Ken Schrader

7/30/2020 - Mason City Motor Speedway

7/30/2020 - Mason City Motor Speedway

Mason City, IA

Classes

  • Wrightz Auction Co USRA Hobby Stocks9 entries
  • Christie Door Company USRA Stock Cars14 entries
  • USMTS Modifieds27 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Window World USRA B-Mods21 entries
  • Sanco Equipment USRA Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 2 7 -5
Fast Shafts Heat 2 3 4 -1

USMTS Modifieds

40 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
2 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
3 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
4 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 8
5 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
6 10 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
7 6 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
8 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -1
9 13 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
10 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
11 16 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
12 24 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 12
13 11 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
14 19 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
15 23 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI 8
16 22 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 6
17 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
18 20 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 2
19 14 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -5
20 DNF 9 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -11
21 DNF 17 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -4
22 DNF 5 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -17
23 DNF 21 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
DNS 3 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
10 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 3
3 7 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
4 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 2
7 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -5
8 6 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
10 Laps

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
2 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 4 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
5 2 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -
7 7 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
8 Laps

Simpson Racing Products Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
3 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 3 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -1
5 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
6 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
7 6 777 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
8 Laps

Fast Shafts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
2 2 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 4 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
5 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
6 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
7 7 29H Joe Horgdal Joe Horgdal Mantorville, MN Mantorville, MN -
8 Laps

Edelbrock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
3 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 4 77 Ronnie Yanacsek Ronnie Yanacsek Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
7 7 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
8 Laps

MSD Performance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
4 1 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -3
5 5 71 Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
6 6 27X Calvin Iverson Calvin Iverson Eleva, WI Eleva, WI -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season