Ken Schrader

1/13/2023 - Cocopah Speedway

1/13/2023 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Admissions:
Grandstands
$15.00 Adults
$12.00 Military & Seniors (65+)
$5.00 Youth 11-17 with Paid Adult
Free Kids 10 & Under with Paid Adult

Pit Passes
$35.00

Order of Events
10:00 Pits and Drive Check In Open
2:15 Drivers Meeting and Draw Closes
2:30 Wheel Packing if Needed
2:55 Opening Ceremonies
3:00 Heat Races

Prices, Classes, Promotions and Running Order Subject to Change.

This Event is Broadcasted on IMCA.tv

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock31 entries
  • IMCA SportMods52 entries
  • IMCA Modified85 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact19 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car49 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Fenton, MO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 8 - -
Heat 1 7 8 -1

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
2 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
3 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
4 1 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -3
5 12 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 7
6 10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
7 16 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 9
8 7 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -1
9 19 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 10
10 27 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 17
11 9 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
12 13 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
13 17 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
14 25 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 11
15 14 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
16 28 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 12
17 18 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
18 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -10
19 22 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
20 11 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -9
21 24 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 3
22 DNF 26 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
23 DNF 23 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
24 DNF 15 222 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -9
25 DNF 20 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -5
26 DNF 4 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -22
27 DNF 21 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
DQ 3 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 3 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -2
4 5 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
5 4 199X Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
6 9 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
7 10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
8 12 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 4
9 11 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
10 8 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
11 7 14J Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -4
12 6 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -6
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 3 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
Top 2 transfer
3 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 7
4 5 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 4 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
6 7 58P Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 1
7 6 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
8 12 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 4
9 9 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
10 8 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
11 11 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
12 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -10
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
4 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
5 5 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
6 3 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
7 12 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 5
8 7 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
9 11 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 2
10 9 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -1
11 10 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 4
2 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 7 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 3
5 11 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 6
6 12 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
7 10 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
8 8 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
9 9 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
10 6 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
11 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -10
12 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -9
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
2 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
4 5 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 9 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
6 12 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
7 7 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 3 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -5
9 6 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
10 8 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -2
11 11 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 10 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
2 2 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 3 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
6 5 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
7 6 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
8 8 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
9 10 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
10 11 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
11 9 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 10 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 8
3 6 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
4 8 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 3 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 2 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
7 9 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -1
9 5 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -4
10 DNF 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
DNS 11 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 1 199X Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 7 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 4
4 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
5 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
6 11 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
7 5 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
8 4 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -4
9 10 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 1
10 9 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
11 DNF 6 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
2 5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
3 10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
4 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 4
5 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -3
6 11 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 5
7 7 14J Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV -
8 1 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -7
9 3 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -6
10 4 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
11 9 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
3 3 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 10 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA 6
5 9 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
6 2 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -4
7 7 58P Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -
8 8 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
9 11 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
10 4 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
11 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
2 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 2
3 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
4 5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
5 3 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -2
6 7 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
7 9 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
8 2 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -6
9 10 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
10 6 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 4 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
3 6 222 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
4 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
5 7 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -3
7 5 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 9 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 1
9 10 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
10 2 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -8
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
2 2 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 10 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 7
4 8 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 4
5 9 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
6 6 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
7 7 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 5 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
9 DNF 4 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -5
DQ 1 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 3
2 5 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
3 8 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 5
4 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
5 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 4
6 3 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -3
7 1 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -6
8 2 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
9 6 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -3
10 DNF 11 114 Sean Conyers Sean Conyers Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
11 DNF 10 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -1

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2022 Season