Ken Schrader

10/20/2023 - Tri City Speedway

10/20/2023 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

81 entries

LKQ Pick Your Part St. Louis B Modifieds


A Feature 1 Group A (20 Laps): 1. 19-Trey Harris[1]; 2. 3-Brian Vinson[2]; 3. 15G-Tommy Gaither[12]; 4. 62M-Derek Medley[7]; 5. 77-Earl Pryor[6]; 6. 7G-John Hobson[10]; 7. 67-Austin Seets[11]; 8. 3R-Ryan Eilers[13]; 9. 3E-Robbie Eilers[3]; 10. 31-Cole Davis[18]; 11. 05-Dave Wietholder[17]; 12. 1L-Mike Lentz[19]; 13. 13-Zach Whaley[16]; 14. 15B-Matt Brucato[14]; 15. 14K-Shane Kelley[15]; 16. 52C-Brett Cropper[23]; 17. 444-Logan Dockery[20]; 18. 12-Brandon Bollinger[9]; 19. 27J-Johnny Crump[22]; 20. 52R-Joe Rudy[5]; 21. 23-Chris Edmond[24]; 22. 74-James Hileman[8]; 23. 4R-Tyler Ray[4]; 24. 66M-Jordan Meadows[21]; 25. (DNS) 69-Treb Jacoby

A Feature 2 Group B (20 Laps): 1. 9-Ken Schrader[1]; 2. 12B-Dan Bimson[2]; 3. 14M-Shad Prescott[4]; 4. 52T-Terry Chester[5]; 5. 13K-Kodi Savage[8]; 6. 17E-Matthew Edler[7]; 7. RED1-Dan Wheeler[10]; 8. 5-Collin Parmer[11]; 9. C4-Chris Soutiea[14]; 10. 92K-Tom Krankel[23]; 11. 9C-Adam Canterberry[13]; 12. 14B-Brayden Bennett[21]; 13. 24Z-Zach Taylor[17]; 14. 25X-Kyle Helmick[12]; 15. 79-Nathan Wright[15]; 16. 26L-Logan Donze[22]; 17. 80W-Tony Walker[19]; 18. 47-Cyle Forgy[20]; 19. 61-Chris Osborne Jr[9]; 20. 32-Danny O'Dell[18]; 21. 10-Todd O'Neill[24]; 22. 21-Jordan Orban[16]; 23. 360-Johnny Seets III[6]; 24. 62-Troy Medley[3]

B Feature 1 Group A (10 Laps): 1. 66M-Jordan Meadows[2]; 2. 52C-Brett Cropper[9]; 3. 5D-Joe Dresch[1]; 4. X15-Van Allen Washer[8]; 5. 23P-Holli Palmer[5]; 6. 247-Phillip Sandell[3]; 7. (DNS) 36-Brody Mosher; 8. (DNS) 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer; 9. (DNS) 83S-Chris Stahlschmidt; 10. (DNS) R66-Timothy Welch

B Feature 2 Group A (10 Laps): 1. 27J-Johnny Crump[4]; 2. 23-Chris Edmond[6]; 3. 44-Darrell Dockery[8]; 4. 25P-Coulter Pierson[2]; 5. (DNS) J2-Kris Jackson; 6. (DNS) 0-Damian Kiefer; 7. (DNS) 242-Brandon Lenihan; 8. (DNS) 9S-Jay Sansone; 9. (DNS) 77S-Troy Stuckwisch; 10. (DNS) 83-Kyle Swip

B Feature 1 Group B (10 Laps): 1. 14B-Brayden Bennett[2]; 2. 92K-Tom Krankel[4]; 3. 14-Joe Patrick[3]; 4. 19CC-Jimmy Cummins[1]; 5. 27W-Jeremy Welborn[6]; 6. 7-Drew Walsh[9]; 7. 22K-Michael Kettler[5]; 8. 22-Tommy Gegg[7]; 9. (DNS) 2N-Mike Null; 10. (DNS) 42X-Kipp Schaefer

