Ken Schrader

6/17/2020 - 141 Speedway

6/17/2020 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Admissions:
Grandstand
$15.00 Adults
$10.00 Seniors and Students w/ID
Kids ages 10 and under get in free when accompanying a paid adult
Pits:
$30.00

Entry fee
IMCA Modifieds $215.00
IMCA Stock Cars $20.00
IMCA SportMod $20.00
Free camping with showers will be available. More information about the Clash at the Creek, including host hotels, is available by calling 920 360-5925 and at the track website, www.141speedway.com.

Classes

  • IMCA SportMod Presented by Gandrud Automotive48 entries
  • IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating76 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping Cntr39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 45 45 -
Heat 6 4 6 -2
Heat 14 6 5 1

IMCA Modified Presented by Tri-County Heating

A Feature 1THIS IS NOT AND ACTUAL RACE, IT IT FOR POINTS TOTALS AFTER ALL HEAT PASSING POINTS ARE CALCULATED

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -
4 4 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
5 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
6 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 7 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -
8 8 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
9 9 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
10 10 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
11 11 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
12 12 99X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
13 13 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
14 14 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
15 15 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
16 16 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
17 17 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
18 18 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
19 19 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
20 20 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
21 21 5L Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI -
22 22 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
23 23 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
24 24 90 Jeremy Jacobs Jeremy Jacobs Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
25 25 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
26 26 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
27 27 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
28 28 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
29 29 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
30 30 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
31 31 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
32 32 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI -
33 33 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
34 34 72 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -
35 35 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
36 36 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
37 37 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
38 38 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
39 39 20 Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -
40 40 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
41 41 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
42 42 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
43 43 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
44 44 8 Jay Matthias Jay Matthias Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
45 45 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
46 46 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
47 47 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
48 48 4 Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -
49 49 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
50 50 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
51 51 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
52 52 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -
53 53 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE -
54 54 40C Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
55 55 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
56 56 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -
57 57 37 John Schultz John Schultz Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
58 58 95J Brian Joski Brian Joski Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
59 59 525 Chase Parker Chase Parker Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -
60 60 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
61 61 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
62 62 27 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -
63 63 21X Kurt Moeller Kurt Moeller Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
64 64 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
65 65 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -
66 66 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
67 67 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
68 68 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
69 69 2020 Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
70 70 50 Jason Cornelius Jason Cornelius Oneida, WI Oneida, WI -
71 71 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
72 72 21M Phil Mott Phil Mott Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -
73 73 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
74 74 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
75 75 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -
76 76 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 5
2 5 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 3
3 9 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 6
4 1 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
5 4 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
6 7 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 1
7 3 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -4
8 10 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
9 8 21X Kurt Moeller Kurt Moeller Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
10 2 2020 Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -8
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 8
3 5 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
4 2 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
5 4 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
6 7 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 1
7 3 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
8 8 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 6 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -3
10 9 21M Phil Mott Phil Mott Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -1
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
2 5 90 Jeremy Jacobs Jeremy Jacobs Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
3 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
4 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 1 5L Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI -4
6 9 40C Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 3
7 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
8 2 50 Jason Cornelius Jason Cornelius Oneida, WI Oneida, WI -6
9 10 525 Chase Parker Chase Parker Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 1
10 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
3 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 10 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 6
5 4 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
6 5 27 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -1
7 6 8 Jay Matthias Jay Matthias Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
8 7 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
9 9 4 Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -
10 8 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 4 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
3 1 72 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -2
4 6 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
5 8 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
6 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
7 5 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
8 9 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
9 7 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 3 99X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 1
3 5 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
4 8 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 4
5 1 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -4
6 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
7 6 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
8 7 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -1
9 9 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 20 Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
3 2 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 3 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
6 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
7 5 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -2
8 9 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI 1
9 7 95J Brian Joski Brian Joski Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
2 1 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
3 2 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -1
4 6 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
5 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
6 4 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -2
7 5 37 John Schultz John Schultz Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -2
8 9 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
9 7 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE -2
12 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
2 2 3K Todd "Felix" Dart Todd "Felix" Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -
3 7 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
4 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 1
5 3 21X Kurt Moeller Kurt Moeller Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
6 8 54H Travis Hansen Travis Hansen Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 2
7 9 2020 Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
8 6 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -2
9 4 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -5
10 10 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 6 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
3 3 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
4 4 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
5 7 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 2
6 9 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
7 2 21M Phil Mott Phil Mott Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -5
8 5 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -3
9 8 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
10 10 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 5
3 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
4 10 5L Josh Lambert Josh Lambert East Krok, WI East Krok, WI 6
5 1 525 Chase Parker Chase Parker Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -4
6 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
7 6 90 Jeremy Jacobs Jeremy Jacobs Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
8 2 40C Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -6
9 9 50 Jason Cornelius Jason Cornelius Oneida, WI Oneida, WI -
10 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
12 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
2 2 4 Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -
3 3 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
4 5 8 Jay Matthias Jay Matthias Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
5 9 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
6 10 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
7 8 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
8 6 27 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -2
9 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 4 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
2 1 9H Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
3 5 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
4 6 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
5 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
6 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
7 9 72 Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 2
8 8 25R Russ Reinwald Russ Reinwald Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
9 3 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
2 5 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 3
3 2 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -1
4 7 99X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 3
5 6 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
6 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
7 9 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 2
8 4 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -4
9 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -6
12 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI -
2 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 3 95J Brian Joski Brian Joski Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -1
5 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
6 5 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -1
7 8 20S Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
8 9 20 Cody Schroeder Cody Schroeder Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 1
9 7 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 1 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
3 3 3 Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE -
4 7 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
5 8 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 3
6 5 37 John Schultz John Schultz Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
7 9 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 2
8 4 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
9 6 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -3

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season