Ken Schrader

5/31/2024 - Jacksonville Speedway

5/31/2024 - Jacksonville Speedway

Jacksonville, IL

Division Racing: 410 Winged Sprint Cars, 305 Sprint Cars, Street Stocks, Modifieds, Sportsman

Classes

  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • 305 Sprints13 entries
  • 410 Wing Sprints25 entries
    • MOWA-Midwest Open Wheel Association
  • DIRTcar Sportsmans13 entries
  • Modifieds22 entries

Track Contact

News

Schrader Wins at Moberly; Third at Jacksonville
Schrader Wins at Moberly; Third at Jacksonville

Ken Schrader enjoyed a great week behind the wheel. On Tuesday Ken thundered into Moberly (Mo.) Motorsports Park, where he enjoyed a dominant outing in the POWRi A-Mod ranks. He impressively won his...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 3 1
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 12.999 1 6

Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 1
2 1 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -1
3 4 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
4 7 99L Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 3
5 16 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 11
6 3 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
7 6 67 Austin Seets Austin Seets Brighton, IL Brighton, IL -1
8 8 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 9 22B Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
10 10 151 Zach Resinger Zach Resinger Bismark, MO Bismark, MO -
11 5 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL -6
12 12 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
13 14 11J Jacob Diveley Jacob Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
14 19 9 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 5
15 18 7R Brandon Hughes Brandon Hughes Bardolph, IL Bardolph, IL 3
16 15 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
17 11 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL -6
18 22 34X Cleatus Coats Cleatus Coats Bluffs, IL Bluffs, IL 4
19 21 3D DJ Smith DJ Smith Beloit, WI Beloit, WI 2
DNS 20 9C Russ Coultas Russ Coultas Bluffs, IL Bluffs, IL -
DNS 13 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -
DNS 17 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 1
2 1 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
3 4 99L Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
4 5 151 Zach Resinger Zach Resinger Bismark, MO Bismark, MO 1
5 6 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
6 8 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 2
7 3 9 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL -4
8 7 34X Cleatus Coats Cleatus Coats Bluffs, IL Bluffs, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
2 3 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 1
3 6 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
4 5 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL 1
5 4 11J Jacob Diveley Jacob Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
6 7 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL 1
DNS 2 9C Russ Coultas Russ Coultas Bluffs, IL Bluffs, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 3 67 Austin Seets Austin Seets Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 1
3 2 22B Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -1
4 4 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
5 5 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
6 7 7R Brandon Hughes Brandon Hughes Bardolph, IL Bardolph, IL 1
7 6 3D DJ Smith DJ Smith Beloit, WI Beloit, WI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 12.999
2 8 14 Rick Conoyer Rick Conoyer Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 13.149
3 4 9 Austin O'Dell Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL Rochester, IL 13.288
4 3 99L Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 13.589
5 2 151 Zach Resinger Zach Resinger Bismark, MO Bismark, MO 13.845
6 5 4G John Goveia John Goveia Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 14.152
7 6 34X Cleatus Coats Cleatus Coats Bluffs, IL Bluffs, IL 14.847
8 1 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 52.228

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 13.161
2 3 9C Russ Coultas Russ Coultas Bluffs, IL Bluffs, IL 13.619
3 4 00S Cody Stilwell Cody Stilwell Godfrey, IL Godfrey, IL 13.860
4 5 11J Jacob Diveley Jacob Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.935
5 7 3J Jonathon Hall Jonathon Hall Harristown, IL Harristown, IL 13.954
6 6 Z24 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.073
7 1 7S Phil Skinner Phil Skinner Morrisonville, IL Morrisonville, IL 14.073

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.388
2 7 22B Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 13.516
3 1 67 Austin Seets Austin Seets Brighton, IL Brighton, IL 13.563
4 2 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 13.850
5 6 13S Tommy Skinner Tommy Skinner Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 15.764
6 3 3D DJ Smith DJ Smith Beloit, WI Beloit, WI 16.727
DNS 5 7R Brandon Hughes Brandon Hughes Bardolph, IL Bardolph, IL

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season