Ken Schrader

9/26/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/26/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • A Modifieds95 entries
    • Race for Hope

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 28 DNF -13
Heat 2 2 1 1

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 9 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 7
3 13 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
4 2 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -2
5 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
6 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
7 23 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 16
8 26 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18
9 11 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
10 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -9
11 27 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 16
12 6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -6
13 25 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 12
14 8 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -6
15 29 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 14
16 14 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
17 28 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 11
18 16 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
19 17 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
20 30 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 10
21 18 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -3
22 24 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
23 DNF 21 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -2
24 DNF 20 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
25 DNF 12 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -13
26 DNF 7 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -19
27 DNF 22 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
28 DNF 15 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -13
29 DNF 19 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR -10
30 DNF 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -25
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 15 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 13
3 1 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -2
4 23 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 19
5 3 02X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
6 7 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 6 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -1
8 9 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 5 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -4
10 14 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
11 16 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 5
12 29 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 17
13 20 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 7
14 11 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -3
15 30 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 15
16 18 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
17 8 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -9
18 19 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
19 24 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
20 26 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 6
21 22 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
22 DNF 4 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -18
23 DNF 12 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -11
24 DNF 13 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -11
25 DNF 21 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -4
26 DNF 17 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -9
27 DNF 27 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
DNS 10 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
DNS 25 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
DNS 28 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
15 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
2 22 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 20
3 21 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 18
4 20 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16
5 16 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 11
6 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
7 31 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 24
8 15 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 7
9 23 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 14
10 24 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX 14
11 9 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -2
12 5 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -7
13 17 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
14 DNF 29 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 15
15 DNF 7 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -8
16 DNF 25 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 9
17 DNF 33 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 16
18 DNF 19 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR 1
19 DNF 34 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 15
20 DNF 30 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR 10
21 DNF 2 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -19
22 DNF 6 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -16
23 DNF 8 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -15
24 DNF 11 2 Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -13
25 DNF 3 01K Keith Lawson Keith Lawson Houston, AR Houston, AR -22
26 DNF 4 30 James Newton James Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -22
27 DNF 13 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -14
28 DNF 14 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -14
29 DNF 18 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -11
30 DNF 26 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -4
31 DNF 27 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -4
DNS 12 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 28 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
DNS 32 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
DNS 35 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 2
2 1 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO 3
4 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -
5 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR 1
7 2 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
2 3 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
4 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 4 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
6 5 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
7 1 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -
2 4 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 02X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
4 2 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -2
5 6 01K Keith Lawson Keith Lawson Houston, AR Houston, AR 1
6 DNF 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA 1
7 DNF 3 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 5 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
5 7 30 James Newton James Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 2
6 DNF 1 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -5
7 DNF 4 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
2 6 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
4 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
5 4 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
6 7 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
7 1 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -6
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 5
2 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -1
4 1 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -3
5 4 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
6 DNF 3 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 2 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
5 DNF 5 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
6 DNF 6 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 1 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
4 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 5 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
6 4 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
2 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 3 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
5 6 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
6 DNF 4 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -2
4 6 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 2
5 4 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 5 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
4 4 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
5 1 2 Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -4
6 DNF 6 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
4 6 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
5 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 DNF 5 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
2 4 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 1 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -3
5 6 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 1
6 DNF 2 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 3 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
4 6 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
5 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
6 1 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -5
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
2 3 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 5T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
4 5 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
5 4 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -1
6 1 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR -5

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season