Ken Schrader

6/12/2024 - 141 Speedway

6/12/2024 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Gandrud Automotive31 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating73 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping Cntr38 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 14 16 DNF -2
Heat 3 6 8 -2

IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 11
2 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -2
4 7 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
5 3 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -2
6 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
7 6 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -1
8 9 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
9 10 77X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
10 11 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
11 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -3
12 14 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
13 16 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
14 17 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 3
15 DNF 13 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -2
16 DNF 18 11B Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
17 DNF 20 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
18 DNF 21 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 3
19 DNF 19 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
20 DNF 24 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
21 DNF 15 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6
22 DNF 22 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -
23 DNF 23 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -
24 DNF 2 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -22
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -1
3 5 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
4 17 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 13
Top 4 transfer
5 6 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
6 16 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 10
7 15 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 8
8 3 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
9 10 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
10 7 77 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -3
11 9 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -2
12 8 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -4
13 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -9
14 14 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
15 DNF 11 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
16 DNF 13 19P Clint Parsons Clint Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
17 DNF 12 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -5
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
3 5 11B Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
4 1 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -1
6 3 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
7 9 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 2
8 11 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI 3
9 16 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 7
10 7 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -3
11 15 23 Chuck Carmin Chuck Carmin Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
12 13 16 Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 1
13 DNF 8 27J Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI -5
14 DNF 10 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -4
15 DNF 12 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
16 DNF 14 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
2 6 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
3 3 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
4 13 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI 9
Top 4 transfer
5 9 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 4
6 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
7 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
8 15 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 7
9 11 52 Bruce Troesch Bruce Troesch West Band, WI West Band, WI 2
10 DNF 1 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -9
11 DNF 7 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
12 DNF 10 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -2
13 DNF 14 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 1
14 DNF 8 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -6
15 DNF 12 8C Jesse Cullen Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -3
16 DNF 16 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
15 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
2 3 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
3 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 7 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
6 2 79J Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -4
7 6 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -1
8 5 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -3
9 11 11 Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 2
10 12 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
11 14 39J Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Doniphan, MO Doniphan, MO 3
12 10 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -2
13 9 E85 Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -4
14 DNF 15 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
15 DNF 13 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
16 DNF 16 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
2 2 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
3 3 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
4 6 11B Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
5 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
6 5 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -1
7 9 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
8 7 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -1
9 10 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
10 4 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
2 7 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 5
3 5 79J Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 2
4 6 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
5 4 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -1
6 8 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
7 2 19P Clint Parsons Clint Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
8 9 52 Bruce Troesch Bruce Troesch West Band, WI West Band, WI 1
9 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -6
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -
2 3 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
4 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
5 9 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
6 5 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -1
7 2 16 Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -5
8 6 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
9 7 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 6 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 4
3 5 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 3 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
5 9 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 4
6 7 E85 Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 1
7 1 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
8 8 8C Jesse Cullen Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
9 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -7
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 6
2 2 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
3 1 77 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -2
4 8 77X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
5 5 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -
6 9 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
7 4 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -3
8 6 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -2
9 3 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
2 8 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 6
3 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 2
5 5 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
6 9 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
7 3 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
8 2 23 Chuck Carmin Chuck Carmin Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -6
9 7 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
12 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
2 2 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
3 4 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
4 6 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
5 7 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 2
6 3 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -3
7 5 11 Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -2
8 8 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
9 9 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
2 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 7
3 2 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -1
4 3 27J Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI -1
5 6 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
6 4 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -2
7 7 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -
8 5 39J Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Doniphan, MO Doniphan, MO -3
9 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -8

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season