Ken Schrader

4/25/2020 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

4/25/2020 - Park Jefferson International Speedway

Jefferson, SD

Front Row Challenge Promotions is pleased to present the Open Wheel Nationals featuring 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars and IMCA Modifieds.

Attendees are requested to wear facemasks.

Classes

  • NOSA 410 Sprint Cars31 entries
  • A Modifieds32 entries
  • Modifieds by AWS

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 13 6
Heat 3 3 5 -2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
2 11 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 9
3 14 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
4 10 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
5 3 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -2
6 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
7 2 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -5
8 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -3
9 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -3
10 15 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
11 1 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
12 18 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 6
13 19 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 6
14 20 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 6
15 21 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 6
16 13 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
17 22 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
18 4 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -14
19 8 44 Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -11
20 12 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -8
21 16 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
22 17 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -5
23 24 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
24 23 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
2 4 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
3 9 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 6
4 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
6 2 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -4
7 10 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
8 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
9 DNF 6 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -3
10 DNF 12 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
DNS 11 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 5 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 1
2 1 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -1
3 7 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
4 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
5 5 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -3
8 DNF 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 1 44 Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
4 5 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 7 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
7 4 47 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA -3
8 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
2 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
3 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
4 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
7 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
8 DNF 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
2 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 6 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 5 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
7 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
8 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season