Ken Schrader

7/4/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

7/4/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

Kennedale, TX

Classes

  • C & P Pump Service Sport Mods22 entries
  • 1st Class Service Group Factory Stocks30 entries
  • Mike Frieri Photograph Modifieds28 entries
  • Rockett RV Ranch Sport Compacts12 entries
  • 5H General Contracting I Stock21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Mike Frieri Photograph Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 24 -9
B Feature 1 8 3 5
Heat 4 6 5 1

Mike Frieri Photograph Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
2 2 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
4 14 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
5 10 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 5
6 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -3
7 9 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
8 13 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
9 19 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 10
10 18 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 8
11 12 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
12 16 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
13 24 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 11
14 22 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 8
15 17 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
16 21 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
17 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -12
18 20 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
19 25 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 6
20 23 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
21 11 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -10
22 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -16
23 8 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -15
24 15 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -9
25 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -18
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
2 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 8 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 5
4 6 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
5 10 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
6 2 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
7 5 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -2
8 1 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -7
9 9 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
10 13 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
11 12 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
12 15 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
Top 12 transfer
13 16 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
14 11 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
15 14 31 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
16 7 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 7 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 5
3 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
5 1 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -4
6 5 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
7 6 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
3 2 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
5 6 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
6 7 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
7 4 31 Donald Cain Jr Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 1
2 4 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 6 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
6 7 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
7 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 1
2 1 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 4 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
5 6 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
6 5 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
7 3 39 David Gonzales Jr David Gonzales Jr Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season