Ken Schrader

9/27/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/27/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • A Modifieds84 entries
    • Race for Hope

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 11 -6
Heat 8 3 1 2

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 13
2 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
3 3 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
4 11 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
5 10 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
6 19 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 13
7 21 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14
8 16 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 8
9 4 02X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -5
10 20 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
11 5 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -6
12 15 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
13 24 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 11
14 17 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
15 12 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
16 9 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -7
17 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -10
18 13 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
19 25 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
20 1 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -19
21 29 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO 8
22 27 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
23 18 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
24 22 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -2
25 28 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 3
26 26 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -
27 30 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
28 DNF 6 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -22
29 DNF 23 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -6
30 DNF 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -28
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 4 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
3 11 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 8
4 3 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
5 7 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
6 15 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 9
7 5 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
8 14 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
9 9 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
10 8 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -2
11 16 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 5
12 30 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 18
13 26 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 13
14 12 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -2
15 18 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
16 21 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 5
17 17 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
18 22 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
19 27 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 8
20 23 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
21 24 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 3
22 29 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 7
23 20 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
24 2 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -22
25 13 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -12
26 19 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -7
27 10 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -17
28 28 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
29 DNF 6 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -23
30 DNF 25 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
15 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 5 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 3
3 7 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 4
4 14 36 Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 10
5 23 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 18
6 9 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 3
7 6 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR -1
8 22 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14
9 21 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 12
10 12 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
11 3 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -8
12 4 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -8
13 18 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 5
14 8 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -6
15 15 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
16 2 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -14
17 DNF 13 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
18 DNF 11 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
19 DNF 19 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
20 DNF 24 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
21 DNF 16 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -5
22 DNF 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -12
23 DNF 17 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -6
DNS 20 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
5 6 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
6 3 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 4 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
4 6 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
5 DNF 3 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -2
6 DNF 5 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
2 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
4 2 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
5 5 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
DNS 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
2 1 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
4 5 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 1
5 3 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -2
DQ 4 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 4 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
5 6 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 1
DNS 3 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 3 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
4 2 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
5 4 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR -1
6 6 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 6 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 4 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
4 3 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
5 5 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
6 2 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 2
2 4 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -1
4 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
5 1 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -4
6 DNF 6 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 1 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -1
4 3 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -1
5 DNF 6 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
6 DNF 5 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
2 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
4 4 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -
2 2 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
4 4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 3 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 2 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
4 3 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -1
5 1 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
2 3 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
4 4 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
5 DNF 1 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
4 4 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
5 3 36 Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
2 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
4 5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
5 4 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season