Ken Schrader

2/10/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/10/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

TENTATIVE EVENT SCHEDULE:
Subject to Change at Anytime Without Notice
10:00am - Pit gates open/team entry/transporter parking
1:00pm - Pit pass sales begin
1:00pm - Will Call window opens
3:00pm - Pit areas secured/credentials & pit passes required
4:40pm - Grandstand/Fan Zone/Midway secured
5:00pm - Grandstand gates open
5:00pm - Fan Pit Pass gate opens
6:00pm - Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 pm - Opening Ceremonies
7:00pm - Racing

TICKETING INFORMATION:
For ticketing and camping information, please call the World of Outlaws Ticket Office at 844-DIRT-TIX (844-347-8849).

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars45 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 6 Banquet Tickets
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds104 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals

Track Contact

News

2024 Winners
Schrader Wins Twice at Volusia

Ken Schrader opened the DIRTcar Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park (Barbereville, Fla.) on Monday evening. Qualifying third in time trials, Ken slid back to a seventh-place finish. On Tuesday night,...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 35 34 1
Last Chance Showdown 4 2 4 -2

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16
2 10 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 8
3 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
4 8 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 4
5 11 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 6
6 3 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -3
7 23 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 16
8 15 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 7
9 13 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 4
10 32 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 22
11 21 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 10
12 16 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 4
13 22 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 9
14 20 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 6
15 34 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 19
16 26 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 10
17 33 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 16
18 24 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 6
19 2 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -17
20 14 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -6
21 12 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -9
22 5 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -17
23 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -19
24 29 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 5
25 18 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7
26 28 114B Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 2
27 31 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 4
28 19 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -9
29 7 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -22
30 9 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -21
31 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -25
32 27 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -5
33 30 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -3
34 35 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
35 25 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -10
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 1
2 3 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -2
4 12 90H Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 8
5 14 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 9
6 6 4K Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH -
7 4 7B Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
8 9 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 1
9 8 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -1
10 7 3L Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -3
11 5 11W James Whittredge James Whittredge Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -6
12 15 187 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
13 10 58F Donnie Farlling Donnie Farlling New Paris, PA New Paris, PA -3
14 11 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
15 13 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 1
2 1 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 1
4 3 8W Gregory Moore Gregory Moore Defiance, PA Defiance, PA -1
5 10 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 5
6 11 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
7 5 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -2
8 15 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 7
9 6 1SS Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -3
10 7 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -3
11 8 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
12 9 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -3
13 12 25B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON -1
14 13 21B Hunter Breland Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -1
15 14 0 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 1
2 1 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -
4 4 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
5 7 01 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 2
6 12 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 6
7 6 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
8 5 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV -3
9 8 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -1
10 9 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
11 10 40 Ronald Wadforth Ronald Wadforth Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -1
12 11 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
13 13 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
14 14 66 Joshua Kunstbeck Joshua Kunstbeck Deland, FL Deland, FL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
2 3 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 3
4 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
5 4 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 14 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 8
7 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
8 11 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
9 12 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 3
10 9 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
11 5 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -6
12 8 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
13 10 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -3
14 13 7D T.J. DeHaven T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
2 2 114B Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
4 4 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
5 3 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -2
6 7 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
7 6 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -1
8 8 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
9 12 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 3
10 9 57M Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -1
11 13 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
12 10 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -2
13 11 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
14 14 27 Michael Turner Michael Turner Paris, TN Paris, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
2 5 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
4 4 0S Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
5 11 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 6
6 10 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
7 6 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
8 8 23 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -
9 7 07K Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -2
10 1 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -9
11 9 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
12 12 77D George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA -
13 13 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -
14 14 21 Scott Ladner Scott Ladner Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.202
2 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.383
3 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 18.428
4 114B Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 18.481
5 90H Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 18.482
6 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 18.498
7 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.505
8 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.532
9 8W Gregory Moore Gregory Moore Defiance, PA Defiance, PA 18.537
10 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 18.564
11 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.586
12 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.638
13 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 18.670
14 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 18.686
15 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 18.692
16 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 18.746
17 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 18.772
18 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 18.784
19 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 18.793
20 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.803
21 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 18.805
22 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 18.807
23 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.825
24 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 18.855
25 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 18.895
26 4K Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 18.902
27 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.942
28 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.992
29 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 18.999
30 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 19.061
31 57M Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.063
32 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 19.127
33 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 19.133
34 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 19.145
35 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 19.151
36 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 19.202
37 23 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 19.216
38 11W James Whittredge James Whittredge Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 19.221
39 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 19.418
40 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 19.430
41 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 19.463
42 3L Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 19.500
43 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 19.649
44 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 20.239
45 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 20.409
46 01 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 20.459
47 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.930

Hot Laps (Feature Cars)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.114
2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 18.133
3 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.135
4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.155
5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18.166
6 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.315
7 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 18.349
8 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.421
9 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.433
10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.464
11 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 18.598
12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.639
13 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.707
14 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.895
15 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.904
16 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 18.977

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners