Ken Schrader

4/12/2024 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

4/12/2024 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

41 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


NOS Energy Drink Feature (40 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[2]; 2. 83-Michael Kofoid[3]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo[5]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[4]; 5. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[1]; 6. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[6]; 7. 1S-Logan Schuchart[11]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz[7]; 9. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[13]; 10. 122-Joe B Miller[12]; 11. 70-Kraig Kinser[17]; 12. 20G-Noah Gass[24]; 13. 88-Austin McCarl[18]; 14. 24D-Danny Sams III[22]; 15. 7S-Landon Crawley[14]; 16. 23B-Brian Bell[15]; 17. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[10]; 18. 23-Garet Williamson[9]; 19. 29-Logan McCandless[21]; 20. 99-Skylar Gee[23]; 21. 21R-Gunner Ramey[16]; 22. 24T-Christopher Thram[19]; 23. 73-Scotty Thiel[20]; 24. 87-Aaron Reutzel[8]

MicroLite Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 29-Logan McCandless[1]; 2. 24D-Danny Sams III[3]; 3. 99-Skylar Gee[6]; 4. 20G-Noah Gass[9]; 5. 44-Derek Hagar[10]; 6. 22-Riley Goodno[5]; 7. 22X-JJ Hickle[12]; 8. 3N-Jake Neuman[8]; 9. 37-Ayden Gatewood[7]; 10. 45X-Jace Park[13]; 11. 14E-Kyle Bellm[15]; 12. 2KS-Chase Randall[4]; 13. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[11]; 14. G6-Cody Gardner[14]; 15. 95-Matt Covington[2]

C Feature (8 Laps): 1. G6-Cody Gardner[1]; 2. 14E-Kyle Bellm[2]; 3. 6-Bill Rose[3]; 4. 79-Gage Montgomery[4]; 5. 97-Scotty Milan[8]; 6. 7B-Ben Brown[5]; 7. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[6]; 8. 8S-Steve Short[7]

Toyota Dash (8 Laps): 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[2]; 2. 2-David Gravel[1]; 3. 83-Michael Kofoid[4]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[3]; 5. 41-Carson Macedo[5]; 6. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[6]; 7. 15-Donny Schatz[7]; 8. 87-Aaron Reutzel[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[1]; 2. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 23-Garet Williamson[3]; 4. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[4]; 5. 70-Kraig Kinser[5]; 6. 24D-Danny Sams III[11]; 7. 22-Riley Goodno[9]; 8. 20G-Noah Gass[7]; 9. G6-Cody Gardner[8]; 10. 7B-Ben Brown[10]; 11. 97-Scotty Milan[6]

Milton Hershey School Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[2]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog[1]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 4. 23B-Brian Bell[4]; 5. 24T-Christopher Thram[6]; 6. 29-Logan McCandless[5]; 7. 37-Ayden Gatewood[9]; 8. G5-Gage Pulkrabek[7]; 9. 6-Bill Rose[8]; 10. 12S-Adyn Schmidt[10]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel[5]; 3. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[4]; 4. 7S-Landon Crawley[3]; 5. 88-Austin McCarl[6]; 6. 2KS-Chase Randall[7]; 7. 3N-Jake Neuman[8]; 8. 22X-JJ Hickle[10]; 9. 14E-Kyle Bellm[9]; 10. 95-Matt Covington[2]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[1]; 2. 83-Michael Kofoid[3]; 3. 122-Joe B Miller[2]; 4. 21R-Gunner Ramey[4]; 5. 73-Scotty Thiel[5]; 6. 99-Skylar Gee[6]; 7. 44-Derek Hagar[9]; 8. 45X-Jace Park[8]; 9. 79-Gage Montgomery[7]; 10. 8S-Steve Short[10]

Sea Foam Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:10.390[19]; 2. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:10.399[1]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:10.515[8]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:10.567[4]; 5. 23-Garet Williamson, 00:10.568[21]; 6. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:10.571[10]; 7. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:10.651[5]; 8. 23B-Brian Bell, 00:10.700[18]; 9. 70-Kraig Kinser, 00:10.753[14]; 10. 29-Logan McCandless, 00:10.755[2]; 11. 97-Scotty Milan, 00:10.759[3]; 12. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:10.805[15]; 13. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:10.824[7]; 14. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:10.848[13]; 15. G6-Cody Gardner, 00:10.887[16]; 16. 6-Bill Rose, 00:10.892[17]; 17. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:10.892[12]; 18. 37-Ayden Gatewood, 00:10.992[9]; 19. 7B-Ben Brown, 00:11.128[6]; 20. 12S-Adyn Schmidt, 00:11.313[11]; 21. 24D-Danny Sams III[20]

Sea Foam Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:10.504[11]; 2. 2-David Gravel, 00:10.518[3]; 3. 95-Matt Covington, 00:10.602[2]; 4. 122-Joe B Miller, 00:10.618[1]; 5. 7S-Landon Crawley, 00:10.679[9]; 6. 83-Michael Kofoid, 00:10.735[8]; 7. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:10.741[12]; 8. 21R-Gunner Ramey, 00:10.788[14]; 9. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:10.793[20]; 10. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:10.812[5]; 11. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:10.876[17]; 12. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:10.878[10]; 13. 2KS-Chase Randall, 00:10.897[16]; 14. 79-Gage Montgomery, 00:10.909[13]; 15. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:10.942[6]; 16. 45X-Jace Park, 00:11.037[4]; 17. 14E-Kyle Bellm, 00:11.074[18]; 18. 44-Derek Hagar, 00:11.090[7]; 19. 22X-JJ Hickle, 00:11.132[15]; 20. 8S-Steve Short, 00:11.483[19]

Hot Laps: 1. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:10.485[32]; 2. 122-Joe B Miller, 00:10.583[22]; 3. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:10.602[10]; 4. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 00:10.627[41]; 5. 83-Michael Kofoid, 00:10.642[29]; 6. 2KS-Chase Randall, 00:10.671[37]; 7. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:10.688[8]; 8. 23B-Brian Bell, 00:10.726[18]; 9. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:10.730[19]; 10. 95-Matt Covington, 00:10.765[23]; 11. 24T-Christopher Thram, 00:10.793[15]; 12. 23-Garet Williamson, 00:10.799[21]; 13. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:10.825[31]; 14. 88-Austin McCarl, 00:10.832[38]; 15. 2-David Gravel, 00:10.847[24]; 16. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:10.862[33]; 17. 70-Kraig Kinser, 00:10.868[14]; 18. 7S-Landon Crawley, 00:10.897[30]; 19. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:10.984[20]; 20. 6-Bill Rose, 00:10.993[17]; 21. 14E-Kyle Bellm, 00:11.008[39]; 22. 21R-Gunner Ramey, 00:11.055[35]; 23. 73-Scotty Thiel, 00:11.061[26]; 24. 45X-Jace Park, 00:11.061[25]; 25. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:11.097[12]; 26. 3N-Jake Neuman, 00:11.120[27]; 27. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.127[1]; 28. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.176[4]; 29. G6-Cody Gardner, 00:11.192[16]; 30. G5-Gage Pulkrabek, 00:11.199[13]; 31. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.206[5]; 32. 44-Derek Hagar, 00:11.223[28]; 33. 12S-Adyn Schmidt, 00:11.243[11]; 34. 79-Gage Montgomery, 00:11.284[34]; 35. 22X-JJ Hickle, 00:11.297[36]; 36. 97-Scotty Milan, 00:11.475[3]; 37. 8S-Steve Short, 00:11.495[40]; 38. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:11.504[7]; 39. 29-Logan McCandless, 00:11.554[2]; 40. 7B-Ben Brown, 00:11.863[6]; 41. 37-Ayden Gatewood, 00:11.863[9]

