Ken Schrader

2/8/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars34 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds90 entries
    • DIRTcar Nationals
  • IMCA Modified

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 5 10 -5
Group A Hot Lap / Qualifying 18.872 13 23

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
3 7 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 4
4 11 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 7
5 12 11S Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA 7
6 8 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill DeSoto, MO DeSoto, MO 2
7 15 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 8
8 14 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 6
9 13 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
10 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -5
11 2 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -9
12 6 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH -6
13 10 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -3
14 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -10
15 9 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -6
20 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
2 2 145 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
3 5 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
4 7 90R Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 3
5 9 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
6 12 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 6
7 10 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 3
8 13 0H Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 5
9 3 35W Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -6
10 8 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
11 11 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
12 15 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 3
13 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -9
14 6 99G Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -8
15 14 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
20 Laps

Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
2 4 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 2
3 7 21CZ Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 4
4 2 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
5 5 22TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
6 6 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -
7 10 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
8 12 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 4
9 8 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
10 15 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 5
11 14 22 Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV 3
12 11 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -1
13 3 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT -10
14 9 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -5
15 13 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL -2
20 Laps

Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00E Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 1
3 2 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -1
4 6 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
5 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
6 5 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 8 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
8 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -1
9 13 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 4
10 11 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 1
11 14 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 3
12 12 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 10 91B Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -3
14 9 72X Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -5
15 15 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
20 Laps

Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
2 3 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
3 5 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 2
4 7 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 3
5 2 51G Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -3
6 6 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN -
7 9 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
8 4 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -4
9 14 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 5
10 13 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
11 12 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
12 8 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -4
13 10 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL -3
14 11 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
15 15 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -
20 Laps

Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 8 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 6
3 6 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 3
4 2 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
5 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
6 14 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
7 4 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -3
8 7 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -1
9 9 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
10 15 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 5
11 10 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY -1
12 13 7D T. J. DeHaven T. J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
13 11 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -2
14 12 100 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN -2
15 3 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -12

Group A Hot Lap / Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.426
2 5 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 18.429
3 35 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 18.636
4 13 22B Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 18.660
5 25 145 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 18.668
6 15 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.690
7 37 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.783
8 38 35W Ethan Weber Ethan Weber Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 18.791
9 12 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 18.792
10 33 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 18.835
11 40 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 18.858
12 10 24 Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 18.865
13 36 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 18.872
14 32 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 18.978
15 14 22TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 18.992
16 39 54 Zachary Hawk Zachary Hawk Rockford, OH Rockford, OH 18.997
17 27 99G Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 19.001
18 45 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL 19.006
19 42 4 Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 19.022
20 21 90R Raymond Kable Raymond Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 19.074
21 28 21CZ Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 19.093
22 31 24D Jesse Dill Jesse Dill DeSoto, MO DeSoto, MO 19.129
23 7 21J Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 19.137
24 19 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 19.210
25 1 17C Coleman Evans Coleman Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.288
26 30 9PG Percy Gendreau Percy Gendreau Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.342
27 17 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 19.445
28 44 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 19.452
29 41 29 Steve Shellenberger Steve Shellenberger Marshall, MI Marshall, MI 19.480
30 11 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.482
31 2 43A Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 19.551
32 6 59 Doug Stine Doug Stine Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 19.592
33 34 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 19.665
34 22 11S Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA 19.698
35 26 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 19.730
36 43 3 Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 19.737
37 29 2C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.758
38 4 0H Dylan Henkins Dylan Henkins Waynesburg, PA Waynesburg, PA 19.938
39 20 1S Brian Shaw Brian Shaw Robinson, IL Robinson, IL 19.958
40 3 23B Ethan Boomsma Ethan Boomsma Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 19.968
41 23 77B Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 20.166
42 18 22 Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV 20.196
43 16 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 20.726
44 9 40R Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 21.133
45 24 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 22.641

Group B Hot Lap / Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 00E Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 18.013
2 34 99 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 18.280
3 40 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 18.444
4 25 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 18.448
5 42 51G Brandon Green Brandon Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 18.493
6 39 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.516
7 10 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 18.520
8 18 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 18.557
9 26 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 18.610
10 35 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.702
11 41 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 18.731
12 27 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 18.754
13 36 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.776
14 28 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 18.832
15 22 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 18.848
16 19 00EH Steve Arpin Steve Arpin Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 18.885
17 1 114 Clayton Bryant Clayton Bryant Yoder, IN Yoder, IN 18.910
18 31 777 Trevor Neville Trevor Neville Mackinaw, IL Mackinaw, IL 19.013
19 6 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 19.020
20 15 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 19.044
21 23 4S Craig Shaw Craig Shaw Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 19.049
22 17 60 Shannon Fisk Shannon Fisk Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 19.089
23 21 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 19.097
24 32 7A Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 19.111
25 37 72X Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.185
26 43 99M Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 19.214
27 2 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.392
28 20 91B Chris Beaulieu Chris Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 19.408
29 30 57 Fletcher Mason Fletcher Mason raiford, FL raiford, FL 19.415
30 33 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Broadalbin, NY Broadalbin, NY 19.463
31 9 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 19.493
32 4 34X Shane O'Connor Shane O'Connor Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.618
33 44 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 19.706
34 3 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.717
35 12 1 Randy Giroux Randy Giroux Lima, OH Lima, OH 19.746
36 11 100 Dylan Murray Dylan Murray Halls, TN Halls, TN 19.888
37 7 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 19.905
38 24 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 19.917
39 16 7D T. J. DeHaven T. J. DeHaven Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 20.265
40 38 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 20.457
41 8 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 20.473
42 14 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 20.473
43 13 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 20.473
44 29 99W Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 20.473
45 45 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 20.473

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season