Ken Schrader

8/14/2020 - Davenport Speedway

8/14/2020 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Running Order:
Hot Laps
Modifieds
SportMods
Late Models
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts

Heats
Modifieds
SportMods
Late Models
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts

Consi's
Modifieds
SportMods
Late Models

Features
Modifieds
SportMods
Late Models
Street Stocks
Sport Compacts

Draw/Redraw
IMCA State and National Points Awarded

Classes

  • Street Stocks - Koehler Electric18 entries
  • Sport Compacts - Fred's Towing / Cantrell Towing17 entries
  • A Modifieds30 entries
  • B Modifieds38 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models36 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 5 -3
Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw 3 1 2

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA -
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 8 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -3
6 17 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 11
7 16 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 9
8 13 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
9 14 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
10 10 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
11 9 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
12 12 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
13 19 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
14 21 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL 7
15 23 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 8
16 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
17 24 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 7
18 20 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
19 15 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -4
20 7 7T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA -13
21 18 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
22 22 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
23 5 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -18
24 11 9X Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL -13
8 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 4
2 7 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 5
3 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
4 6 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 2 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -3
6 8 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
8 1 7 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
DNS 4 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
8 Laps

B Feature 2 - Top 6 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
2 4 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
3 1 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -2
4 7 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL 3
5 8 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
6 9 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
8 5 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -3
9 2 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37B Brunson Behning Brunson Behning Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 3
2 8 29X Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
3 6 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
4 7 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 7 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
6 1 27 Frank Waters Frank Waters Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
7 3 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
8 2 5D Bob Dominacki Bob Dominacki Bluegrass, IA Bluegrass, IA -6
9 10 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 1
10 5 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
2 1 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
3 2 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 9 7T Ryan Duhme Ryan Duhme LaMotte, IA LaMotte, IA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
7 8 S19 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 1
8 10 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
9 7 29 Craig Crawford Craig Crawford Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
10 4 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
2 3 9X Jason Bahrs Jason Bahrs Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
4 8 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 0 Joe Beal Joe Beal Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
6 6 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL -
7 9 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
8 2 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -6
9 7 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -2
10 10 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season