Ken Schrader

4/7/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

4/7/2023 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

14 entries

MARA Midgets by AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12D-Patrick Bruns[9]; 2. 10C-Mark McMahill[10]; 3. 77-Tim Siner[1]; 4. 19E-Daltyn England[3]; 5. 42-Kevin Battefeld[5]; 6. 40-Jace Sparks[7]; 7. 10A-Tommy Colburn[4]; 8. 29-Harrison Kleven[11]; 9. 17-James Boyd[13]; 10. 55-Chuck Walker[6]; 11. 7X-Korey Weyant[8]; 12. (DNS) 6B-Andy Baugh; 13. (DNS) 51R-Greg Ross; 14. (DNS) 00-John Heitzman

AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12D-Patrick Bruns[6]; 2. 19E-Daltyn England[2]; 3. 55-Chuck Walker[4]; 4. 10A-Tommy Colburn[3]; 5. 7X-Korey Weyant[5]; 6. 29-Harrison Kleven[1]; 7. 17-James Boyd[7]

Simpson Race Products Simpson Race Products Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Mark McMahill[6]; 2. 77-Tim Siner[1]; 3. 40-Jace Sparks[4]; 4. 42-Kevin Battefeld[3]; 5. 51R-Greg Ross[7]; 6. 6B-Andy Baugh[5]; 7. (DNS) 00-John Heitzman

Group Qualifying: 1. 10C-Mark McMahill, 00:13.753[2]; 2. 12D-Patrick Bruns, 00:13.921[4]; 3. 6B-Andy Baugh, 00:14.085[3]; 4. 7X-Korey Weyant, 00:14.257[5]; 5. 40-Jace Sparks, 00:14.589[8]; 6. 55-Chuck Walker, 00:14.710[11]; 7. 42-Kevin Battefeld, 00:14.863[9]; 8. 10A-Tommy Colburn, 00:14.887[7]; 9. 00-John Heitzman, 00:14.928[1]; 10. 19E-Daltyn England, 00:14.931[6]; 11. 77-Tim Siner, 00:15.002[13]; 12. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:17.186[12]; 13. 17-James Boyd, 00:21.116[10]; 14. 51R-Greg Ross, 00:22.897[14]

12 entries

DIRTcar Pro Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6P-Jose Parga[4]; 2. 14-Braden Johnson[1]; 3. 77-Blaise Baker[2]; 4. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[6]; 5. 32M-Cody Maguire[5]; 6. 11-Ryan Miller[12]; 7. 28-Justin Durbin[10]; 8. 9B-Brandon Miller[9]; 9. 27E-Kyle Mixon[7]; 10. (DNF) 16C-Tristan Coleman[11]; 11. (DNF) 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[8]; 12. (DNF) 25-Dakota Ewing[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32M-Cody Maguire[1]; 2. 25-Dakota Ewing[2]; 3. 14-Braden Johnson[3]; 4. 27E-Kyle Mixon[4]; 5. 9B-Brandon Miller[5]; 6. 16C-Tristan Coleman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6P-Jose Parga[1]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker[2]; 3. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 4. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[5]; 5. 28-Justin Durbin[4]; 6. 11-Ryan Miller[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 16C-Tristan Coleman, 00:10.000[2]; 2. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:14.532[1]; 3. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:14.533[4]; 4. 14-Braden Johnson, 00:14.917[5]; 5. 27E-Kyle Mixon, 00:15.392[6]; 6. 9B-Brandon Miller, 00:15.514[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 6P-Jose Parga, 00:14.167[4]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker, 00:14.425[3]; 3. 45DW-Denny Woodworth, 00:14.807[5]; 4. 28-Justin Durbin, 00:15.888[6]; 5. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:16.221[2]; 6. 11-Ryan Miller, 00:16.221[1]

13 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 55-Zane Reitz[2]; 2. 114-Austin Hubbard[3]; 3. 17-Bobby Beiler[1]; 4. 14-Wes Biesenthal[6]; 5. 11-Terry Reed[7]; 6. 21-Jaret Duff[4]; 7. 7T-Justin Thomas[10]; 8. 282-Chuck Mitchell[9]; 9. 44J-Jeremy Madsen[8]; 10. 72-Kyle Fuget[12]; 11. (DNF) 2Z-Andy Zahnd[5]; 12. (DNF) 35-Tom Davidson[11]; 13. (DNS) 66D-Carson Dart

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Bobby Beiler[4]; 2. 55-Zane Reitz[7]; 3. 21-Jaret Duff[6]; 4. 44J-Jeremy Madsen[1]; 5. 282-Chuck Mitchell[5]; 6. 35-Tom Davidson[3]; 7. 66D-Carson Dart[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 114-Austin Hubbard[1]; 2. 2Z-Andy Zahnd[2]; 3. 14-Wes Biesenthal[4]; 4. 11-Terry Reed[6]; 5. 7T-Justin Thomas[5]; 6. 72-Kyle Fuget[3]

