Ken Schrader

5/13/2023 - Flat Rock Speedway

5/13/2023 - Flat Rock Speedway

Flat Rock, MI

Classes

  • ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stock29 entries
  • ARCA R&M Recycling Figure 813 entries
  • ARCA Moran Chevrolet Outlaw Super Late Model11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
A Heat 2 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 9 13

ARCA DTS Drive Train Specialists Street Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Lance Lipasek Lance Lipasek Michigan, MI Michigan, MI 6
2 5 33 Greg Studt Greg Studt Flat Rock, MI Flat Rock, MI 3
3 6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen Jeff Metdepenningen 3
4 4 118 Landon Schuster Landon Schuster Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI -
5 3 81 Rob Moore Jr Rob Moore Jr Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI -2
6 11 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 5
7 13 19 Kenyon Knight Kenyon Knight Rochester Hills, MI Rochester Hills, MI 6
8 9 82 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
9 8 20 Dan Ford Jr Dan Ford Jr Carleton, MI Carleton, MI -1
10 10 57 Ron Allen Ron Allen -
11 14 103 Caleb Barron Caleb Barron Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 3
12 12 7 Arnold Kirsch Arnold Kirsch East Detriot, MI East Detriot, MI -
13 19 10 Chuck Pankow Chuck Pankow Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 6
14 17 15B Evan Batkins Evan Batkins St Clair, MI St Clair, MI 3
15 2 45 Johnny Rangel Johnny Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -13
16 15 11 Jeremy Cronenwett Jeremy Cronenwett Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
17 27 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -
18 1 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -17
19 20 25 Lonnie York Lonnie York Romulus, MI Romulus, MI 1
20 18 67 Brandon Randa Brandon Randa Cottrellville, MI Cottrellville, MI -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI 5
2 5 42 Troy Brehmer Troy Brehmer Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
3 3 95 Chris Diovardi Chris Diovardi Redford, MI Redford, MI -
4 7 37 Justin Peterman Justin Peterman Ypsilanti, MI Ypsilanti, MI 3
5 2 73 David Fisher David Fisher Dearborn Heights, MI Dearborn Heights, MI -3
6 4 58 Mike Miller Mike Miller Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI -2
7 8 50 Rich Abel Rich Abel Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI 1

A Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78 Jeff Metdepenningen Jeff Metdepenningen 5
2 4 118 Landon Schuster Landon Schuster Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 2
3 2 45 Johnny Rangel Johnny Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI -1
4 1 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -3
5 5 33 Greg Studt Greg Studt Flat Rock, MI Flat Rock, MI -
6 3 81 Rob Moore Jr Rob Moore Jr Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI -3

A Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Kenyon Knight Kenyon Knight Rochester Hills, MI Rochester Hills, MI -
2 5 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 3
3 2 20 Dan Ford Jr Dan Ford Jr Carleton, MI Carleton, MI -1
4 3 82 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
5 1 99 Lance Lipasek Lance Lipasek Michigan, MI Michigan, MI -4
6 6 7 Arnold Kirsch Arnold Kirsch East Detriot, MI East Detriot, MI -

A Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Lonnie York Lonnie York Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -
2 2 103 Caleb Barron Caleb Barron Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -
3 5 67 Brandon Randa Brandon Randa Cottrellville, MI Cottrellville, MI 2
4 3 11 Jeremy Cronenwett Jeremy Cronenwett Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
5 4 15B Evan Batkins Evan Batkins St Clair, MI St Clair, MI -1
6 6 10 Chuck Pankow Chuck Pankow Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -

B Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI 4
2 11 42 Troy Brehmer Troy Brehmer Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 9
3 9 95 Chris Diovardi Chris Diovardi Redford, MI Redford, MI 6
4 1 37 Justin Peterman Justin Peterman Ypsilanti, MI Ypsilanti, MI -3
5 8 73 David Fisher David Fisher Dearborn Heights, MI Dearborn Heights, MI 3
6 10 58 Mike Miller Mike Miller Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI 4
7 2 61 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI -5
8 4 50 Rich Abel Rich Abel Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 71 Douglas Litogot Douglas Litogot Romulus, MI Romulus, MI
2 21 45 Johnny Rangel Johnny Rangel Columbus, MI Columbus, MI
3 17 81 Rob Moore Jr Rob Moore Jr Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI
4 23 118 Landon Schuster Landon Schuster Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI
5 26 33 Greg Studt Greg Studt Flat Rock, MI Flat Rock, MI
6 15 78 Jeff Metdepenningen Jeff Metdepenningen
7 13 99 Lance Lipasek Lance Lipasek Michigan, MI Michigan, MI
8 9 20 Dan Ford Jr Dan Ford Jr Carleton, MI Carleton, MI
9 22 82 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO
10 2 57 Ron Allen Ron Allen
11 27 4 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI
12 11 7 Arnold Kirsch Arnold Kirsch East Detriot, MI East Detriot, MI
13 12 19 Kenyon Knight Kenyon Knight Rochester Hills, MI Rochester Hills, MI
14 3 103 Caleb Barron Caleb Barron Taylor, MI Taylor, MI
15 6 11 Jeremy Cronenwett Jeremy Cronenwett Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
16 6 Austin McKee Austin McKee Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI
17 4 15B Evan Batkins Evan Batkins St Clair, MI St Clair, MI
18 20 67 Brandon Randa Brandon Randa Cottrellville, MI Cottrellville, MI
19 18 10 Chuck Pankow Chuck Pankow Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
20 28 25 Lonnie York Lonnie York Romulus, MI Romulus, MI
Top 20 transfer
21 25 27 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Romulus, MI Romulus, MI
22 8 73 David Fisher David Fisher Dearborn Heights, MI Dearborn Heights, MI
23 7 95 Chris Diovardi Chris Diovardi Redford, MI Redford, MI
24 16 58 Mike Miller Mike Miller Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI
25 5 42 Troy Brehmer Troy Brehmer Toledo, OH Toledo, OH
26 10 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI
27 19 37 Justin Peterman Justin Peterman Ypsilanti, MI Ypsilanti, MI
28 1 50 Rich Abel Rich Abel Brownstown, MI Brownstown, MI

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners