Ken Schrader

8/30/2020 - Dawson County Raceway

8/30/2020 - Dawson County Raceway

Lexington, NE

Featuring Nascar's Ken Schrader!!

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock16 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod26 entries
  • IMCA Modified21 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact15 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Fenton, MO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 2 6 4 2

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 4
2 7 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 5
3 13 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 10
4 2 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
5 12 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
6 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 1 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -6
8 16 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 8
9 9 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
10 14 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 4
11 18 71 Andrew Dillenburg Andrew Dillenburg North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 7
12 20 727 Todd Schwarz Todd Schwarz Colby, KS Colby, KS 8
13 11 21 Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -2
14 10 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -4
15 15 0HP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -
16 21 848 Troy Douglas Troy Douglas North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 5
17 3 19 Charles Stryker Charles Stryker EDDYVILLE, NE EDDYVILLE, NE -14
18 4 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE -14
19 17 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -2
20 19 2BA Bob Aspenleiter Bob Aspenleiter North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
21 8 133Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 133Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
2 1 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
4 3 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
5 6 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
6 2 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -4
7 5 2BA Bob Aspenleiter Bob Aspenleiter North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
2 2 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -
3 4 19 Charles Stryker Charles Stryker EDDYVILLE, NE EDDYVILLE, NE 1
4 6 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 2
5 5 1000 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
6 3 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -3
7 7 727 Todd Schwarz Todd Schwarz Colby, KS Colby, KS -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -
2 5 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 3
3 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
4 3 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
5 2 0HP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -3
6 4 71 Andrew Dillenburg Andrew Dillenburg North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
7 7 848 Troy Douglas Troy Douglas North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
All transfer

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Winners
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season