31 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25W-Allen Weisser[2]; 2. 9S-Ken Schrader[1]; 3. 10K-Kelly Kovski[8]; 4. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[3]; 5. 5-Steven Brooks[6]; 6. 77-Ray Bollinger[5]; 7. 05-Dave Wietholder[11]; 8. 72A-Austin Lynn[13]; 9. 14-Brian Lynn[16]; 10. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[17]; 11. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[14]; 12. 18-Jarrett Stryker[10]; 13. 00S-Cody Stilwell[19]; 14. 87C-Alan Crowder[9]; 15. 98-Shawn Vaughn[18]; 16. 12L-Bryan Leach[15]; 17. 9-Austin O'Dell[12]; 18. (DNF) 19C-Carter Sinkhorn[4]; 19. (DNF) 3-Mike Brooks[7]; 20. (DNF) 36-Nick Justice[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Brian Lynn[4]; 2. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[2]; 3. 98-Shawn Vaughn[3]; 4. 00S-Cody Stilwell[5]; 5. 36-Nick Justice[1]; 6. 8R-Bryce Rives[10]; 7. (DNF) Z24-Zach Taylor[8]; 8. (DNF) 14N-Nathan Lynch[9]; 9. (DNF) 97G-Jason Crose[6]; 10. (DNF) 21T-Talen Beard[7]; 11. (DNF) 66-Audrey Gerberding[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9S-Ken Schrader[1]; 2. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn[2]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks[3]; 4. 18-Jarrett Stryker[4]; 5. 72A-Austin Lynn[7]; 6. 36-Nick Justice[6]; 7. 14-Brian Lynn[5]; 8. 21T-Talen Beard[8]; 9. 8R-Bryce Rives[11]; 10. 66-Audrey Gerberding[10]; 11. 4T-Guy Taylor[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25W-Allen Weisser[2]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger[4]; 3. 10K-Kelly Kovski[1]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 5. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[7]; 6. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[5]; 7. 00S-Cody Stilwell[8]; 8. Z24-Zach Taylor[10]; 9. 242-Logan Veloz[9]; 10. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[1]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks[2]; 3. 87C-Alan Crowder[5]; 4. 9-Austin O'Dell[4]; 5. 12L-Bryan Leach[7]; 6. 98-Shawn Vaughn[8]; 7. 97G-Jason Crose[10]; 8. 99-Tim Luttrell[6]; 9. 14N-Nathan Lynch[9]; 10. 33-Josh Robb[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9S-Ken Schrader, 00:14.345[2]; 2. 19C-Carter Sinkhorn, 00:15.037[8]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:15.179[10]; 4. 18-Jarrett Stryker, 00:15.524[5]; 5. 14-Brian Lynn, 00:15.537[6]; 6. 36-Nick Justice, 00:15.768[3]; 7. 72A-Austin Lynn, 00:15.974[9]; 8. 21T-Talen Beard, 00:15.997[4]; 9. 4T-Guy Taylor, 00:16.262[1]; 10. 66-Audrey Gerberding, 00:16.391[11]; 11. 8R-Bryce Rives, 00:17.107[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 10K-Kelly Kovski, 00:14.367[7]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:14.548[4]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.595[1]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.726[5]; 5. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:14.844[9]; 6. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.974[2]; 7. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig, 00:15.215[6]; 8. 00S-Cody Stilwell, 00:15.389[10]; 9. 242-Logan Veloz, 00:15.505[8]; 10. Z24-Zach Taylor, 00:16.385[3]

Qualifying 3: 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:14.617[5]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:14.908[3]; 3. 33-Josh Robb, 00:15.147[7]; 4. 9-Austin O'Dell, 00:15.271[6]; 5. 87C-Alan Crowder, 00:15.308[2]; 6. 99-Tim Luttrell, 00:15.406[9]; 7. 12L-Bryan Leach, 00:15.472[10]; 8. 98-Shawn Vaughn, 00:15.603[4]; 9. 14N-Nathan Lynch, 00:15.726[8]; 10. 97G-Jason Crose, 00:16.912[1]

11 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32-Tommy Duncan[5]; 2. 25-Dennis Vandermeersch[2]; 3. 87-Wes O'Dell[4]; 4. 20R-Tyler Roth[1]; 5. 21-Ed Cleeton[7]; 6. 61-Stefan Bedinger[8]; 7. 11-Roy Magee[10]; 8. 17-Barry Bell[9]; 9. (DNF) 5S-Ronald Bacon[11]; 10. (DNF) 110-Landen Miller[3]; 11. (DNF) 84L-Jim Farley III[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dennis Vandermeersch[2]; 2. 87-Wes O'Dell[4]; 3. 84L-Jim Farley III[1]; 4. 21-Ed Cleeton[5]; 5. 17-Barry Bell[6]; 6. 5S-Ronald Bacon[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20R-Tyler Roth[3]; 2. 110-Landen Miller[5]; 3. 32-Tommy Duncan[4]; 4. 61-Stefan Bedinger[1]; 5. 11-Roy Magee[2]

8 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[5]; 2. E77-Erik Vanapeldoorn[2]; 3. 52-Bradley Stanfill[3]; 4. 00-Rick DeFord[8]; 5. 15-David Lauritson[4]; 6. (DNF) 20B-Bridget Fulton[1]; 7. (DNS) 30J-Nick Johnson; 8. (DNS) 357-Billy Mason

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[7]; 3. 52-Bradley Stanfill[8]; 4. E77-Erik Vanapeldoorn[5]; 5. 20B-Bridget Fulton[2]; 6. 30J-Nick Johnson[4]; 7. 357-Billy Mason[6]; 8. 00-Rick DeFord[1]

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners