Ken Schrader

6/13/2019 - Kankakee County Speedway

6/13/2019 - Kankakee County Speedway

Kankakee, IL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • DIRTcar Late Models29 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 11 2
Heat 1 4 -
Qualifying Group A 16.059 11 -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 1
2 11 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 9
3 4 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 1
4 12 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 8
5 1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -4
6 7 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 1
7 9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 2
8 6 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -2
9 10 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 1
10 3 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -7
11 13 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
12 14 5 Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 2
13 17 82 Wade Rookard Wade Rookard East Bernstadt, KY East Bernstadt, KY 4
14 20 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 6
15 18 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 3
16 15 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -1
17 19 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
18 DNF 8 32 Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -10
19 DNF 22 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
20 DNF 16 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -4
21 DNF 21 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
22 DNF 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -17
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Wade Rookard Wade Rookard East Bernstadt, KY East Bernstadt, KY -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
4 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL -
5 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
6 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -
7 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 21M Riley Misch Riley Misch Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
9 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
10 40 Jack Williams Jack Williams Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
DNS 99P Corey Partin Corey Partin Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -
Top 1 transfer
2 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 23 Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -
4 19C Josh Cooley Josh Cooley Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
6 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
7 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -
8 J1 Roger Jackson Roger Jackson Gary, IL Gary, IL -
9 44NZ Declan Brownsey Declan Brownsey Burpengary East , QLD Burpengary East , QLD -
10 DNF 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
11 DNF A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 82 Wade Rookard Wade Rookard East Bernstadt, KY East Bernstadt, KY -
6 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL -
7 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
8 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -
9 99P Corey Partin Corey Partin Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
10 40 Jack Williams Jack Williams Rockford, IL Rockford, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
2 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
3 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
4 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL -
6 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -
8 21M Riley Misch Riley Misch Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
9 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
10 44NZ Declan Brownsey Declan Brownsey Burpengary East , QLD Burpengary East , QLD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
2 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
3 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -
4 5 Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
6 23 Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -
7 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN -
8 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
9 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN -
2 32 Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -
3 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
4 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
6 19C Josh Cooley Josh Cooley Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
7 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
8 J1 Roger Jackson Roger Jackson Gary, IL Gary, IL -
9 DNF 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 15.418
2 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 15.422
3 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 15.462
4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 15.508
5 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 15.629
6 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 15.753
7 82 Wade Rookard Wade Rookard East Bernstadt, KY East Bernstadt, KY 15.853
8 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.903
9 1W Bob Pohlman Bob Pohlman Oaklawn, IL Oaklawn, IL 15.919
10 57 Mark Grosvenor Mark Grosvenor Watseka, IL Watseka, IL 16.001
11 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 16.059
12 K67 Ian Keller Ian Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 16.096
13 35 Jason Hastings Jason Hastings Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.167
14 21M Riley Misch Riley Misch Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 16.210
15 25 Mike Simons Mike Simons Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 16.309
16 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.463
17 99P Corey Partin Corey Partin Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 16.583
18 44NZ Declan Brownsey Declan Brownsey Burpengary East , QLD Burpengary East , QLD 17.232
19 40 Jack Williams Jack Williams Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 17.288
20 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 15.562
2 28M Frank Marshall Frank Marshall Valpariso, IN Valpariso, IN 15.575
3 5 Steven Brooks Steven Brooks Bourbonnais, IL Bourbonnais, IL 15.699
4 18 Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 15.768
5 25N Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 15.776
6 32 Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 15.808
7 8K Levi Kissinger Levi Kissinger Mt. Vernon, IN Mt. Vernon, IN 15.809
8 62 Randy Shuman Randy Shuman Danville, IL Danville, IL 15.827
9 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 15.934
10 22C Nick Clubb Nick Clubb Coal City, IL Coal City, IL 16.146
11 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 16.182
12 37L Michael Ledford Michael Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 16.211
13 2M Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 16.307
14 19C Josh Cooley Josh Cooley Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 16.419
15 23 Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 16.456
16 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 16.469
17 27 Beau DeYoung Beau DeYoung DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 16.953
18 J1 Roger Jackson Roger Jackson Gary, IL Gary, IL 19.348

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season