Ken Schrader

7/4/2023 - Tri City Speedway

7/4/2023 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Tuesday July 4, 2023
Summer Nationals #2 UMP LM $5k/Summit Mods $1500/B-Mods (HART Series) $1k/4cyl $300 plus FIREWORKS!!!!!!!

GA Adults $25
GA Kids (12 and Under) FREE
(ALL seats are GENERAL ADMISSION - NO reserved)
No Coolers Allowed
FREE Camping (no hookups)
FREE Parking

Pit Passes $40
Kids Pit Passes (6-12) $15
Kids Pit Passes (5 and Under) FREE

Fun For Families!!!!!

  • Driver Dunk Tank - Fans Dunk some Driver's
  • School Bus rides on the track
  • Face Painting
  • Buzz Light & Woody
  • Mickey & Minnie
  • Sponge Bob
    Lots more fun TBA
    22 lucky kids names will be chosen at 6:00 by their ticket number from the Front gate to be teamed up with a Driver from the A-Main.
    The 22 kids will get to meet their driver before the race in the pits. Take photos and get autographs.
    Also the winner of the A-Main the kids ticket winner will get to to Victory Lane and present the Trophy.

Questions:
Call or Text Tammy Gundaker 636-448-9111

Classes

  • NAPA Late Models29 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals
  • Modifieds37 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • PureCool HART Limited Modified Series27 entries
  • 4 Cylinders16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

PureCool HART Limited Modified Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 1 1 -

PureCool HART Limited Modified Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 1
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
3 5 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL Ava, IL 2
4 1 0K Damian Kiefer Damian Kiefer Ste Genevieve, MO Ste Genevieve, MO -3
5 6 13 Zach Whaley Zach Whaley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 1
6 7 26S Paulie Schrempf III Paulie Schrempf III Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 1
7 9 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 2
8 11 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
9 10 83S Chris Stahlschmidt Chris Stahlschmidt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
10 14 1 Cole Cygan Cole Cygan St Jacob, IL St Jacob, IL 4
11 13 52 Joe Rudy Joe Rudy Kirkwood, MO Kirkwood, MO 2
12 16 19C Aaron Canterberry Aaron Canterberry Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 4
13 18 88J Joshua Dolenz Joshua Dolenz St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 5
14 12 14G Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL Alton, IL -2
15 15 11 Alex Cygan Alex Cygan St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
16 3 67 Austin Seets Austin Seets Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -13
17 8 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL Granite City, IL -9
18 17 19 Jimmy Cummins Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
19 20 27 Jessy Snyders Jessy Snyders Alton, IL Alton, IL 1
20 19 51S Bob Stanton Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19C Aaron Canterberry Aaron Canterberry Farmington, MO Farmington, MO 3
2 2 19 Jimmy Cummins Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 5 88J Joshua Dolenz Joshua Dolenz St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 2
4 7 51S Bob Stanton Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 79 Nathan Wright Nathan Wright Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -4
6 6 15G Zach Gaither Zach Gaither Alton, IL Alton, IL -
7 3 80 Tony Walker Tony Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -4
8 9 4 T.J. Vonder Haar T.J. Vonder Haar Arnold, MO Arnold, MO 1
DNS 8 22 Pondrio Anderson Pondrio Anderson Alton, IL Alton, IL -
DNS 10 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
DNS 11 1M Dylan Politte Dylan Politte Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 3
2 6 67 Austin Seets Austin Seets Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 4
3 1 14G Tommy Gaither Tommy Gaither Alton, IL Alton, IL -2
4 7 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 3
5 3 11 Alex Cygan Alex Cygan St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -2
6 9 52 Joe Rudy Joe Rudy Kirkwood, MO Kirkwood, MO 3
7 5 19C Aaron Canterberry Aaron Canterberry Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -2
8 8 15G Zach Gaither Zach Gaither Alton, IL Alton, IL -
DNS 2 1M Dylan Politte Dylan Politte Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
2 7 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL Ava, IL 5
3 8 13 Zach Whaley Zach Whaley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 5
4 5 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 2 79 Nathan Wright Nathan Wright Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -3
6 3 19 Jimmy Cummins Jimmy Cummins Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
7 4 88J Joshua Dolenz Joshua Dolenz St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -3
8 6 51S Bob Stanton Bob Stanton Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -2
9 9 4 T.J. Vonder Haar T.J. Vonder Haar Arnold, MO Arnold, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0K Damian Kiefer Damian Kiefer Ste Genevieve, MO Ste Genevieve, MO 1
2 4 26S Paulie Schrempf III Paulie Schrempf III Pevely, MO Pevely, MO 2
3 6 74 James Hileman James Hileman Granite City, IL Granite City, IL 3
4 1 1 Cole Cygan Cole Cygan St Jacob, IL St Jacob, IL -3
5 8 83S Chris Stahlschmidt Chris Stahlschmidt Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 3
6 3 80 Tony Walker Tony Walker Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -3
7 9 27 Jessy Snyders Jessy Snyders Alton, IL Alton, IL 2
8 5 22 Pondrio Anderson Pondrio Anderson Alton, IL Alton, IL -3
9 7 17E Matthew Edler Matthew Edler St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season