.370[5]; 20. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:16.394[7]; 21. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:16.398[16]; 22. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:16.447[12]; 23. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:16.465[14]; 24. 44-Blaze Burwell, 00:16.571[10]; 25. 89-Mike Spatola, 00:16.768[28]; 26. 23NZ-Mick Quin, 00:16.968[18]; 27. 25T-Tucker Finch, 00:17.077[9]; 28. 31AUS-Kye Blight, 00:17.790[8]; 29. T8-Tim Gauntt, 00:24.432[4]

37 entries

Modifieds


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[1]; 2. K9-Will Krup[15]; 3. 24H-Mike Harrison[2]; 4. 36-Kenny Wallace[6]; 5. 130-Chase Allen[5]; 6. 51-Timmy Hill[10]; 7. 76-Shawn Knuckles[3]; 8. 99B-Blake Brown[18]; 9. 84G-Gary Gross[16]; 10. 24T-Trevor Ringle[12]; 11. 27R-Steve Rex[20]; 12. 54-Zachary Hawk[19]; 13. 00S-Chris Spalding[11]; 14. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[7]; 15. 21J-Clay Harris[8]; 16. 34D-Treb Jacoby[14]; 17. 14C-Rick Conoyer[21]; 18. 19-Chad Bauer[13]; 19. 82-Dalton Lane[22]; 20. 13-Charlie Mefford[9]; 21. 18L-Michael Long[4]; 22. 1D-Dean Hoffman[17]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1D-Dean Hoffman[1]; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer[2]; 3. 21M-Willy Myers[3]; 4. 94P-Tom Pasek[5]; 5. 27R-Steve Rex[4]; 6. 36E-Dan Ems[9]; 7. 11B-Blake Bailey[10]; 8. I99-Mikey Kopka[7]; 9. 82-Dalton Lane[8]; 10. 6C-Troy Carter[11]; 11. (DNS) 79C-Caleb DeMoss

Last Chance Showdown 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99B-Blake Brown[6]; 2. 54-Zachary Hawk[2]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[8]; 4. 99-Wade Olmsted[7]; 5. 28D-Matt Diaz[4]; 6. 94-Mark Clary[5]; 7. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[3]; 8. (DNS) 79D-John DeMoss; 9. (DNS) 87C-Landen Curran; 10. (DNS) 6-Chris Stauffer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[1]; 2. 130-Chase Allen[4]; 3. 13-Charlie Mefford[3]; 4. 19-Chad Bauer[2]; 5. 1D-Dean Hoffman[7]; 6. 21M-Willy Myers[6]; 7. 94P-Tom Pasek[8]; 8. I99-Mikey Kopka[9]; 9. 36E-Dan Ems[5]; 10. 6C-Troy Carter[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison[1]; 2. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[6]; 3. 00S-Chris Spalding[4]; 4. K9-Will Krup[3]; 5. 14C-Rick Conoyer[2]; 6. 27R-Steve Rex[8]; 7. 79C-Caleb DeMoss[5]; 8. 82-Dalton Lane[7]; 9. (DNS) 11B-Blake Bailey

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[1]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[2]; 3. 51-Timmy Hill[3]; 4. 34D-Treb Jacoby[5]; 5. 79D-John DeMoss[4]; 6. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[6]; 7. 94-Mark Clary[7]; 8. 99-Wade Olmsted[8]; 9. 87C-Landen Curran[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Shawn Knuckles[4]; 2. 21J-Clay Harris[3]; 3. 24T-Trevor Ringle[5]; 4. 84G-Gary Gross[6]; 5. 54-Zachary Hawk[9]; 6. 28D-Matt Diaz[7]; 7. 99B-Blake Brown[1]; 8. 22-Austen Becerra[2]; 9. 6-Chris Stauffer[8]

Qualifying A: 1. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:15.880[17]; 2. 24H-Mike Harrison, 00:15.940[18]; 3. 19-Chad Bauer, 00:16.055[19]; 4. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 00:16.188[7]; 5. 13-Charlie Mefford, 00:16.282[8]; 6. K9-Will Krup, 00:16.295[12]; 7. 130-Chase Allen, 00:16.328[9]; 8. 00S-Chris Spalding, 00:16.352[1]; 9. 36E-Dan Ems, 00:16.430[3]; 10. 79C-Caleb DeMoss, 00:16.442[6]; 11. 21M-Willy Myers, 00:16.504[16]; 12. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:16.533[10]; 13. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:16.619[11]; 14. 82-Dalton Lane, 00:16.672[14]; 15. 94P-Tom Pasek, 00:16.771[5]; 16. 27R-Steve Rex, 00:17.193[4]; 17. I99-Mikey Kopka, 04:14.202[13]; 18. 11B-Blake Bailey, 04:14.202[2]; 19. 6C-Troy Carter, 04:14.202[15]

