Ken Schrader

1/14/2023 - Cocopah Speedway

1/14/2023 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Admissions:
Grandstands
$15.00 Adults
$12.00 Military & Seniors (65+)
$5.00 Youth 11-17 with Paid Adult
Free Kids 10 & Under with Paid Adult

Pit Passes
$35.00

Order of Events
10:00 Pits and Drive Check In Open
2:15 Drivers Meeting and Draw Closes
2:30 Wheel Packing if Needed
2:55 Opening Ceremonies
3:00 Heat Races

Prices, Classes, Promotions and Running Order Subject to Change

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock30 entries
  • IMCA SportMods47 entries
  • IMCA Modified85 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact19 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Fenton, MO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 25 -24
Heat 3 7 1 6

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 2 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 9 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 6
4 11 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 7
5 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
7 16 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 9
8 20 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 12
9 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
10 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
11 24 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13
12 12 222 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
13 14 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
14 17 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
15 22 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 7
16 28 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12
17 27 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 10
18 13 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
19 25 03X Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
20 26 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
21 29 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 8
22 19 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -3
23 10 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -13
24 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -20
25 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -24
26 15 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -11
27 18 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -9
28 21 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
29 23 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
4 5 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
5 4 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
6 6 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 11 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
8 8 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
9 7 199X Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
10 12 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
11 10 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -1
DNS 9 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 1 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
4 3 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
5 6 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
6 11 73T Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
7 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
8 9 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
9 5 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
10 7 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -3
11 DNF 10 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
12 DNF 12 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 2 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 61H Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 1
4 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
5 5 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
6 8 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
7 9 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
8 6 14J Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -2
DNS 7 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
DNS 10 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
DNS 11 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
4 3 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -1
5 10 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 5
6 7 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 6 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
8 5 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
9 9 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -
10 11 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
11 12 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
12 8 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
2 2 03X Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 6 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
5 5 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
6 7 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
7 12 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
8 8 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 4 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -5
10 9 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
11 10 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
12 11 58P Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 1 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
4 3 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
5 7 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
6 6 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -
7 8 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 4 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -4
9 9 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
DNS 10 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
DNS 11 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 4 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
3 3 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 8 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
5 1 14J Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -4
6 11 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
7 5 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -2
8 9 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
9 7 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
10 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
11 10 73 Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 6 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 4
3 11 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 8
4 2 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
5 8 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
6 7 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
7 10 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 3
8 5 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
9 9 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
10 4 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
11 3 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 6
2 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
3 10 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 7
4 1 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
5 4 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
6 11 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 5
7 9 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 3 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -5
9 6 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -3
10 5 73T Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
DQ 2 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
4 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 6
5 2 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
6 5 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
7 8 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
8 9 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
9 7 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
10 11 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
11 6 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
2 2 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
3 5 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
4 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 9 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
6 8 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
7 10 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
8 3 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
9 6 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
10 11 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
11 7 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
2 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
3 3 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
4 9 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 5
5 8 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
6 10 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
7 6 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
8 7 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
9 2 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -7
10 4 58P Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
2 5 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
3 10 222 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 7
4 2 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -2
5 1 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -4
6 3 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -3
7 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
8 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
9 7 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
10 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -1
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
3 8 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
4 5 61H Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 1
5 9 03X Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 4
6 4 199X Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
7 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
8 6 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
9 3 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -6
10 10 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2022 Season