Ken Schrader

5/1/2020 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

5/1/2020 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Ardmore, OK

Classes

  • Eco Mods48 entries
  • Hobby Stocks34 entries
  • IMCA Modified56 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 8 2 1 1

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
3 5 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
4 10 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
5 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 16 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 10
7 7 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
8 9 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
9 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
10 8 27 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -2
11 11 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
12 19 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 7
13 18 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
14 17 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
15 21 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 6
16 22 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
17 23 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 6
18 15 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM -3
19 13 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -6
20 20 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
21 14 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -7
22 12 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -10
23 24 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
24 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 1
2 15 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 13
3 1 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
4 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 8D Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 5
6 6 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
7 3 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
8 7 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -1
9 14 23P Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
10 8 92 Bradley Busch Bradley Busch Mena, AR Mena, AR -2
11 9 54 Chancey Hull Chancey Hull Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -2
12 11 67D Isaac Dotson Isaac Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -1
13 4 23T Michael Talley Michael Talley Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -9
DNS 12 19M Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
DNS 13 11 Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
2 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
3 14 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 11
4 7 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 4
6 10 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 4
7 4 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -3
8 15 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 7
9 12 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 3
10 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -5
11 13 311 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
12 3 6W Ca Nix Ca Nix Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -9
13 6 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
14 11 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
15 8 86 Brian Flowers Brian Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -7

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 4
2 3 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 7 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
4 2 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 87W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -4
6 10 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
7 8 3 Steven Lewallen Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR Dardanelle, AR 1
8 6 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -2
9 13 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
10 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -6
11 12 22 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
12 11 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -1
13 14 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
14 9 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
3 3 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -
4 7 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
5 6 86 Brian Flowers Brian Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
6 1 22 Eric Perry Eric Perry Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -5
7 4 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 1
3 7 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
4 6 23T Michael Talley Michael Talley Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
5 5 54 Chancey Hull Chancey Hull Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
6 2 67D Isaac Dotson Isaac Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -4
7 4 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
Top 1 transfer
2 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 1 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 3 92 Bradley Busch Bradley Busch Mena, AR Mena, AR -1
5 6 3 Steven Lewallen Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR Dardanelle, AR 1
6 2 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -4
7 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
3 7 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
4 4 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
5 2 8D Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
6 6 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
7 5 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 5 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
3 1 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -2
4 7 6W Ca Nix Ca Nix Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 3
5 4 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -1
6 2 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -4
7 6 11 Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -1

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
3 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
4 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
5 7 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
6 2 19M Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -4
7 6 311 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 15 Curtis Allen Curtis Allen Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
3 4 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 5 3J Josh Cain Josh Cain Rio Rancho, NM Rio Rancho, NM 1
5 7 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
6 2 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -4
7 6 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 87W Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 2
3 3 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 5 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
5 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -4
6 7 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
7 6 23P Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season