B Feature 2 Group B (10 Laps): 1. 26L-Logan Donze[1]; 2. 10-Todd O'Neill[10]; 3. 3X-Lane Harris[2]; 4. 80-Cody Schanz[5]; 5. 45-Chandler Smith[4]; 6. 6G-Ashton Gaffner[9]; 7. 16J-Jeremy Pierson[7]; 8. 25-Patrick DeNoyer[3]; 9. 19C-Aaron Canterberry[8]; 10. (DNS) 17C-AJ Cline

Heat 1 Group A (8 Laps): 1. 19-Trey Harris[1]; 2. 52R-Joe Rudy[2]; 3. 12-Brandon Bollinger[4]; 4. 3R-Ryan Eilers[6]; 5. 05-Dave Wietholder[5]; 6. 1L-Mike Lentz[7]; 7. 5D-Joe Dresch[11]; 8. 247-Phillip Sandell[9]; 9. 36-Brody Mosher[3]; 10. (DNS) X15-Van Allen Washer; 11. (DNS) R66-Timothy Welch

Heat 2 Group A (8 Laps): 1. 3-Brian Vinson[4]; 2. 77-Earl Pryor[3]; 3. 7G-John Hobson[5]; 4. 15B-Matt Brucato[1]; 5. 31-Cole Davis[8]; 6. 66M-Jordan Meadows[6]; 7. 83S-Chris Stahlschmidt[7]; 8. 23P-Holli Palmer[9]; 9. 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer[2]; 10. 52C-Brett Cropper[10]

Heat 3 Group A (8 Laps): 1. 3E-Robbie Eilers[4]; 2. 62M-Derek Medley[5]; 3. 67-Austin Seets[6]; 4. 14K-Shane Kelley[7]; 5. 69-Treb Jacoby[3]; 6. J2-Kris Jackson[2]; 7. 0-Damian Kiefer[1]; 8. 242-Brandon Lenihan[9]; 9. 83-Kyle Swip[8]; 10. (DNS) 77S-Troy Stuckwisch

Heat 4 Group A (8 Laps): 1. 4R-Tyler Ray[1]; 2. 74-James Hileman[2]; 3. 15G-Tommy Gaither[4]; 4. 13-Zach Whaley[6]; 5. 444-Logan Dockery[5]; 6. 25P-Coulter Pierson[7]; 7. 27J-Johnny Crump[8]; 8. 23-Chris Edmond[9]; 9. 44-Darrell Dockery[3]; 10. (DNS) 9S-Jay Sansone

Heat 1 Group B (8 Laps): 1. 9-Ken Schrader[1]; 2. 52T-Terry Chester[2]; 3. 61-Chris Osborne Jr[3]; 4. 9C-Adam Canterberry[4]; 5. 24Z-Zach Taylor[6]; 6. 19CC-Jimmy Cummins[8]; 7. 14-Joe Patrick[9]; 8. 22K-Michael Kettler[10]; 9. 22-Tommy Gegg[5]; 10. 7-Drew Walsh[7]

Heat 2 Group B (8 Laps): 1. 12B-Dan Bimson[1]; 2. 360-Johnny Seets III[2]; 3. RED1-Dan Wheeler[3]; 4. C4-Chris Soutiea[4]; 5. 32-Danny O'Dell[6]; 6. 14B-Brayden Bennett[5]; 7. 92K-Tom Krankel[7]; 8. 27W-Jeremy Welborn[9]; 9. 42X-Kipp Schaefer[8]; 10. (DNS) 2N-Mike Null

Heat 3 Group B (8 Laps): 1. 62-Troy Medley[1]; 2. 17E-Matthew Edler[2]; 3. 5-Collin Parmer[4]; 4. 79-Nathan Wright[3]; 5. 80W-Tony Walker[5]; 6. 26L-Logan Donze[6]; 7. 25-Patrick DeNoyer[7]; 8. 80-Cody Schanz[8]; 9. 16J-Jeremy Pierson[9]; 10. 6G-Ashton Gaffner[10]

Heat 4 Group B (8 Laps): 1. 14M-Shad Prescott[1]; 2. 13K-Kodi Savage[2]; 3. 25X-Kyle Helmick[6]; 4. 21-Jordan Orban[7]; 5. 47-Cyle Forgy[5]; 6. 3X-Lane Harris[8]; 7. 45-Chandler Smith[10]; 8. 17C-AJ Cline[9]; 9. 19C-Aaron Canterberry[4]; 10. (DQ) 10-Todd O'Neill[3]

Qualifying Group A: 1. 19-Trey Harris, 00:17.079[22]; 2. 15B-Matt Brucato, 00:17.283[10]; 3. 0-Damian Kiefer, 00:17.319[2]; 4. 4R-Tyler Ray, 00:17.342[27]; 5. 52R-Joe Rudy, 00:17.370[20]; 6. 11P-Dallas Pickelheimer, 00:17.421[8]; 7. J2-Kris Jackson, 00:17.472[13]; 8. 74-James Hileman, 00:17.514[15]; 9. 36-Brody Mosher, 00:17.533[3]; 10. 77-Earl Pryor, 00:17.535[14]; 11. 69-Treb Jacoby, 00:17.536[29]; 12. 44-Darrell Dockery, 00:17.539[7]; 13. 12-Brandon Bollinger, 00:17.605[17]; 14. 3-Brian Vinson, 00:17.608[30]; 15. 3E-Robbie Eilers, 00:17.614[16]; 16. 15G-Tommy Gaither, 00:17.678[24]; 17. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:17.728[18]; 18. 7G-John Hobson, 00:17.801[5]; 19. 62M-Derek Medley, 00:17.812[31]; 20. 444-Logan Dockery, 00:17.827[12]; 21. 3R-Ryan Eilers, 00:17.844[26]; 22. 66M-Jordan Meadows, 00:17.926[32]; 23. 67-Austin Seets, 00:18.032[21]; 24. 13-Zach Whaley, 00:18.194[9]; 25. 1L-Mike Lentz, 00:18.203[39]; 26. 83S-Chris Stahlschmidt, 00:18.211[34]; 27. 14K-Shane Kelley, 00:18.240[19]; 28. 25P-Coulter Pierson, 00:18.298[1]; 29. X15-Van Allen Washer, 00:18.544[25]; 30. 31-Cole Davis, 00:18.591[35]; 31. 83-Kyle Swip, 00:18.595[37]; 32. 27J-Johnny Crump, 00:19.194[28]; 33. 247-Phillip Sandell, 00:19.366[40]; 34. 23P-Holli Palmer, 00:19.561[41]; 35. 242-Brandon Lenihan, 00:19.656[23]; 36. 23-Chris Edmond, 00:19.938[4]; 37. R66-Timothy Welch, 00:20.018[36]; 38. 52C-Brett Cropper, 01:38.951[33]; 39. (DNS) 77S-Troy Stuckwisch, 00:20.018; 40. (DNS) 9S-Jay Sansone, 00:20.018; 41. (DNS) 5D-Joe Dresch, 00:20.018

Qualifying Group B: 1. 9-Ken Schrader, 00:16.934[30]; 2. 12B-Dan Bimson, 00:17.019[26]; 3. 62-Troy Medley, 00:17.077[36]; 4. 14M-Shad Prescott, 00:17.167[10]; 5. 52T-Terry Chester, 00:17.184[34]; 6. 360-Johnny Seets III, 00:17.221[17]; 7. 17E-Matthew Edler, 00:17.239[1]; 8. 13K-Kodi Savage, 00:17.317[24]; 9. 61-Chris Osborne Jr, 00:17.419[7]; 10. RED1-Dan Wheeler, 00:17.441[20]; 11. 79-Nathan Wright, 00:17.474[31]; 12. 10-Todd O'Neill, 00:17.526[21]; 13. 9C-Adam Canterberry, 00:17.530[25]; 14. C4-Chris Soutiea, 00:17.537[33]; 15. 5-Collin Parmer, 00:17.546[5]; 16. 19C-Aaron Canterberry, 00:17.547[27]; 17. 22-Tommy Gegg, 00:17.586[14]; 18. 14B-Brayden Bennett, 00:17.633[40]; 19. 80W-Tony Walker, 00:17.634[35]; 20. 47-Cyle Forgy, 00:17.637[37]; 21. 24Z-Zach Taylor, 00:17.658[15]; 22. 32-Danny O'Dell, 00:17.683[13]; 23. 26L-Logan Donze, 00:17.706[23]; 24. 25X-Kyle Helmick, 00:17.750[38]; 25. 7-Drew Walsh, 00:17.774[4]; 26. 92K-Tom Krankel, 00:17.823[9]; 27. 25-Patrick DeNoyer, 00:17.828[3]; 28. 21-Jordan Orban, 00:17.904[2]; 29. 19CC-Jimmy Cummins, 00:17.912[39]; 30. 42X-Kipp Schaefer, 00:17.913[6]; 31. 80-Cody Schanz, 00:18.053[19]; 32. 3X-Lane Harris, 00:18.056[16]; 33. 14-Joe Patrick, 00:18.145[29]; 34. 27W-Jeremy Welborn, 00:18.387[32]; 35. 16J-Jeremy Pierson, 00:18.425[8]; 36. 17C-AJ Cline, 00:18.511[12]; 37. 22K-Michael Kettler, 00:18.515[22]; 38. 2N-Mike Null, 00:18.570[11]; 39. 6G-Ashton Gaffner, 00:18.739[28]; 40. 45-Chandler Smith, 00:18.757[18]

3 entries

Kidz Modz


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3X-Keatin Lyons[2]; 2. 1X-Miken Iverson[1]; 3. 4-Brenden Heizer[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1X-Miken Iverson[1]; 2. 3X-Keatin Lyons[3]; 3. 4-Brenden Heizer[2]

13 entries

4 Cylinders


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 74-Joey Laws[2]; 2. 47-Jack Pflum[4]; 3. 74H-Austin Harris[6]; 4. 278-Eric Gorsich[3]; 5. 14-Craig Gibson[1]; 6. 66-Jack Rogers[10]; 7. 93R-Ryan Rieger[12]; 8. 16-William Kidman[7]; 9. 48-Chesha Lazansky[9]; 10. 10R-Robie Poston[5]; 11. 32-EJ Kraus[13]; 12. 28J-Justin Hall[8]; 13. (DNS) 32H-Bryce Pasley

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Craig Gibson[4]; 2. 278-Eric Gorsich[5]; 3. 10R-Robie Poston[3]; 4. 16-William Kidman[6]; 5. 48-Chesha Lazansky[7]; 6. 32H-Bryce Pasley[1]; 7. (DNS) 32-EJ Kraus

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 74-Joey Laws[1]; 2. 47-Jack Pflum[6]; 3. 74H-Austin Harris[4]; 4. 28J-Justin Hall[3]; 5. 66-Jack Rogers[2]; 6. 93R-Ryan Rieger[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 32H-Bryce Pasley, 00:22.519[13]; 2. 74-Joey Laws, 00:22.539[6]; 3. 32-EJ Kraus, 00:23.248[12]; 4. 47-Jack Pflum, 00:23.492[4]; 5. 10R-Robie Poston, 00:23.782[9]; 6. 66-Jack Rogers, 00:23.969[10]; 7. 14-Craig Gibson, 00:24.660[5]; 8. 28J-Justin Hall, 00:24.797[1]; 9. 278-Eric Gorsich, 00:25.082[7]; 10. 74H-Austin Harris, 00:25.094[2]; 11. 16-William Kidman, 00:26.445[11]; 12. 93R-Ryan Rieger, 00:27.110[8]; 13. 48-Chesha Lazansky, 00:28.804[3]

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season