Ken Schrader

6/19/2020 - Lincoln Speedway

6/19/2020 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

Tickets available online or at the gate on raceday.

Classes

  • Hornets21 entries
  • Simplot DII Midgets12 entries
  • Pro Late Model13 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged13 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

  • 1408 Short 11th S

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 4 3
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 15.848 4 -3

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 3
2 10 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 8
3 8 32L Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 5
4 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 3
5 3 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
6 9 48 Casey Lappin Casey Lappin Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 3
7 13 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 6
8 12 64 Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 4
9 15 43 Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
10 19 83 Austin Charron Austin Charron Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 9
11 14 47 Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 3
12 1 14 Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -11
13 16 49 Todd Bates Todd Bates Canton, IL Canton, IL 3
14 17 18S Fred Stotler Fred Stotler O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 3
15 18 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 3
16 21 19C Carter Sinkhorn Carter Sinkhorn Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 5
17 6 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL Murrayville, IL -11
18 11 88C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
19 20 13S Stingray Jaynes Stingray Jaynes Niles, MI Niles, MI 1
20 DNF 2 10K Kelly Kovski Kelly Kovski Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -18
21 DNF 22 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 1
22 DNF 5 22 Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -17
DNS 23 57A Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
2 1 14 Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
3 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
4 3 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -1
5 8 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
6 6 49 Todd Bates Todd Bates Canton, IL Canton, IL -
7 7 83 Austin Charron Austin Charron Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
8 DNF 5 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 22 Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
3 8 32L Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 5
4 4 88C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 5 47 Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 6 18S Fred Stotler Fred Stotler O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO -
7 7 13S Stingray Jaynes Stingray Jaynes Niles, MI Niles, MI -
8 DNF 3 57A Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10K Kelly Kovski Kelly Kovski Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL Murrayville, IL -
3 4 48 Casey Lappin Casey Lappin Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 1
4 3 64 Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL -1
5 5 43 Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
6 6 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
7 7 19C Carter Sinkhorn Carter Sinkhorn Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Brian Lynn Brian Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.403
2 4 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 15.562
3 5 72A Austin Lynn Austin Lynn Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.691
4 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 15.848
5 7 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 15.857
6 8 49 Todd Bates Todd Bates Canton, IL Canton, IL 16.138
7 6 83 Austin Charron Austin Charron Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 16.228
8 3 35 Brandon Roberts Brandon Roberts Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 16.427

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.380
2 4 22 Ryan Blakeman Ryan Blakeman Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 15.424
3 1 57A Andrew Hamburg Andrew Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 15.992
4 2 88C Marshall Call Marshall Call Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.386
5 5 47 Dakota Traver Dakota Traver Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 16.585
6 8 18S Fred Stotler Fred Stotler O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 17.258
7 7 13S Stingray Jaynes Stingray Jaynes Niles, MI Niles, MI 18.774
8 DNF 3 32L Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10K Kelly Kovski Kelly Kovski Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.834
2 3 37 Derrick Carlson Derrick Carlson Murrayville, IL Murrayville, IL 15.184
3 4 64 Dawson Cook Dawson Cook Morton, IL Morton, IL 15.531
4 6 48 Casey Lappin Casey Lappin Bartonville, IL Bartonville, IL 15.604
5 5 43 Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.913
6 2 32 Mason Duncan Mason Duncan Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 16.575
7 1 19C Carter Sinkhorn Carter Sinkhorn Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 17.398

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season