Ken Schrader

1/12/2023 - Cocopah Speedway

1/12/2023 - Cocopah Speedway

Somerton, AZ

Admissions:
Grandstands
$15.00 Adults
$12.00 Military & Seniors (65+)
$5.00 Youth 11-17 with Paid Adult
Free Kids 10 & Under with Paid Adult

Pit Passes
$35.00

Order of Events
10:00 Pits and Drive Check In Open
2:15 Drivers Meeting and Draw Closes
2:30 Wheel Packing if Needed
2:55 Opening Ceremonies
3:00 Heat Races

Prices, Classes, Promotions and Running Order Subject to Change.

This Event is Broadcasted on IMCA.tv

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock32 entries
  • IMCA SportMods49 entries
  • IMCA Modified84 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact17 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car47 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Fenton, MO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 6 -
Heat 1 2 1 1

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 3 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 7 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 4 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -1
6 6 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
7 11 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
8 9 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
9 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -4
10 14 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
11 13 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
12 10 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
13 17 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 4
14 19 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
15 8 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -7
16 23 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 7
17 21 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
18 16 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -2
19 15 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
20 26 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 6
21 25 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 4
22 28 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
23 22 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
24 24 02S Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
25 12 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -13
26 20 222 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -6
27 18 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -9
28 27 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
4 8 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
6 10 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
7 12 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
8 9 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
9 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
10 7 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
11 6 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
12 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -8
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
2 4 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
4 7 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 3
5 8 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
6 10 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
7 9 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
8 12 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
9 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -6
10 5 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -5
11 6 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -5
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
2 3 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 7 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 3
5 9 14J Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 4
6 11 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
7 2 58P Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -5
8 8 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -
9 10 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
10 6 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -4
11 5 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -6
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
2 4 02S Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 1 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -3
5 6 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 1
6 7 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
7 5 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
8 9 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR 1
9 11 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
10 8 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -2
11 10 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
12 12 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 4 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 6 199X Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 11 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 6
6 8 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 2
7 10 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 3
8 7 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 5 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
10 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -8
11 9 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 222 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
4 5 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
5 10 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
6 11 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
7 7 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
8 4 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
9 9 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -
10 8 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
2 4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
3 1 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -2
4 9 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
5 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
6 8 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 2
7 3 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -4
8 11 199X Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
9 7 X44 Mark Maga Mark Maga Swan River, MB Swan River, MB -2
10 5 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
11 10 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 6
3 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
4 2 97TB Tyson Blood Tyson Blood Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -2
5 5 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 9 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 7 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 11 5 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
9 10 14J Dann Perry III Dann Perry III Laughlin, NV Laughlin, NV 1
10 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
11 4 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
2 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 6 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
4 7 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 3
5 5 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
6 9 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
7 10 81 Austin Rognlin Austin Rognlin Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
8 11 80P John Pierce John Pierce San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
9 DNF 3 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -6
10 DNF 4 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -6
11 DNF 2 02LZ Ellsworth Conover Ellsworth Conover Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -9
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
2 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
3 10 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
4 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
5 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
6 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
7 8 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
8 6 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -2
9 7 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -2
DQ 2 61 Dalton Houghton Dalton Houghton Rosamond, CA Rosamond, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 3 222 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
4 7 58P Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA 3
5 2 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -3
6 4 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
7 5 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
8 10 J11 Josh Wood Josh Wood Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
9 6 X Rob Gallaher Rob Gallaher San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -3
10 8 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 2 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
3 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
4 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -3
5 5 28 Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
6 10 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 4
7 6 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
8 7 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
9 3 .08 Jared Domingos Jared Domingos Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -6
10 9 23D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
3 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
4 1 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -3
5 6 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 9 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 3
7 10 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
8 7 714 Zachery Fuller Zachery Fuller Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
9 8 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
10 DNF 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -7
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
2 4 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
3 9 ONE2 Josh Combs Josh Combs Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 6
4 2 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
5 6 02S Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
6 3 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
7 10 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
8 8 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
9 11 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 2
10 7 R5 Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
DNS 5 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2022 Season