Ken Schrader

10/25/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

10/25/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Full show for IMCA Hobby Stocks, SportMods and Stock Cars

Rounds 1 & 2 Qualifying for the IMCA Modifieds $10,000.00 to Win Saturday Night Championship Feature

Admission
Grandstands
$15.00 Adults
$12.00 Seniors over 65
Free Kids 10 & Under

Pit Pass
$30.00
$10.00 Kids 6-11
Free 5 and Under

Entry Fees
IMCA Hobby Stock $30.00 per Day
$500.00 to Win $75 to Start

IMCA SportMod $65.00 per Day
$1,000.00 to Win $100.00 to Start

IMCA Stock Car $65.00 per Day
$1,000.00 to Win $100.00 to Start

IMCA Modified $225.00 1 time for the event
$10,000.00 to win $500.00 to Start

Classes

  • Hobby Stock25 entries
  • Stock Car35 entries
  • Modified47 entries
  • SportMod41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 31 31 -
Heat 3 5 5 -
Heat 9 4 6 -2

Modified

A Feature 1Not a Race Points Calculation Only

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
3 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
5 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
7 7 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
10 10 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
11 11 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
12 12 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
13 13 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
14 14 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
15 15 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
16 16 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
17 17 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
18 18 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
19 19 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
20 20 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
21 21 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
22 22 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
23 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
24 24 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -
25 25 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
26 26 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
27 27 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
28 28 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
29 29 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
30 30 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
31 31 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
32 32 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
33 33 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
34 34 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
35 35 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
36 36 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
37 37 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
38 38 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
39 39 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
40 40 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -
41 41 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
42 42 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
43 43 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
44 44 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
45 45 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
46 46 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
47 47 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 11st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
2 4 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
3 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 2 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
5 8 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
6 1 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
7 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
8 3 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -5
12 Laps

Heat 21st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -1
3 4 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
4 8 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
5 6 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
6 3 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
7 7 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
8 5 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -3
12 Laps

Heat 31st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 3 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
3 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
5 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
6 7 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 4 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -4
12 Laps

Heat 41st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
3 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
4 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
5 6 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
6 3 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
7 8 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA 1
8 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
12 Laps

Heat 51st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
2 1 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -1
3 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 7 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 4 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -1
6 6 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
7 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
8 3 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -5
12 Laps

Heat 61st Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 4 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
3 5 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
4 6 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
5 1 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -4
6 3 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
7 7 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 72nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 5X Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
5 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
6 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
7 7 40 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -
8 8 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -
12 Laps

Heat 82nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
2 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 3
3 8 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 5
4 1 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
5 4 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -1
6 3 237 Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
7 6 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
8 2 21F Kevin Feck Kevin Feck Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 92nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
3 6 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 3
4 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 5 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
6 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
7 2 19J Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -5
8 3 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
12 Laps

Heat 102nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
2 4 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
3 8 20XX Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
4 3 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -1
5 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
6 7 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
7 1 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -6
8 6 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 112nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 2 02 Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 5 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
5 7 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
6 3 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -3
7 6 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -1
8 8 0 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
12 Laps

Heat 122nd Round Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
2 6 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
3 3 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
4 2 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -2
5 7 30B Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 2
6 5 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -1
7 1 71N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -6

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season