Ken Schrader

10/26/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

10/26/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Full show for IMCA Hobby Stocks, SportMods and Stock Cars

Final Qualifying for the IMCA Modifieds $10,000.00 to Win Championship Feature

Admission
Grandstands
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Seniors over 65
Free Kids 10 & Under

Pit Pass
$30.00
$10.00 Kids 6-11
Free 5 and Under

Entry Fees
IMCA Hobby Stock $30.00 per Day
$500.00 to Win $75 to Start

IMCA SportMod $65.00 per Day
$1,000.00 to Win $100.00 to Start

IMCA Stock Car $65.00 per Day
$1,000.00 to Win $100.00 to Start

IMCA Modified $225.00 1 time for the event
$10,000.00 to win $500.00 to Start

Classes

  • Hobby Stock23 entries
  • Stock Car32 entries
  • Modified47 entries
  • SportMod44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 9 11
Heat 5 4 2 2

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
3 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -1
4 13 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 9
5 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
6 18 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 12
7 6 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
8 9 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
9 20 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 11
10 19 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 9
11 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
12 14 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
13 21 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
14 17 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 3
15 22 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 7
16 23 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 7
17 24 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 7
18 8 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -10
19 11 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -8
20 7 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -13
21 12 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -9
22 10 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -12
23 16 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -7
24 15 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
15 Laps

B Feature 1Top 4 to A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 6
2 5 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 1 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -2
4 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
6 8 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 2
7 9 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 2
8 2 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
9 11 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
10 13 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 12 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
12 14 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
13 6 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -7
14 10 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -4
15 15 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 1Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 5 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
4 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
5 6 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 1
6 7 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
7 8 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
8 2 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -6
12 Laps

Heat 2Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 4 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
5 6 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
6 7 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
7 5 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
8 8 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 3Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 2 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 5 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
5 7 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 4 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
7 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -4
12 Laps

Heat 4Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
4 6 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 2
5 4 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
6 5 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
12 Laps

Heat 5Top 2 to A 3,4,5 to B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 3 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -1
5 5 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
6 6 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
7 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season