Ken Schrader

2/11/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/11/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models42 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds80 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Makeup A Feature 16 23 DNF -7
B Feature 2 7 DNS -
Makeup Heat 4 5 4 1
Makeup Qualifying Group 4 19.538 5 -

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 2 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
3 7 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
4 10 40B Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 6
5 9 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 4
6 8 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
8 20 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 12
9 18 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 9
10 1 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -9
11 14 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 3
12 24 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 12
13 11 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -2
14 5 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -9
15 4 98 Shon Flanary Shon Flanary Surgoinsville, TN Surgoinsville, TN -11
16 21 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 5
17 12 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -5
18 17 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -1
19 15 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -4
20 19 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -1
21 25 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 4
22 13 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -9
23 28 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 5
24 26 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
25 27 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
26 23 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -3
27 DNF 16 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -11
28 DNF 22 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL -6
20 Laps

Makeup A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 3 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
4 2 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
5 6 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
6 8 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 2
7 7 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
8 10 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 2
9 15 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 6
10 17 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 7
11 14 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 3
12 19 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
13 22 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 9
14 24 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 10
15 21 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
16 20 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 4
17 DNF 18 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 1
18 DNF 13 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -5
19 DNF 9 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -10
20 DNF 23 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 3
21 DNF 11 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -10
22 DNF 12 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -10
23 DNF 16 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -7
24 DNF 4 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -20
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 4
2 1 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
3 15 5T Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 12
4 9 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 5
5 6 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 1
6 11 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 5
7 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
8 7 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
9 DNF 2 6F Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -7
10 DNF 3 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -7
11 DNF 12 71N Will Norris Will Norris Bells, TN Bells, TN 1
12 DNF 10 12K Scotty Kincaid Scotty Kincaid Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN -2
DNS 4 28M Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
DNS 13 27 Bobby Miles Bobby Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
DNS 14 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL -
2 2 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 10 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 6
5 12 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ 7
6 9 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL 3
DNS 4 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -
DNS 5 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
DNS 6 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -
DNS 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
DNS 8 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
DNS 11 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
DNS 13 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
DNS 14 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
DNS 15 7F Bryan Foy Bryan Foy Lacombe, LA Lacombe, LA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 1
2 3 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
3 9 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 6
4 8 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 4
5 5 2X4 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -2
7 12 01 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Erie, PA Erie, PA 5
8 10 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
9 DNF 6 14S Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, MO St. Jacob, MO -3
10 DNF 1 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -9
DNS 7 54 Larry Burkins Larry Burkins St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 11 40 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO St. Ann, MO -
DNS 13 118L Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN -
DNS 14 14E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
2 10 54C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 8
3 12 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 9
4 DNF 2 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -2
5 DNF 6 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 1
DNS 3 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -
DNS 4 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
DNS 5 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
DNS 7 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
DNS 8 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
DNS 9 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 11 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -
DNS 13 A-1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 14 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
10 Laps

Makeup B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 4 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 2
3 3 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
4 2 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL -2
5 DNF 6 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
DNS 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
DNS 7 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
DNS 8 14E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 10 6DB Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 Laps

Makeup B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
2 3 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 1
3 2 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
4 7 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
5 9 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 4
6 5 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
7 4 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ -3
8 6 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -2
DNS 8 1G Jake Gibbon Jake Gibbon Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -
8 Laps

Makeup Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 3
2 5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 2 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -1
4 3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
5 6 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
6 9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
7 8 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 1
8 10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
9 DNF 7 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -2
DNS 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 Laps

Makeup Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
2 2 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 3 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -
4 8 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 4
5 4 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -1
6 9 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL 3
7 DNF 6 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -1
8 DNF 7 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
DNS 5 14E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 10 6DB Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Makeup Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
3 1 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -2
4 6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
5 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
6 9 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
7 7 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
8 10 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
9 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
10 5 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH -5
8 Laps

Makeup Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 1
3 2 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -1
4 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
5 6 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
6 4 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -2
7 8 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ 1
8 7 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -1
DNS 9 1G Jake Gibbon Jake Gibbon Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -

Makeup Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL
2 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN
3 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC
4 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN
5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ
6 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
7 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL
8 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI
9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
10 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS

Makeup Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 18.952
2 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.999
3 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN 19.012
4 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL 19.058
5 14E Robbie Eilers Robbie Eilers Highland, IL Highland, IL 19.358
6 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 19.501
7 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 19.542
8 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL 19.604
9 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL 20.234
10 6DB Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL

Makeup Qualifying Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN 18.708
2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.760
3 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 18.771
4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 19.121
5 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 19.214
6 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 19.264
7 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 19.274
8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.299
9 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 19.347
10 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 19.416

Makeup Qualifying Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.852
2 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC 19.174
3 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 19.254
4 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.358
5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 19.538
6 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 19.860
7 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 20.534
8 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ 20.682
9 1G Jake Gibbon Jake Gibbon Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season