Ken Schrader

7/30/2020 - Mason City Motor Speedway

7/30/2020 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

9 entries

Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Scott Spilde[1]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[3]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[5]; 4. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[2]; 5. 18Z-Zac Smith[9]; 6. 27H-Austin Hoeft[4]; 7. 81-Zack Smidt[6]; 8. (DNF) 52B-BJ Dahl[8]; 9. (DNS) 136-Tanner Green

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[4]; 2. 83-Scott Dobel[3]; 3. 27H-Austin Hoeft[5]; 4. 07-Chris Hovden[7]; 5. 18-Scott Spilde[2]; 6. 81-Zack Smidt[6]; 7. 136-Tanner Green[1]; 8. 52B-BJ Dahl[9]; 9. 18Z-Zac Smith[8]

14 entries

Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 23-Brayden Gjere[2]; 2. 14A-Blake Adams[4]; 3. 11-Jesse Brown[1]; 4. 7-Doug Keller[5]; 5. 23M-Mathew Jones[8]; 6. 87T-Travis Shipman[6]; 7. 1G-Pat Graham[3]; 8. 55H-Troy Hansmeier[9]; 9. 60-Wyatt Medlin[14]; 10. 27-Shawn Peter[11]; 11. 121G-Xander Treichel[13]; 12. (DNF) 67-Kyle Falck[10]; 13. (DNF) 38-Joe Schmit[7]; 14. (DNF) 04-Roger Verdoorn[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1G-Pat Graham[7]; 2. 23-Brayden Gjere[1]; 3. 38-Joe Schmit[2]; 4. 87T-Travis Shipman[4]; 5. 11-Jesse Brown[5]; 6. 27-Shawn Peter[3]; 7. 121G-Xander Treichel[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Kyle Falck[3]; 2. 55H-Troy Hansmeier[4]; 3. 7-Doug Keller[5]; 4. 14A-Blake Adams[2]; 5. 23M-Mathew Jones[6]; 6. 04-Roger Verdoorn[7]; 7. 60-Wyatt Medlin[1]

27 entries

USMTS Modifieds


Summit Racing Equipment A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[4]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott[1]; 3. 20-Rodney Sanders[2]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[12]; 5. 62-Hunter Marriott[8]; 6. 49JR-Jake Timm[10]; 7. 20JR-Chase Rudolf[6]; 8. 91-Joe Duvall[7]; 9. 12-Jason Hughes[13]; 10. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[15]; 11. 21-Jacob Bleess[16]; 12. 444-Brooks Strength[24]; 13. 19-Dustin Sorensen[11]; 14. 6-Casey Skyberg[19]; 15. 27X-Calvin Iverson[23]; 16. 23-Adam Kates[22]; 17. 19SB-Lance Mari[18]; 18. 71-Jason Cummins[20]; 19. 10-Dustin Robinson[14]; 20. (DNF) 02-Tanner Mullens[9]; 21. (DNF) 777-Al Hejna[17]; 22. (DNF) 15W-Alex Williamson[5]; 23. (DNF) 65-Tyler Davis[21]; 24. (DNS) 44-Adam Hensel

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Hughes[1]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[5]; 3. 777-Al Hejna[7]; 4. 6-Casey Skyberg[3]; 5. 65-Tyler Davis[4]; 6. 444-Brooks Strength[8]; 7. 9-Ken Schrader[2]; 8. 77-Ronnie Yanacsek[6]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Dustin Robinson[1]; 2. 21-Jacob Bleess[5]; 3. 19SB-Lance Mari[3]; 4. 71-Jason Cummins[4]; 5. 23-Adam Kates[2]; 6. 27X-Calvin Iverson[6]; 7. 29H-Joe Horgdal[7]

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Adam Hensel[1]; 2. 15W-Alex Williamson[2]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[5]; 4. 10-Dustin Robinson[3]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[4]; 6. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[7]; 7. 777-Al Hejna[6]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Joe Duvall[1]; 2. 20JR-Chase Rudolf[2]; 3. 49JR-Jake Timm[4]; 4. 9-Ken Schrader[3]; 5. 65-Tyler Davis[5]; 6. 21-Jacob Bleess[6]; 7. 29H-Joe Horgdal[7]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Rodney Sanders[3]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[1]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[2]; 4. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 5. 6-Casey Skyberg[6]; 6. 77-Ronnie Yanacsek[4]; 7. 444-Brooks Strength[7]

MSD Performance Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[2]; 2. 62-Hunter Marriott[3]; 3. 19-Dustin Sorensen[4]; 4. 23-Adam Kates[1]; 5. 71-Jason Cummins[5]; 6. 27X-Calvin Iverson[6]

21 entries

Window World USRA B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Jeremy Chambers[9]; 2. 65-Kris Jackson[3]; 3. 7J-Jake Richards[1]; 4. 53-Alex Williamson[2]; 5. 18-JC Morton[7]; 6. 90-George Nordman[10]; 7. 32-Taylor Skauge[5]; 8. 22-Brian McGowen[12]; 9. G12-Ryan Goergen[11]; 10. 56H-Brandon Hare[4]; 11. 0-Jamie Anderson[14]; 12. 21K-Dave Kennedy[15]; 13. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[8]; 14. 38-Michael Wytaske[13]; 15. 88-Bryer McCoy[18]; 16. 69-Kyle Germundson[6]; 17. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[17]; 18. B52-Dan Herman[21]; 19. 6-Corey Klouse[20]; 20. 79-Summer Anderson[19]; 21. (DNF) 49-Nate Whitehurst[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Alex Williamson[1]; 2. 18-JC Morton[3]; 3. 22-Brian McGowen[6]; 4. G12-Ryan Goergen[5]; 5. 38-Michael Wytaske[4]; 6. 49-Nate Whitehurst[7]; 7. 79-Summer Anderson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[6]; 2. 65-Kris Jackson[4]; 3. 32-Taylor Skauge[7]; 4. 7J-Jake Richards[1]; 5. 0-Jamie Anderson[2]; 6. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[5]; 7. 6-Corey Klouse[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 90-George Nordman[2]; 2. 56H-Brandon Hare[5]; 3. 69-Kyle Germundson[3]; 4. 17-Jeremy Chambers[4]; 5. 21K-Dave Kennedy[6]; 6. 88-Bryer McCoy[1]; 7. B52-Dan Herman[7]

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season