Qualifying B: 1. 18L-Michael Long, 00:15.806[4]; 2. 99B-Blake Brown, 00:15.842[5]; 3. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:15.868[8]; 4. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:16.025[9]; 5. 51-Timmy Hill, 00:16.034[14]; 6. 21J-Clay Harris, 00:16.306[7]; 7. 79D-John DeMoss, 00:16.326[15]; 8. 76-Shawn Knuckles, 00:16.399[17]; 9. 34D-Treb Jacoby, 00:16.410[18]; 10. 24T-Trevor Ringle, 00:16.631[13]; 11. 3B-Tyler Blankenship, 00:16.739[11]; 12. 84G-Gary Gross, 00:17.064[6]; 13. 94-Mark Clary, 00:17.106[1]; 14. 28D-Matt Diaz, 00:17.767[16]; 15. 99-Wade Olmsted, 00:17.891[10]; 16. 6-Chris Stauffer, 00:17.973[12]; 17. 87C-Landen Curran, 00:17.973[3]; 18. 54-Zachary Hawk, 00:17.973[2]

27 entries

PureCool HART Limited Modified Series


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 69-Treb Jacoby[2]; 2. 9-Ken Schrader[4]; 3. 42-Clint Young[5]; 4. 0K-Damian Kiefer[1]; 5. 13-Zach Whaley[6]; 6. 26S-Paulie Schrempf III[7]; 7. C4-Chris Soutiea[9]; 8. Z24-Zach Taylor[11]; 9. 83S-Chris Stahlschmidt[10]; 10. 1-Cole Cygan[14]; 11. 52-Joe Rudy[13]; 12. 19C-Aaron Canterberry[16]; 13. 88J-Joshua Dolenz[18]; 14. 14G-Tommy Gaither[12]; 15. 11-Alex Cygan[15]; 16. 67-Austin Seets[3]; 17. 74-James Hileman[8]; 18. 19-Jimmy Cummins[17]; 19. 27-Jessy Snyders[20]; 20. 51S-Bob Stanton[19]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19C-Aaron Canterberry[4]; 2. 19-Jimmy Cummins[2]; 3. 88J-Joshua Dolenz[5]; 4. 51S-Bob Stanton[7]; 5. 79-Nathan Wright[1]; 6. 15G-Zach Gaither[6]; 7. 80-Tony Walker[3]; 8. 4-TJ Vonder Haar[9]; 9. (DNS) 22-Pondrio Anderson; 10. (DNS) 17E-Matthew Edler; 11. (DNS) 1M-Dylan Politte

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Treb Jacoby[4]; 2. 67-Austin Seets[6]; 3. 14G-Tommy Gaither[1]; 4. C4-Chris Soutiea[7]; 5. 11-Alex Cygan[3]; 6. 52-Joe Rudy[9]; 7. 19C-Aaron Canterberry[5]; 8. 15G-Zach Gaither[8]; 9. (DNS) 1M-Dylan Politte

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Ken Schrader[1]; 2. 42-Clint Young[7]; 3. 13-Zach Whaley[8]; 4. Z24-Zach Taylor[5]; 5. 79-Nathan Wright[2]; 6. 19-Jimmy Cummins[3]; 7. 88J-Joshua Dolenz[4]; 8. 51S-Bob Stanton[6]; 9. 4-TJ Vonder Haar[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0K-Damian Kiefer[2]; 2. 26S-Paulie Schrempf III[4]; 3. 74-James Hileman[6]; 4. 1-Cole Cygan[1]; 5. 83S-Chris Stahlschmidt[8]; 6. 80-Tony Walker[3]; 7. 27-Jessy Snyders[9]; 8. 22-Pondrio Anderson[5]; 9. 17E-Matthew Edler[7]

16 entries

4 Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 111-Phillip Sandell[1]; 2. 32-Joshua Hawkins[2]; 3. 28J-Justin Hall[6]; 4. 52-Bradley Stanfill[7]; 5. 15-David Lauritson[4]; 6. 23G-Bryan Gegg[11]; 7. 21-Chris Rakers[5]; 8. 41-Jaekob Durbin[8]; 9. 35-Lynn Lash[9]; 10. 14-Frank Zang[13]; 11. 17-Brooke Trivitt[12]; 12. 47-David Bolyard[10]; 13. 9-James Trivitt[14]; 14. 10-Robie Poston[15]; 15. 74-Joey Laws[3]; 16. (DNS) 21K-William Kidman

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 111-Phillip Sandell[4]; 2. 74-Joey Laws[1]; 3. 21-Chris Rakers[2]; 4. 52-Bradley Stanfill[6]; 5. 35-Lynn Lash[7]; 6. 23G-Bryan Gegg[5]; 7. 14-Frank Zang[8]; 8. 10-Robie Poston[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 32-Joshua Hawkins[4]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 3. 28J-Justin Hall[8]; 4. 41-Jaekob Durbin[7]; 5. 47-David Bolyard[1]; 6. 17-Brooke Trivitt[5]; 7. 9-James Trivitt[6]; 8. (DNS) 21K-William Kidman

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season