Ken Schrader

2/7/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/7/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

TENTATIVE EVENT SCHEDULE:
Subject to Change at Anytime Without Notice
10:00am - Pit gates open/team entry/transporter parking
1:00pm - Pit pass sales begin
1:00pm - Will Call window opens
3:00pm - Pit areas secured/credentials & pit passes required
4:40pm - Grandstand/Fan Zone/Midway secured
5:00pm - Grandstand gates open
5:00pm - Fan Pit Pass gate opens
6:00pm - Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 pm - Opening Ceremonies
7:00pm - Racing

TICKETING INFORMATION:
For ticketing and camping information, please call the World of Outlaws Ticket Office at 844-DIRT-TIX (844-347-8849).

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars45 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 6 Banquet Tickets
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds109 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals

Track Contact

News

2024 Winners
Schrader Wins Twice at Volusia

Ken Schrader opened the DIRTcar Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park (Barbereville, Fla.) on Monday evening. Qualifying third in time trials, Ken slid back to a seventh-place finish. On Tuesday night,...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 10 9 1
Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 2 18.307 10 -6

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
2 4 77D George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 2
3 6 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
4 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
5 10 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 5
6 7 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 1
7 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
8 5 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV -3
9 11 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
10 16 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
11 15 01 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 4
12 14 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
13 12 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
14 19 40 Ronald Wadforth Ronald Wadforth Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 5
15 17 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
16 9 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -7
17 13 58F Donnie Farlling Donnie Farlling New Paris, PA New Paris, PA -4
18 18 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -
19 1 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -18
20 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 1
2 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
3 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -2
4 5 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
5 8 27 Michael Turner Michael Turner Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
6 3 7D T.J. DeHaven T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -3
7 7 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
8 14 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 6
9 10 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
10 6 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -4
11 15 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
12 17 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 5
13 9 21 Scott Ladner Scott Ladner Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -4
14 11 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -3
15 12 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -3
16 16 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
17 18 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
18 13 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
20 Laps

Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90H Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 2
2 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
3 4 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 1
4 2 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -2
5 5 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -
6 8 7B Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 2
7 9 8W Gregory Moore Gregory Moore Defiance, PA Defiance, PA 2
8 7 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -1
9 11 11W James Whittredge James Whittredge Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 2
10 17 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 7
11 10 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -1
12 13 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
13 14 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
14 6 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -8
15 18 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 3
16 15 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL -1
17 16 0 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -1
18 12 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -6
20 Laps

Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
2 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 7 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 3
5 4 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
6 11 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
7 6 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
8 9 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
9 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
10 17 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 7
11 5 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -6
12 13 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
13 16 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 3
14 12 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
15 15 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD -
16 14 0S Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
17 10 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -7
18 18 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
20 Laps

Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 1
2 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 1
3 1 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -2
4 5 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
5 7 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 2
6 4 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -2
7 6 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
8 8 4K Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH -
9 12 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 3
10 10 25B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON -
11 11 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
12 16 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 4
13 13 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
14 14 187 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
15 9 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -6
16 15 23 Jerol Stepp Jerol Stepp Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
17 17 114B Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
18 18 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Waverly, IL Waverly, IL -
20 Laps

Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 3 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
3 6 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
4 4 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
5 8 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 3
6 11 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
7 5 21B Hunter Breland Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -2
8 15 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 7
9 12 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
10 1 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -9
11 9 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
12 18 N8 Nathan Huffingham Nathan Huffingham Waldo, FL Waldo, FL 6
13 16 07K Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 3
14 10 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -4
15 17 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 2
16 14 57M Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -2
17 13 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -4
18 7 99G Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -11
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.598
2 2 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 17.703
3 13 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.791
4 6 77D George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 17.840
5 14 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV 17.971
6 12 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 18.038
7 10 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 18.085
8 15 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 18.131
9 3 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 18.155
10 1 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.166
11 18 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.294
12 5 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.665
13 19 58F Donnie Farlling Donnie Farlling New Paris, PA New Paris, PA 18.686
14 8 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 19.049
15 4 01 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 19.097
16 16 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 19.194
17 7 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 19.704
18 17 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 19.704
19 11 40 Ronald Wadforth Ronald Wadforth Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 19.704
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.659
2 11 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 17.932
3 9 7D T.J. DeHaven T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.074
4 13 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18.105
5 15 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.112
6 8 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 18.128
7 10 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.178
8 5 27 Michael Turner Michael Turner Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.250
9 7 21 Scott Ladner Scott Ladner Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 18.292
10 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 18.307
11 6 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 18.338
12 17 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 18.501
13 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.526
14 14 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 18.710
15 16 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.815
16 3 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 19.046
17 12 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 19.436
18 18 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 19.627
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.840
2 5 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.197
3 16 90H Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 18.271
4 2 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 18.394
5 15 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 18.446
6 10 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.455
7 12 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.522
8 9 7B Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.543
9 6 8W Gregory Moore Gregory Moore Defiance, PA Defiance, PA 18.613
10 7 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 18.789
11 14 11W James Whittredge James Whittredge Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 18.867
12 18 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 18.881
13 17 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.020
14 1 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 19.124
15 4 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 19.183
16 3 0 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 19.412
17 8 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.412
18 13 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 19.412
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 17.739
2 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.991
3 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.115
4 7 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.150
5 16 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 18.254
6 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 18.280
7 14 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 18.325
8 12 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.347
9 4 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 18.393
10 18 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 18.462
11 8 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.532
12 11 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.586
13 15 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.603
14 3 0S Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 18.627
15 6 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 18.635
16 10 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.642
17 17 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.778
18 2 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 20.354
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 17.914
2 6 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 17.931
3 7 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 18.080
4 2 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 18.423
5 14 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.576
6 17 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.666
7 9 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 18.692
8 1 4K Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 18.703
9 18 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 18.761
10 8 25B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON 18.918
11 10 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 19.083
12 11 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 19.127
13 15 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 19.180
14 4 187 Tyler Wiles Tyler Wiles Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 19.419
15 13 23 Jerol Stepp Jerol Stepp Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.544
16 5 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 19.948
17 16 114B Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 19.948
18 12 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Waverly, IL Waverly, IL 19.948
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.111
2 8 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.149
3 17 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.323
4 12 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.433
5 10 21B Hunter Breland Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 18.485
6 6 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 18.527
7 11 99G Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 18.595
8 13 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.686
9 7 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.692
10 14 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 18.731
11 15 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 18.803
12 16 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 18.847
13 1 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 18.892
14 18 57M Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.132
15 2 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 19.271
16 5 07K Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 19.440
17 3 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 19.456
18 9 N8 Nathan Huffingham Nathan Huffingham Waldo, FL Waldo, FL 19.643

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners