Ken Schrader

10/9/2020 - I-80 Speedway

10/9/2020 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Hot Laps
Sport Mods
Compacts
Modifieds
Hobby Stocks
BRLM
Stock Cars

Heat Races Round 1
Sport Mods - Round 1 # of cars
Compacts - 5 Laps
Modifieds - Round 1 # of cars
Hobby Stocks - 6 Laps
BRLM - Round1 - # of cars
Stock Cars - Round 1 # of cars

Features & Heat Races Round 2
Compact - B Feature
Sport Mod - Round 2 # of cars
Hobby Stock - B Feature
BRLM - Round 2 # of cars
Modified - Round 2 # of cars
Hobby Stock A Feature - 15 Laps
Compact A Feature - 12 Laps
Stock Car - Round 2 # of Cars

Feature winners to front stretch

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks24 entries
  • Sport Compact20 entries
  • Modifieds56 entries
  • Sport Mods50 entries
  • Bragging Rights Late Models29 entries
  • Stock Cars56 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 1-2 8 10 -2
Heat 2-3 9 9 -

Modifieds

Heat 1-1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 4 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 3 1WW Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
4 6 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 2
5 9 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
6 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
7 2 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
8 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 8 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
10 5 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5

Heat 1-2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
3 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
4 2 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -2
5 5 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 10 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
7 9 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
8 6 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -2
9 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
10 8 9K Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2

Heat 1-3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20M Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 7 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
3 9 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
4 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -3
5 5 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 8 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
7 6 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
8 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
9 3 56 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6

Heat 1-4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 4 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
3 2 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -1
4 7 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 3
5 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
6 9 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
7 3 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -4
8 5 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
9 8 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1

Heat 1-5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
2 3 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 1 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 4 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -
5 6 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
6 9 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
7 7 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 5 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
9 8 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -1

Heat 1-6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 2 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -
3 4 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
5 6 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
6 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -6
8 9 848 Troy Douglas Troy Douglas North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
9 7 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2

Heat 2-1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
2 7 20M Mark Leiting Mark Leiting Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
3 4 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
4 1 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
5 3 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK -2
6 6 21 David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
7 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -5
8 5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -3
9 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -

Heat 2-2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
2 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 6 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
5 4 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 8 16 Austin Svoboda Austin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
7 2 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
8 9 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
9 5 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4

Heat 2-3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 5 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 3
3 7 1WW Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 4
4 8 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 4
5 3 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 4 50S Kale Smith Kale Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -2
7 6 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
8 1 848 Troy Douglas Troy Douglas North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -7
9 9 9K Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -

Heat 2-4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 1 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
3 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
4 6 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
5 5 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
6 9 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 7 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 10 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
9 8 01W Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben -1
10 3 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -7

Heat 2-5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 8 87F Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
3 10 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
4 2 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
5 1 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 5 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
7 7 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
8 9 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
9 6 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -3
10 3 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -7

Heat 2-6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 3
3 4 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
4 8 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 4
5 6 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 9 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
7 3 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA -4
8 2 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
9 7 56 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season