Ken Schrader

8/15/2020 - Davenport Speedway

8/15/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

SLMR Late Models
IMCA Modifieds
Street Stocks
IMCA SportMods
Sport Compacts
Draw/Redraw
IMCA State and National Points Awarded

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric17 entries
  • Sport Compacts - Fred's Towing / Cantrell Towing14 entries
  • A Modifieds30 entries
  • B Modifieds27 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 22 -6
B Feature 2 - Top 6 to A 4 2 2
Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw 9 7 2

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
2 9 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
3 12 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
4 14 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 10
5 8 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
6 5 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -1
7 13 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
8 19 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 11
9 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -3
10 1 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -9
11 15 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
12 23 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 11
13 20 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL 7
14 17 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
15 22 5 Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA 7
16 11 7 Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -5
17 10 56D Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL -7
18 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -15
19 4 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -15
20 21 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL 1
21 18 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
22 16 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -6
23 2 9X Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -21
24 24 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 2 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 3 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 4 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
5 5 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -
6 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
DNS 7 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
DNS 9 06 Jay Adkins Jay Adkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
3 3 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
4 2 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 5 5 Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
6 6 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 2
8 8 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -
DNS 7 07 Walt Coombs Walt Coombs Andalusia, IL Andalusia, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -
2 2 9X Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -
3 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
4 3 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
6 4 85 Brian Bushong Brian Bushong Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
7 7 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
8 8 5 Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -
9 5 81C Casey Franks Casey Franks Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -4
10 9 36 Joe Haresky Joe Haresky Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -
2 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
3 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
4 6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -3
6 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 9 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
8 5 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
9 10 07 Walt Coombs Walt Coombs Andalusia, IL Andalusia, IL 1
10 7 06 Jay Adkins Jay Adkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 1
2 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
3 4 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
4 8 56D Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 9 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
7 1 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -6
8 6 32XP Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
9 3 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
10 10 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season