Ken Schrader

6/11/2024 - 141 Speedway

6/11/2024 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Classes

  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Gandrud Automotive31 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating79 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping Cntr38 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 7 5 2
Heat 5 1 3 -2

IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
3 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 5
4 9 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
5 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
6 13 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
7 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
8 10 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 2
9 21 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 12
10 12 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
11 7 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -4
12 14 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 2
13 2 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -11
14 19 11B Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
15 18 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 3
16 DNF 23 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 7
17 DNF 3 29P Chris Pigeon Chris Pigeon Allouez , WI Allouez , WI -14
18 DNF 22 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 4
19 DNF 20 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
20 DNF 11 77X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
21 DNF 15 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6
22 DNF 16 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
23 DNF 24 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
24 DNF 17 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
4 5 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
6 2 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -4
7 14 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 7
8 10 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
9 17 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 8
10 11 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
11 9 27J Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI -2
12 3 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -9
13 18 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
14 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -8
15 16 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
16 12 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -4
17 13 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
18 15 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 2
2 7 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 5
3 5 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
4 10 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 6
Top 4 transfer
5 1 6 Konnor Wilinski Konnor Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -4
6 15 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 9
7 8 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI 1
8 17 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
9 11 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
10 4 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6
11 6 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -5
12 2 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -10
13 12 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
14 14 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
15 9 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -6
16 18 52 Bruce Troesch Bruce Troesch West Band, WI West Band, WI 2
17 16 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
18 DNF 13 19P Clint Parsons Clint Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 2 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
3 4 11B Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
4 1 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
6 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
7 14 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI 7
8 9 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI 1
9 12 11 Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 3
10 6 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI -4
11 10 E85 Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -1
12 13 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
13 8 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -5
14 17 16 Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 3
15 15 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
16 16 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
17 DNF 18 8C Jesse Cullen Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 1
18 DNF 11 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
15 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
2 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 2 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
4 6 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
6 8 77 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 2
7 4 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
8 7 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -1
9 10 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 1
10 14 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 4
11 9 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
12 12 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
13 11 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
14 13 79J Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
15 16 39J Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Doniphan, MO Doniphan, MO 1
16 15 23 Chuck Carmin Chuck Carmin Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
17 17 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
2 2 12 Jordan Bartz Jordan Bartz Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
3 4 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
4 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 9 21J Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
6 10 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
7 6 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 7 19P Clint Parsons Clint Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
9 3 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
10 5 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -5
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
2 4 20C Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
3 3 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
4 10 6 Konnor Wilinski Konnor Wilinski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 6
5 8 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
6 5 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
7 7 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
8 1 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -7
9 9 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
10 6 16 Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -4
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
3 6 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 3
4 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
5 5 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
6 3 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -3
7 10 27J Derek Janke Derek Janke Symco, WI Symco, WI 3
8 9 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
9 7 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -2
10 8 39J Cameron Rank Cameron Rank Doniphan, MO Doniphan, MO -2
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 5 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
3 7 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 4
4 2 4K Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -2
5 10 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
6 3 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
7 1 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
8 9 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 1
9 6 23 Chuck Carmin Chuck Carmin Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -3
10 8 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
2 8 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 6
3 1 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
4 2 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -2
5 9 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 4
6 10 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 4
7 5 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -2
8 7 15 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -1
9 6 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -3
10 4 52 Bruce Troesch Bruce Troesch West Band, WI West Band, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 9 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 7
3 1 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -2
4 10 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 6
5 2 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -3
6 8 77 Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 2
7 5 11 Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -2
8 7 79J Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
9 4 98 Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
10 6 10 Bree Wonch Bree Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -4
12 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 10 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 8
3 9 29P Chris Pigeon Chris Pigeon Allouez , WI Allouez , WI 6
4 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
5 8 30W Daniel Wilcox Daniel Wilcox Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 3
6 4 E85 Justin Pearson Justin Pearson Horicon, WI Horicon, WI -2
7 3 4S Joel Seegert Joel Seegert Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -4
8 7 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
9 1 11XX Kyle Heckman Kyle Heckman Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
10 2 8C Jesse Cullen Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -8
12 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 9 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
4 7 11B Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
5 2 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -3
6 5 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -1
7 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
8 6 31 Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -2
9 8 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season