Ken Schrader

10/17/2020 - Painesville Speedway

10/17/2020 - Painesville Speedway

Painesville, OH

Classes

  • Old School Figure 810 entries
  • Warriors13 entries
  • Chargers32 entries
  • Outlaw Compacts32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Outlaw Compacts Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 3 19
Heat 1 9 15 -6
Qualifying 1 14.052 1 26

Outlaw Compacts

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 7
2 9 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 7
3 22 5S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 19
4 4 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH -
5 19 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 14
6 18 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler 12
7 12 68 Kyle Finlayson Kyle Finlayson 5
8 10 10 Jake Albright Jake Albright Dover, OH Dover, OH 2
9 11 9 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 2
10 15 12 Dave Milbrand Dave Milbrand 5
11 7 75 Brian Sprague Brian Sprague Brooksville, PA Brooksville, PA -4
12 16 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
13 1 47 Don Rufner Jr Don Rufner Jr Urichsville, OH Urichsville, OH -12
14 6 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -8
15 3 47E Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -12
16 14 19A Eugene Kopp Eugene Kopp Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -2
17 17 12W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
18 2 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -16
19 5 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH -14
20 20 54 Chip Heintzelman Chip Heintzelman -
21 21 15 Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10NY Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 2 12W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
3 6 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler 3
4 3 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH -1
5 4 54 Chip Heintzelman Chip Heintzelman -1
6 12 22 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 6
7 11 14 Chris Deyoe Jr Chris Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 4
8 7 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
9 9 37 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
10 5 75H Dusty Harding Dusty Harding Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -5
11 10 32NY Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
12 8 2 Nicky Randolph Nicky Randolph Perry, OH Perry, OH -4
25 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Don Rufner Jr Don Rufner Jr Urichsville, OH Urichsville, OH -
2 4 47E Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
3 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 3
4 10 75 Brian Sprague Brian Sprague Brooksville, PA Brooksville, PA 6
5 5 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN -
6 8 9 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 2
7 2 5 George Sparkman George Sparkman Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL -5
8 12 12 Dave Milbrand Dave Milbrand 4
9 11 10NY Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
10 13 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 3
11 7 75H Dusty Harding Dusty Harding Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -4
12 14 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
13 15 37 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
14 3 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -11
15 9 5S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -6
25 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
2 3 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 1
3 5 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
4 7 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 3
5 4 10 Jake Albright Jake Albright Dover, OH Dover, OH -1
6 8 68 Kyle Finlayson Kyle Finlayson 2
7 9 19A Eugene Kopp Eugene Kopp Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 2
8 2 32NY Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
9 10 12W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
10 6 54 Chip Heintzelman Chip Heintzelman -4
11 16 24 Brent Shreffler Brent Shreffler 5
12 11 2 Nicky Randolph Nicky Randolph Perry, OH Perry, OH -1
13 12 15 Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH -1
14 13 14 Chris Deyoe Jr Chris Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -1
15 15 22K Kevin Broski Kevin Broski -
16 14 22 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 5S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 14.052
2 9 68 Kyle Finlayson Kyle Finlayson 14.109
3 25 9 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 14.301
4 7 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 14.357
5 11 75H Dusty Harding Dusty Harding Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 14.395
6 12 54 Chip Heintzelman Chip Heintzelman 14.397
7 26 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 14.401
8 10 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 14.450
9 8 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 14.486
10 1 10 Jake Albright Jake Albright Dover, OH Dover, OH 14.549
11 47E Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 14.560
12 15 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 14.576
13 23 5 George Sparkman George Sparkman Loves Park, IL Loves Park, IL 14.585
14 16 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 14.594
15 22 47 Don Rufner Jr Don Rufner Jr Urichsville, OH Urichsville, OH 14.595
16 28 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 14.596
17 24 75 Brian Sprague Brian Sprague Brooksville, PA Brooksville, PA 14.688
18 13 19A Eugene Kopp Eugene Kopp Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 14.759
19 17 10NY Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 14.794
20 29 12W Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 14.875
21 14 12 Dave Milbrand Dave Milbrand 14.926
22 19 2 Nicky Randolph Nicky Randolph Perry, OH Perry, OH 15.012
23 21 007 Don Rufener III Don Rufener III Uhrichsville, OH Uhrichsville, OH 15.054
24 20 15 Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH 15.316
25 4 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 15.348
26 6 14 Chris Deyoe Jr Chris Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 15.467
27 2 32NY Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 15.482
28 5 22 Dominic Cicconetti Dominic Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 15.598
29 3 37 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.891

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season