Ken Schrader

7/1/2020 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

7/1/2020 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Ardmore, OK

Classes

  • IMCA Southern SportMods31 entries
  • IMCA Modified49 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 11 4
B Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 4 8 4 4

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 10
2 10 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
3 2 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 12 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 8
5 6 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
6 9 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
7 23 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 16
8 13 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
9 21 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 12
10 20 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 10
11 15 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 4
12 14 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
13 19 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 6
14 16 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
15 18 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 3
16 4 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -12
17 24 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 7
18 17 19M Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -1
19 8 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -11
20 22 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 2
21 25 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 4
22 7 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -15
23 1 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -22
DQ 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
DQ 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
2 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
3 5 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
4 6 19M Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 2
5 14 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 9
6 9 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
7 13 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 6
Top 7 transfer
8 8 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -
9 7 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -2
10 11 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
11 12 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
12 17 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR 5
13 10 33 Matt Beasley Matt Beasley Davis, OK Davis, OK -3
14 16 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
15 18 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
16 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -13
17 15 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -2
18 1 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -17

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
2 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 4
3 7 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
4 1 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -3
5 2 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -3
6 15 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 9
7 10 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
Top 7 transfer
8 9 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
9 18 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 9
10 11 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 1
11 13 32B Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
12 12 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
13 5 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -8
14 14 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
15 19 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
16 3 R6 Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -13
17 17 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
18 8 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -10
DNS 16 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
DNS 20 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
DNS 21 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 2 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
4 3 R6 Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 6 19M Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 1
6 9 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
7 4 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
8 8 32B Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
9 7 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
10 10 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
2 7 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -2
4 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
5 9 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 4
6 8 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 2
7 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -5
8 10 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
9 3 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -6
DNS 6 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
2 3 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
4 4 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
5 9 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 4
6 2 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -4
7 10 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
8 5 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
9 6 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -3
10 8 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 1
4 8 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 4
5 7 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
6 1 33 Matt Beasley Matt Beasley Davis, OK Davis, OK -5
7 6 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
8 9 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK 1
9 10 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
10 5 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 1 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
4 2 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -2
5 9 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
6 6 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
7 4 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -3
8 5 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -3
DNS 8 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season