Ken Schrader

1/20/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

1/20/2023 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMods26 entries
  • Limited Modifieds24 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car16 entries
  • Late Models30 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Schrader Races into Central Arizona Raceway

Ken Schrader raced into action at Central Arizona Raceway on Thursday night in Don Shaw's No. 9 Super Late Model. Ken won his heat race from the second-starting spot to lock into the fifth-starting s...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Fenton, MO

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 10 5
Heat 4 2 3 -1

Late Models

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -2
4 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
5 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
6 7 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 5 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
8 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
9 9 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
10 15 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 5
11 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
12 11 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -1
13 22 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 9
14 21 178S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
15 23 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 8
16 20 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 4
17 24 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
18 19 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
19 25 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 6
20 16 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
21 18 15S Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
22 17 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -5
23 10 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -13
24 13 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -11
25 26 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
26 14 22B Bruce Duckett Bruce Duckett Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
2 9 178S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
3 5 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
4 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 4 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 6 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 27 Russ Johnson Russ Johnson Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
DNS 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
DNS 8 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
3 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
4 6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
5 5 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 8 4AZ John Morris John Morris Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
DQ 1 178S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 6 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
3 1 37M Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
4 4 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -
5 7 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 3 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -3
7 5 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 8 27 Russ Johnson Russ Johnson Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
2 2 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
3 1 22B Bruce Duckett Bruce Duckett Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
4 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
5 3 15S Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
DNS 7 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
2 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 4
3 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -1
4 7 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
5 4 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
7 1 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -6

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2022 Season