Ken Schrader

7/2/2020 - Grayson County Speedway

7/2/2020 - Grayson County Speedway

Bells, TX

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Mods32 entries
  • Factory Stocks25 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 7 -4
Heat 3 4 1 3

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
2 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 12 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 9
4 9 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
5 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 14 14 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 8
7 3 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -4
8 2 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -6
9 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
10 15 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 5
11 11 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
12 19 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
13 22 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 9
14 25 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 11
15 18 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 3
16 16 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
17 21 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
18 8 19M Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -10
19 10 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -9
20 23 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
21 24 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 3
22 13 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -9
23 17 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -6
24 DNF 20 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -4
25 DNF 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -19
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
2 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 1
3 8 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 5
4 2 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -2
5 5 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 7 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
7 4 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
Top 7 transfer
8 6 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
9 10 114 Rusty Belcher Rusty Belcher Southmayd, TX Southmayd, TX 1
10 11 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
11 12 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
12 9 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
13 13 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
14 DNF 15 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
DNS 14 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DNS 16 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
DNS 17 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 6
2 2 14 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
3 4 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
4 5 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 1
5 6 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 1
6 16 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 10
7 15 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 8
Top 7 transfer
8 11 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
9 10 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
10 DNF 1 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -9
11 DNF 9 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
12 DNF 3 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -9
13 DNF 8 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
14 DNF 14 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
15 DNF 17 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
DNS 12 187 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
DNS 13 186 Christopher Earnhart Christopher Earnhart Denison, TX Denison, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 8 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -2
4 2 77C Brad Calhoun Brad Calhoun Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -2
5 6 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 9 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
7 3 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
8 4 186 Christopher Earnhart Christopher Earnhart Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
9 DNF 7 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
2 5 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
4 4 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
5 8 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 3
6 9 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
7 DNF 1 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
8 DNF 7 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
DQ 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 3
2 7 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 3
4 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
5 2 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
6 3 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -3
7 8 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
8 DNF 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -7
9 DNF 9 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
2 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 14 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
4 8 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 7 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
6 4 114 Rusty Belcher Rusty Belcher Southmayd, TX Southmayd, TX -2
7 3 187 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -4
8 5 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 4 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -
4 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -3
5 8 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
6 5 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
7 DNF 9 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
8 DNF 7 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
9 DNF 6 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season