Ken Schrader

1/21/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/21/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMods29 entries
  • Limited Modifieds28 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car17 entries
  • Late Models29 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Schrader Races into Central Arizona Raceway

Ken Schrader raced into action at Central Arizona Raceway on Thursday night in Don Shaw's No. 9 Super Late Model. Ken won his heat race from the second-starting spot to lock into the fifth-starting s...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Fenton, MO

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 9 -1
Heat 4 6 3 3

Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 3
3 4 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
5 3 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
6 6 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 11 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
8 10 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
9 8 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -1
10 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
11 21 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 10
12 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
13 13 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
14 22 15 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
15 16 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
16 17 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
17 23 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 6
18 12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -6
19 26 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
20 18 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
21 25 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
22 20 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
23 15 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
24 19 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
25 24 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
26 14 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 2 15 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 4 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
4 3 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
6 9 27 Russ Johnson Russ Johnson Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
7 6 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
DNS 7 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
DNS 8 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 6 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
3 2 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
4 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
5 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
6 7 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
7 5 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
DNS 8 27 Russ Johnson Russ Johnson Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
3 5 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
4 4 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 7 15 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 2 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
2 2 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
3 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 1 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
6 6 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 7 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
3 6 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 3
4 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 5 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 3 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
7 7 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2022 Season