25 entries

DIRTcar Pro Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25X-Kyle Helmick[1]; 2. 29L-Jeff LeBaube[6]; 3. 2-Brayden Doyle[2]; 4. 26S-Paulie Schrempf III[4]; 5. 25J-Andrew Johns[5]; 6. 71-Joel Ortberg[3]; 7. 13-Zach Whaley[7]; 8. 2W-Jason Walsh[8]; 9. 3-Brian Vinson[14]; 10. 14G-Tommy Gaither[16]; 11. 32-Danny O'Dell[9]; 12. 88J-Joshua Dolenz[18]; 13. 27W-Jeremy Welborn[20]; 14. 21-Cody Schanz[11]; 15. 21F-Dustin Fallert[23]; 16. 22-Todd Hellmann[25]; 17. F15-Randy Haffer[19]; 18. 23P-Holli Palmer[21]; 19. 51-Glenn Styres[22]; 20. 9-Ken Schrader[12]; 21. 27-Kevin Worley[10]; 22. 52-Joe Rudy[15]; 23. 18-Brent Thompson[13]; 24. 12N-Mike Newton[17]; 25. (DNS) 42-Dale Enloe

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25X-Kyle Helmick[1]; 2. 26S-Paulie Schrempf III[2]; 3. 13-Zach Whaley[3]; 4. 27-Kevin Worley[4]; 5. 18-Brent Thompson[6]; 6. 14G-Tommy Gaither[5]; 7. F15-Randy Haffer[8]; 8. 51-Glenn Styres[7]; 9. 22-Todd Hellmann[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Brayden Doyle[1]; 2. 25J-Andrew Johns[2]; 3. 2W-Jason Walsh[3]; 4. 21-Cody Schanz[5]; 5. 3-Brian Vinson[4]; 6. 12N-Mike Newton[6]; 7. 27W-Jeremy Welborn[7]; 8. 21F-Dustin Fallert[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Joel Ortberg[2]; 2. 29L-Jeff LeBaube[1]; 3. 32-Danny O'Dell[4]; 4. 9-Ken Schrader[6]; 5. 52-Joe Rudy[3]; 6. 88J-Joshua Dolenz[5]; 7. 23P-Holli Palmer[8]; 8. (DNS) 42-Dale Enloe

Qualifying 1: 1. 25X-Kyle Helmick, 00:14.375[3]; 2. 26S-Paulie Schrempf III, 00:14.573[8]; 3. 13-Zach Whaley, 00:14.716[5]; 4. 27-Kevin Worley, 00:14.799[6]; 5. 14G-Tommy Gaither, 00:14.804[9]; 6. 18-Brent Thompson, 00:14.941[4]; 7. 51-Glenn Styres, 00:14.998[2]; 8. F15-Randy Haffer, 00:15.214[1]; 9. 22-Todd Hellmann, 00:15.674[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 2-Brayden Doyle, 00:14.624[7]; 2. 25J-Andrew Johns, 00:14.652[4]; 3. 2W-Jason Walsh, 00:14.671[8]; 4. 3-Brian Vinson, 00:14.757[5]; 5. 21-Cody Schanz, 00:14.989[2]; 6. 12N-Mike Newton, 00:15.154[6]; 7. 27W-Jeremy Welborn, 00:15.538[1]; 8. (DQ) 21F-Dustin Fallert, 00:15.001[3]

Qualifying 3: 1. 29L-Jeff LeBaube, 00:14.356[4]; 2. 71-Joel Ortberg, 00:14.429[1]; 3. 52-Joe Rudy, 00:14.450[8]; 4. 32-Danny O'Dell, 00:14.575[6]; 5. 88J-Joshua Dolenz, 00:14.618[3]; 6. 9-Ken Schrader, 00:14.759[7]; 7. 42-Dale Enloe, 00:15.471[5]; 8. 23P-Holli Palmer, 00:16.740[2]

Latest Photos

2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Winners