Ken Schrader

2/6/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/6/2024 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

TENTATIVE EVENT SCHEDULE:
Subject to Change at Anytime Without Notice
10:00am - Pit gates open/team entry/transporter parking
1:00pm - Pit pass sales begin
1:00pm - Will Call window opens
3:00pm - Pit areas secured/credentials & pit passes required
4:40pm - Grandstand/Fan Zone/Midway secured
5:00pm - Grandstand gates open
5:00pm - Fan Pit Pass gate opens
6:00pm - Hot Laps followed by Qualifying
6:50 pm - Opening Ceremonies
7:00pm - Racing

TICKETING INFORMATION:
For ticketing and camping information, please call the World of Outlaws Ticket Office at 844-DIRT-TIX (844-347-8849).

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars40 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • 6 Banquet Tickets
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds110 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals

Track Contact

News

2024 Winners
Schrader Wins Twice at Volusia

Ken Schrader opened the DIRTcar Nationals at Volusia Speedway Park (Barbereville, Fla.) on Monday evening. Qualifying third in time trials, Ken slid back to a seventh-place finish. On Tuesday night,...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 5 1 1 -
Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 5 18.241 1 7

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 8 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 5
4 6 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 2
5 13 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 8
6 3 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -3
7 7 7D T.J. DeHaven T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
8 15 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 7
9 9 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -
10 10 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -
11 11 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -
12 12 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV -
13 14 25B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON 1
14 16 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
15 17 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 2
16 4 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL -12
17 19 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 2
18 18 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
19 5 8W Gregory Moore Gregory Moore Defiance, PA Defiance, PA -14
20 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 2 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
3 5 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
4 12 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 8
5 13 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 8
6 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -2
7 7 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -
8 8 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -
9 9 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
10 14 0S Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
11 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
12 10 40 Ronald Wadforth Ronald Wadforth Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -2
13 1 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -12
14 15 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
15 16 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
16 6 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -10
17 17 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -
18 18 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL -
20 Laps

Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
2 7 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 5
3 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
4 5 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
5 3 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 11 7B Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 5
7 9 114B Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 2
8 12 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
9 6 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -3
10 10 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
11 8 99G Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -3
12 17 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 5
13 13 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -
14 16 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 2
15 15 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
16 2 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -14
17 14 11W James Whittredge James Whittredge Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -3
18 18 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -
20 Laps

Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 3 27 Michael Turner Michael Turner Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
3 5 77D George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 2
4 4 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -
5 9 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
6 15 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 9
7 7 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
8 13 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 5
9 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -7
10 8 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -2
11 10 58F Donnie Farlling Donnie Farlling New Paris, PA New Paris, PA -1
12 16 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 4
13 11 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
14 6 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -8
15 17 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
16 14 07K Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -2
17 18 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Waverly, IL Waverly, IL 1
18 12 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -6
20 Laps

Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
2 5 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 3
3 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
4 3 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
5 6 21 Scott Ladner Scott Ladner Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 1
6 2 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -4
7 11 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 4
8 13 4K Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 5
9 12 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 3
10 8 21B Hunter Breland Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -2
11 7 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -4
12 15 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 3
13 10 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -3
14 16 0 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 2
15 9 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
16 17 N8 Nathan Huffingham Nathan Huffingham Waldo, FL Waldo, FL 1
17 14 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -3
18 18 23 Jerol Stepp Jerol Stepp Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
20 Laps

Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
2 5 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 3
3 2 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL -1
4 6 90H Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 2
5 9 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
6 11 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 5
7 7 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
8 8 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
9 14 01 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 5
10 12 57M Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 2
11 15 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 4
12 19 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 7
13 17 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
14 16 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
15 13 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -2
16 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -15
17 18 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 1
18 3 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -15
19 10 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -9
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.688
2 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.803
3 14 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.108
4 12 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 18.225
5 9 8W Gregory Moore Gregory Moore Defiance, PA Defiance, PA 18.338
6 16 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 18.338
7 3 7D T.J. DeHaven T.J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.339
8 18 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 18.353
9 19 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 18.412
10 11 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 18.528
11 8 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 18.547
12 2 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV 18.598
13 13 7T Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.607
14 5 25B Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Stirling, ON Stirling, ON 18.857
15 4 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.877
16 10 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 18.908
17 7 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 19.055
18 17 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 20.877
19 15 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 22.281
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.519
2 11 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.809
3 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.904
4 6 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 18.102
5 8 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 18.220
6 13 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 18.229
7 16 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 18.347
8 10 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 18.348
9 14 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 18.394
10 2 40 Ronald Wadforth Ronald Wadforth Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 18.442
11 7 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.498
12 17 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.512
13 4 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 18.527
14 5 0S Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 18.657
15 15 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 18.752
16 18 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 18.896
17 1 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 18.928
18 9 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 19.260
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 17.762
2 3 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 17.993
3 1 88C Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.006
4 13 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 18.096
5 16 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.110
6 2 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.118
7 8 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 18.238
8 5 99G Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 18.297
9 10 114B Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 18.303
10 11 18K Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 18.323
11 18 7B Brad Deyoung Brad Deyoung Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 18.369
12 15 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.374
13 4 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 18.402
14 14 11W James Whittredge James Whittredge Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 18.861
15 6 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 18.975
16 17 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 19.355
17 9 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 19.950
18 7 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 19.950
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 17.736
2 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.865
3 3 27 Michael Turner Michael Turner Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.038
4 1 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 18.137
5 6 77D George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 18.147
6 11 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.196
7 12 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 18.211
8 17 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 18.377
9 18 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.429
10 16 58F Donnie Farlling Donnie Farlling New Paris, PA New Paris, PA 18.578
11 4 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.652
12 13 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 18.682
13 14 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON 18.686
14 15 07K Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 18.771
15 10 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 18.779
16 8 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 18.868
17 9 89W Rick Weitekamp Rick Weitekamp Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 20.117
18 7 97G Jason Crose Jason Crose Waverly, IL Waverly, IL 21.140
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 18.241
2 2 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.287
3 18 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 18.338
4 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.360
5 16 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.401
6 12 21 Scott Ladner Scott Ladner Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS 18.650
7 13 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 18.709
8 6 21B Hunter Breland Hunter Breland Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 18.743
9 11 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 18.786
10 3 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.883
11 10 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 18.952
12 17 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 19.051
13 7 4K Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 19.066
14 1 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 19.092
15 14 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.490
16 4 0 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 19.747
17 9 N8 Nathan Huffingham Nathan Huffingham Waldo, FL Waldo, FL 20.045
18 15 23 Jerol Stepp Jerol Stepp Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.045
3 Laps

Hot Lap / Qualifying Group 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 18.137
2 9 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 18.296
3 17 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 18.496
4 12 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.526
5 1 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 18.566
6 11 90H Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 18.588
7 5 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 18.760
8 6 91 Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 18.890
9 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 18.894
10 14 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 19.047
11 4 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 19.227
12 2 57M Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.242
13 16 12M John McClure John McClure Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI 19.441
14 8 01 Brayden Weller Brayden Weller Palmer, NE Palmer, NE 19.446
15 10 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 19.509
16 19 78 Raymond Rogers Raymond Rogers Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 19.574
17 13 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.580
18 15 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 19.580
19 7 18 Miles Beaulieu Miles Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 19.580

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners