Ken Schrader

6/2/2019 - Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway

6/2/2019 - Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway

Dubuque, IA

General Admission
Adults: $12
Senior/Student: $10
Kids 5-12: $5
Kids under 5: Free

Pit Pass: $30

Classes

  • 4-Cylinders - Callahan Construction8 entries
  • Hobby Stocks7 entries
  • IMCA Late Models - Klein Custom Homes9 entries
  • Limited Late Models9 entries
  • A Modifieds24 entries
  • B Modifieds14 entries
  • Karl Kustoms XR Stock Cars5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 3 11
B Feature 1 - Top 8 Transfer 5 2 3
Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert 7 6 1

A Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 7 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 5
3 14 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 11
4 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 4
5 6 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
6 1 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -5
7 11 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
8 3 15 Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -5
9 19 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 10
10 20 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 10
11 13 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 2
12 18 33 Jim Turpin Jim Turpin Darlington, WI Darlington, WI 6
13 5 2G Matt Gansen Matt Gansen Zwingle, IA Zwingle, IA -8
14 4 9K Troy Bauer Troy Bauer Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -10
15 9 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -6
16 15 18 Steve VanNatta Steve VanNatta Lancaster, WI Lancaster, WI -1
17 17 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
18 10 1M Austin Moyer Austin Moyer Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -8
19 16 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -3
20 12 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1 - Top 8 Transfer

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL 1
2 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 3
3 3 18 Steve VanNatta Steve VanNatta Lancaster, WI Lancaster, WI -
4 6 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
5 7 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 2
6 1 33 Jim Turpin Jim Turpin Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -5
7 4 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
8 9 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
Top 8 transfer
9 11 2R Rusty Daufeldt Rusty Daufeldt Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
10 8 41P Keith Pittman Keith Pittman Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
DNS 10 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
DNS 12 01 John Campbell John Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
2 5 3G Bryce Garnhart Bryce Garnhart Lanark, IL Lanark, IL 3
3 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
4 3 9K Troy Bauer Troy Bauer Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 33 Jim Turpin Jim Turpin Darlington, WI Darlington, WI -4
6 6 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 4 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -3
8 8 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
2 3 2G Matt Gansen Matt Gansen Zwingle, IA Zwingle, IA 1
3 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
4 6 1M Austin Moyer Austin Moyer Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19B Austin Blume Austin Blume Mt. Morris, IL Mt. Morris, IL -1
6 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
7 1 41P Keith Pittman Keith Pittman Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -6
8 8 2R Rusty Daufeldt Rusty Daufeldt Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Make Invert

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
2 6 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
3 5 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 2
4 2 15 Sean Rupp Sean Rupp Georgetown, WI Georgetown, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18 Steve VanNatta Steve VanNatta Lancaster, WI Lancaster, WI 2
6 8 12T Timmy Current Timmy Current Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
7 4 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -3
8 1 01 John Campbell John Campbell Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -7

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season