Ken Schrader

11/18/2023 - Springfield Raceway

11/18/2023 - Springfield Raceway

Springfield, MO

Classes

  • Midwest Mod A-Class by INDIGO SKY CASINO46 entries
  • B Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICES66 entries
  • Legend Cars by WHEELER METALS27 entries
  • A-Mods58 entries
  • Open Late Models51 entries
  • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Schrader Enters the Turkey Bowl XVII

Pulling double duty, Ken Schrader rolled into Springfield (Mo.) Raceway on Friday evening for the Turkey Bowl XVII. With 58 Modifieds entered and double heats on tap, Ken started-and-finished second...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

B Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICES Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
A-Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4

B Mods by ALL TRAILER SERVICES

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 J2 Kris Jackson Kris Jackson Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 4
2 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
3 11 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 8
4 1 0DK Damian Kiefer Damian Kiefer Ste Genevieve, MO Ste Genevieve, MO -3
5 7 219 Dalton Keith Dalton Keith Eldon, MO Eldon, MO 2
6 4 33D Dustin Daniels Dustin Daniels Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
7 12 72 Andy Aust Andy Aust Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 5
8 16 7L Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Brighton, MO Brighton, MO 8
9 15 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
10 10 F1 Mitchell Franklin Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
11 3 18P Shaine Paxston Shaine Paxston Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -8
12 8 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
13 17 21 Jackie Dalton Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO Carthage, MO 4
14 14 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
15 18 29 Jeff LeBaube Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 3
16 13 7K Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -3
17 20 9M Matthew Manes Matthew Manes Republic, MO Republic, MO 3
18 6 86J Cory Johnson Cory Johnson Cassville, MO Cassville, MO -12
19 19 94C J.T. Carroll J.T. Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
20 DNF 9 11T James Thompson James Thompson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -11
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T James Thompson James Thompson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 7K Waylon Dimmitt Waylon Dimmitt Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
3 4 21 Jackie Dalton Jackie Dalton Carthage, MO Carthage, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18 Austin Joplin Austin Joplin Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
5 5 72D Chad Donaldson Chad Donaldson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
6 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
7 7 37 Wesley Long Wesley Long Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO -
8 11 24D Donnie Fellers Donnie Fellers Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
9 9 59 Blake Carroll Blake Carroll Bethalto, IL Bethalto, IL -
10 12 28 Wesley Briggs Wesley Briggs Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
11 15 17W Travis Wolf Travis Wolf Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 4
12 DNF 8 18M J.C. Morton J.C. Morton Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
13 DNF 14 23N Kenny Nutter Kenny Nutter Bolivar, MO Bolivar, MO 1
14 DNF 10 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -4
DNS 13 7LL Bobby Long Bobby Long Adrich, MO Adrich, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 Mitchell Franklin Mitchell Franklin Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -
2 4 99T Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 2
3 2 29 Jeff LeBaube Jeff LeBaube Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
5 5 11 Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -
6 6 3 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
7 8 186 Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
8 12 00 Cason Harris Cason Harris Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR 4
9 14 32N Lane New Lane New Rogersville, MO Rogersville, MO 5
10 10 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
11 9 73 Dustin White Dustin White Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
12 7 1B Bobby Williams Bobby Williams Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -5
13 11 86 Jeff Albright Jeff Albright Willard, MO Willard, MO -2
14 DNF 15 83 Jessie Leamons Jessie Leamons Berryville, AR Berryville, AR 1
DNS 13 17C A.J. Cline A.J. Cline Troy, MO Troy, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 9 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
3 2 94C J.T. Carroll J.T. Carroll Camdenton, MO Camdenton, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15 Cayden Stacye Cayden Stacye Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
5 3 64 Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
6 7 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner springs, KS Bonner springs, KS 1
7 5 3N1 Jacob Long Jacob Long Greenfield, MO Greenfield, MO -2
8 14 75 Gage Garoutte Gage Garoutte Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 6
9 10 T23 Toby Sherrill Toby Sherrill Bruner, MO Bruner, MO 1
10 8 C4 Chris Soutiea Chris Soutiea Pevely, MO Pevely, MO -2
11 12 5C Brian Cook Brian Cook Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
12 13 17X Clint Baker Clint Baker Meadville, MO Meadville, MO 1
13 DNF 11 12JR Olen Stephens Olen Stephens Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
14 DNF 4 Y23 Ethan Young Ethan Young Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -10
15 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Andy Aust Andy Aust Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
2 2 7L Trevor Drake Trevor Drake Brighton, MO Brighton, MO -
3 6 9M Matthew Manes Matthew Manes Republic, MO Republic, MO 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 119 Mark Wolfe Mark Wolfe Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
5 9 45 Dan Culp Dan Culp Hindsville, AR Hindsville, AR 4
6 5 98 Christopher Watts Christopher Watts Osceola, MO Osceola, MO -1
7 3 5S Stone Smith Stone Smith Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -4
8 11 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
9 7 101S Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -2
10 10 22H Rob Hough Rob Hough South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
11 8 27 Trent Robinson Trent Robinson Marionville, MO Marionville, MO -3
12 13 3X Keatin Lyons Keatin Lyons Centralia, IL Centralia, IL 1
DNS 12 30 Cody Cook Cody Cook WENTWORTH, MO WENTWORTH, MO -
DNS 14 37B Jarret Beach Jarret Beach Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -

A-Mods

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
2 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 8
3 6 75. Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
4 8 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 4
5 14 76K Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO 9
6 12 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 6
7 11 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MT Sikeston, MT 4
8 17 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 9
9 19 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 10
10 2 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -8
11 4 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -7
12 16 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
13 3 01 Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -10
14 13 00B Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO -1
15 DNF 20 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 5
16 DNF 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
17 DNF 9 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -8
18 DNF 18 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
19 DNF 15 5 Robbie Reed Robbie Reed Mexico, MO Mexico, MO -4
DQ 1 21 Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 4 00B Chris Spalding Chris Spalding Montgomery City, MO Montgomery City, MO 2
3 2 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 3366 Jaren Martin Jaren Martin Republic, MO Republic, MO -3
5 5 22 Darrel Moser Jr Darrel Moser Jr New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
6 6 6 Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
7 8 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
8 7 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -1
9 12 126 Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
10 11 87 Kenneth Pike Kenneth Pike El Doraro Springs, MO El Doraro Springs, MO 1
11 DNF 10 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -1
12 DNF 13 72 Jeremy Roth Jeremy Roth DeSoto, MO DeSoto, MO 1
13 DNF 9 15 Darrick Waggoner Darrick Waggoner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 6 76K Shawn Knuckles Shawn Knuckles Ellsinore, MO Ellsinore, MO 4
3 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5 19 Tanner Kade Tanner Kade Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
6 7 47 Josh Harney Josh Harney Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR 1
7 8 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS 1
8 11 51 Jerry Colby Jerry Colby Bristow, OK Bristow, OK 3
9 DNF 9 8 Justin Allen Justin Allen Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
10 DNF 10 00X Shawn Griffin Shawn Griffin Potosi, MO Potosi, MO -
11 DNF 13 44S Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
12 DNF 12 55 Danny Miller Danny Miller Pierce City, MO Pierce City, MO -
13 DNF 3 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -10
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MT Sikeston, MT 1
2 4 5 Robbie Reed Robbie Reed Mexico, MO Mexico, MO 2
3 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 75 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
5 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 12 42 Clint Young Clint Young Ava, IL Ava, IL 6
7 3 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -4
8 11 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
9 6 37D Dakota Dale Dakota Dale Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -3
10 9 15P Preston Gallaway Preston Gallaway Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -1
11 10 88 Sam Osman Sam Osman Spiro, OK Spiro, OK -1
DNS 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
15 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 2 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
3 3 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill DeSoto, MO DeSoto, MO -
5 5 151 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
6 6 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
7 12 85 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
8 7 32 Tyler Barker Tyler Barker Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
9 9 84G Gary Gross Gary Gross Farmington, MO Farmington, MO -
10 10 35E Luke Aitken Luke Aitken West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
11 8 38 Brian Eppert Brian Eppert Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
12 11 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners