Ken Schrader

9/25/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

9/25/2019 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Locust Grove, AR

Classes

  • A Modifieds97 entries
    • Race for Hope

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 11 8
Heat 9 3 2 1

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
3 1 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -2
4 9 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
5 7 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 6 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
8 16 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 8
9 4 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
10 18 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
11 19 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 8
12 10 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
13 5 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX -8
14 28 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14
15 11 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -4
16 25 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 9
17 20 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 3
18 27 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
19 12 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -7
20 14 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -6
21 21 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
22 13 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -9
23 DNF 17 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
24 DNF 22 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI -2
25 DNF 24 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
26 DNF 29 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
27 DNF 26 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -1
28 DNF 30 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 2
29 DNF 23 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -6
30 DNF 15 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -15
15 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
2 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
3 1 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
4 6 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 2
5 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -
6 9 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
7 11 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
8 3 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -5
9 13 36 Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
10 18 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX 8
11 7 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -4
12 10 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -2
13 20 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 7
14 24 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 10
15 12 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
16 16 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
17 14 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -3
18 23 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
19 21 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR 2
20 19 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -1
21 8 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -13
22 22 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
23 28 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
24 25 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
25 30 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR 5
26 17 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -9
27 27 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
28 29 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 1
29 26 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -3
DNS 15 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
15 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 3
2 6 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
3 1 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
4 5 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR 1
5 9 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 4
6 2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -4
7 13 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 6
8 7 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
9 10 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 1
10 8 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
11 11 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
12 DNF 12 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
13 DNF 3 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 1
2 3 10W Brandon Walsh Brandon Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
4 5 UFO Wayne Brooks Wayne Brooks Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR 1
5 4 6 Ryan McDermott Ryan McDermott Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 4 16 Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
4 5 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
5 2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 5 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 83Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
4 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Thorndale, TX Thorndale, TX -3
DNS 4 21 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 3 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 2 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
5 5 117 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
2 2 X2M Carl Murphy Carl Murphy Caulfield, MO Caulfield, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
4 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
5 3 2SLY Shane Kelley Shane Kelley Imboden, AR Imboden, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 5 7M Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 11 Richie Tosh Richie Tosh Salado, AR Salado, AR 1
4 1 68 Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -3
5 3 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7X Mikey Bell Mikey Bell Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
2 2 48 Alan Brown Alan Brown Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
4 5 85 Neal Flowers Neal Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
5 1 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 5 41 Rob Hughes Rob Hughes Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 1 21W John Waugh John Waugh Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 3 423 Will Poston Will Poston Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
5 DNF 4 25B Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 3 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
4 4 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
5 5 73 Joey Gee Joey Gee Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 4 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
4 5 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
5 1 33M Madison Holloway Madison Holloway Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 73W Shawn Walsh Shawn Walsh Ash Flat, AR Ash Flat, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
4 5 511 Tanner Barnhart Tanner Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 1
5 2 66 Jerry Harris Jerry Harris Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 4
2 1 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 4 C5 Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
5 DNF 3 26S Steven Glenn Steven Glenn Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G1X Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
2 4 02J Rusty Jeffrey Rusty Jeffrey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 36 Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 2
4 3 8W Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
5 2 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR 1
2 4 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 1X Kris Lloyd Kris Lloyd Peach Orchard, AR Peach Orchard, AR -
4 1 427 Miles Keeney Miles Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 17T Jeremy Tharp Jeremy Tharp Bald Knob, AR Bald Knob, AR -2
4 4 1XH David Hess David Hess Clinton, AR Clinton, AR -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season