Ken Schrader

7/11/2019 - Victory Lane Speedway

7/11/2019 - Victory Lane Speedway

Winnipeg, MB

FAN INFO
Gates Open at 6 PM
Racing Starts at 7PM

DRIVER INFO
Back Gate Opens 4:30 PM
Drivers Draw Cut Off - 6:00 PM
Drivers Meeting - 6:25 PM (at pit concession)
Hot Laps 6:40 PM
Payouts at draw office shortly after each feature has cleared tech.

Classes

  • 4 Cylinder8 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model13 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 DNS -
Heat 1 1 3 -2

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
2 2 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
3 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
4 4 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
5 14 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 9
6 11 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 5
7 1 25RIP James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -6
8 9 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 1
9 3 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -6
10 18 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 8
11 16 33 Brittany Berard Brittany Berard West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 5
12 DNF 10 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -2
DNS 13 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -
DNS 5 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
DNS 12 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
DNS 17 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -
DNS 15 A1 Ian Rousseau Ian Rousseau Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
DNS 8 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 7 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 5
3 1 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -2
4 6 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 2 92 Justin Bronk Justin Bronk West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -3
6 9 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 3
7 5 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -2
8 4 A1 Ian Rousseau Ian Rousseau Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
9 8 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25RIP James Wall James Wall Stanley, MB Stanley, MB 1
2 6 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
3 3 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
4 7 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 3
5 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -4
6 8 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
7 5 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
8 9 33 Brittany Berard Brittany Berard West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 1
9 DNF 4 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -5
All transfer

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season