Ken Schrader

7/3/2020 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

7/3/2020 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

IMCA Modifieds will be competing in the Red River Modified Tour event (Night 3). Stock Cars will be competing in the Baby Blue Harcrow Memorial event racing for $1500 to win and $100 to start.

Classes

  • Factory Stock26 entries
  • Junior Limited6 entries
  • Outlaw Street Stocks20 entries
  • IMCA Southern SportMod31 entries
  • Limited Modifieds
  • IMCA Modified39 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Heat 2 3 3 -

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
2 6 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
3 8 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
4 5 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
5 2 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
6 25 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 19
7 4 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -3
8 11 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 3
9 14 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
10 24 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 14
11 9 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
12 23 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 11
13 16 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
14 17 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
15 21 60/13G William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 6
16 10 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
17 15 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -2
18 18 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
19 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -12
20 13 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -7
21 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -18
22 19 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
23 22 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
24 12 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -12
25 20 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
3 4 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
4 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
5 14 60/13G William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 9
6 8 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
8 9 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
9 5 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -4
10 2 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -8
11 11 555 Joey Craig Joey Craig Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -
12 13 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
DNS 7 163 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -
DNS 12 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 2 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 5 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
4 8 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 4
5 7 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
6 6 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 12 31 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 5
8 10 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX 2
9 9 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -
10 11 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
11 13 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
12 4 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -8
13 3 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 2
3 6 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 7 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
6 8 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 2
7 3 163 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -4
8 10 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
9 2 60/13G William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -7
10 9 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 1
2 4 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
3 3 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
5 8 19C Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
6 6 83 Adam James Adam James Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
7 9 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
8 1 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -7
9 5 81C Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 8 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -
5 7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 2
6 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
7 6 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
8 2 27G Dwayne Grantham Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -6
9 10 555 Joey Craig Joey Craig Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 1
10 9 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
2 2 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
3 5 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
5 7 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
6 4 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -2
7 8 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
8 1 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -7
9 10 31 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 1
10 6 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -4

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season