Ken Schrader

6/18/2020 - 141 Speedway

6/18/2020 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Admissions:
Grandstand:
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Seniors and Students w/ID
Kids ages 10 and under get in free when accompanying a paid adult
Pits:
$30.00

Entry fee
IMCA Stock Car $20.00
IMCA SportMod $20.00

Free camping with showers will be available. More information about the Clash at the Creek, including host hotels, is available by calling 920 360-5925 and at the track website, www.141speedway.com

Classes

  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Gandrud Automotive45 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating76 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping Cntr35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating Start Finish +/-
Heat 5 7 6 1

IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating

50 Laps

A Feature 1$10,000.00 to Win Championship Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 2 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
4 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 9 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 4
6 10 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 4
7 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
8 12 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 4
9 15 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 6
10 21 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 11
11 14 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
12 24 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12
13 11 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
14 23 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 9
15 16 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
16 7 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -9
17 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -9
18 3 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -15
19 18 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -1
20 17 99X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -3
21 22 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
22 13 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
23 20 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
24 19 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -5
15 Laps

B Feature 1Final Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
2 2 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
3 6 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 5 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 5L Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI -4
6 10 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
7 9 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
8 13 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
9 11 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
10 7 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -3
11 15 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
12 4 90 Jeremy Jacobs Jeremy Jacobs Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -8
13 12 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI -1
14 14 8 Jay Matthias Jay Matthias Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
15 8 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -7
12 Laps

Heat 1Last Chance Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
2 1 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 5L Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI -
4 8 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
5 2 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
6 5 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
7 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
8 14 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
9 7 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
10 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
11 10 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -1
12 11 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
13 13 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
14 12 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 2Last Chance Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 1
2 1 99X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
4 6 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 2
5 5 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI -
6 9 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 3
7 7 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
8 11 27 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO 3
9 8 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
10 3 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -7
11 10 37 John Schultz John Schultz Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
12 13 21M Phil Mott Phil Mott Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 1
13 12 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
12 Laps

Heat 3Last Chance Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 1 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -1
4 6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
5 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 8 4 Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI 2
7 7 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
8 9 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 1
9 11 21X Kurt Moeller Kurt Moeller Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
10 5 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -5
11 10 95J Brian Joski Brian Joski Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -1
12 12 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
13 13 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
12 Laps

Heat 4Last Chance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
2 1 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 90 Jeremy Jacobs Jeremy Jacobs Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
4 4 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
5 7 8 Jay Matthias Jay Matthias Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
6 5 72 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
7 6 20 Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
8 9 40C Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
9 13 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
10 10 525 Chase Parker Chase Parker Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
11 11 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
12 12 2020 Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
13 8 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -5
12 Laps

Heat 5Last Chance Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 4 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
4 3 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
5 2 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -3
6 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
7 5 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
8 9 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 1
9 11 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 2
10 10 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
11 8 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
12 13 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 1
13 12 50 Jason Cornelius Jason Cornelius Oneida, WI Oneida, WI -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season