Ken Schrader

2/8/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

TENTATIVE EVENT SCHEDULE:
Subject to Change at Anytime Without Notice
10:00am - Pit gates open/team entry/transporter parking
1:00pm - Pit pass sales begin
1:00pm - Will Call window opens
3:00pm - Pit areas secured/credentials & pit passes required
4:40pm - Grandstand/Fan Zone/Midway secured
5:00pm - Grandstand gates open
5:00pm - Fan Pit Pass gate opens
6:00pm - Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 pm - Opening Ceremonies
7:00pm - Racing

TICKETING INFORMATION:
For ticketing and camping information, please call the World of Outlaws Ticket Office at 844-DIRT-TIX (844-347-8849).

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars42 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 6 Banquet Tickets
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds107 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals

Track Contact

News

2024 Winners
Schrader Wins Twice at Volusia

Ken Schrader opened the DIRTcar Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park (Barbereville, Fla.) on Monday evening. Qualifying third in time trials, Ken slid back to a seventh-place finish. On Tuesday night,...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 5 - (19-36 in points) 2 1 1

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

15 Laps

Feature 1 (89+ in points)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -
3 16 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 13
4 6 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 2
5 7 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 2
6 5 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -1
7 9 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 2
8 11 0 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 3
9 14 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
10 12 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
11 3 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -8
12 4 07K Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -8
13 10 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -3
14 17 23 Jerol Stepp Jerol Stepp Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
15 8 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -7
16 13 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -3
17 15 187 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -2
15 Laps

Feature 2 (55-72 in points)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 8W Gregory Moore Gregory Moore Defiance, PA Defiance, PA 12
2 1 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
3 12 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 9
4 18 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 14
5 2 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 6 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
7 9 4K Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 2
8 7 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -1
9 4 01 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE -5
10 15 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 5
11 5 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -6
12 16 25B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON 4
13 17 11W James Whittredge James Whittredge Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 4
14 3 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -11
15 8 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV -7
16 10 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -6
17 11 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -6
18 14 99G Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -4
15 Laps

Feature 3 (37-54 in points)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
2 11 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 9
3 4 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
4 2 21 Scott Ladner Scott Ladner Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -2
5 1 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -4
6 6 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
7 17 7D T.J. DeHaven T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 10
8 15 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 7
9 7 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
10 12 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
11 5 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
12 18 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 6
13 14 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 1
14 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -4
15 9 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -6
16 13 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -3
17 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -9
18 16 21B Hunter Breland Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -2
15 Laps

Feature 4 (1-18 in points)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 1 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
3 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 2
5 8 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 3
6 10 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
7 5 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -2
8 17 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 9
9 18 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 9
10 13 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
11 9 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
12 15 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 3
13 16 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 3
14 12 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
15 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -13
16 4 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -12
17 14 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
18 11 27 Michael Turner Michael Turner Paris, TN Paris, TN -7
15 Laps

Feature 5 - (19-36 in points)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
2 1 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
3 4 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
4 6 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 2
5 5 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
6 8 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 2
7 7 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
8 10 90H Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 2
9 13 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
10 15 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 5
11 17 7B Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 6
12 12 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -
13 16 114B Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 3
14 14 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
15 11 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
16 18 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
17 3 77D George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA -14
18 9 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -9
15 Laps

Feature 6 (73-88 in points)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 2
2 4 0S Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
3 1 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -2
4 6 40 Ron Wadforth Ron Wadforth Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 2
5 18 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 13
6 8 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
7 2 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
8 9 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
9 17 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 8
10 11 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
11 10 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
12 12 58F Donnie Farlling Donnie Farlling New Paris, PA New Paris, PA -
13 5 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -8
14 15 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
15 7 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -8
16 13 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -3
17 16 57M Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -1
18 14 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -4

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season