Ken Schrader

10/10/2020 - I-80 Speedway

10/10/2020 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Hot Laps
Sport Mod
Compacts
Stock Cars
Hobby Stocks
BRLM
Modified

Heats & B Features
Sport Mod - B Feature
Compact - Heats
Stock Car - B Feature
Hobby Stock - Heats
BRLM - B Feautre
Modified- B Feature

Bashes & Feautres
Compact- B Feature
Hobby Stock - B Feature
Sport Mod - BASH
Stock Car - BASH
BRLM - BASH
Modified - BASH
Compact - A Feature 15 LAps
Hobby Stock - A Feature 20 Laps
Sport Mod - A Feature 25 Laps
Stock Car - A Feature 24 Laps
BRLM - A Feature - 25 Laps
Modified A Feature - 40 Laps

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • Sport Compact21 entries
  • Modifieds56 entries
  • Sport Mods50 entries
  • Bragging Rights Late Models29 entries
  • Stock Cars56 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 13 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 10
4 4 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
5 11 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 6
6 5 20M Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
7 17 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 10
8 15 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 7
9 8 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
10 18 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 8
11 20 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 9
12 23 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 11
13 25 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 12
14 22 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 8
15 21 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
16 12 1WW Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -4
17 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -10
18 16 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
19 6 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -13
20 9 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -11
21 14 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -7
22 2 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -20
23 24 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 1
24 10 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -14
25 19 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
12 Laps

Non Qualifiers Bash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
2 8 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 6
3 2 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
4 4 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
5 7 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
6 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
7 3 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
8 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
9 11 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 2
10 10 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
11 9 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
12 12 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 1 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 3 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
6 5 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
7 8 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
9 11 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 2
10 9 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
11 10 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
12 12 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
13 13 56 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 2 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
3 4 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 8 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
7 10 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 3
8 11 848 Troy Douglas Troy Douglas North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
9 13 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
10 9 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
11 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
12 7 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
13 12 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
2 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
3 3 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -
Top 3 transfer
4 11 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 7
5 9 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 4
6 13 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 7
7 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 4 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
9 1 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -8
10 6 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -4
11 7 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
12 8 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
13 10 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
14 12 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season