Ken Schrader

4/6/2019 - Boone Speedway

4/6/2019 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

IMCA Modifieds $1,000.00 to Win and a Fast Shafts All-Star Invitational ballot qualifying event. IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars run for $1000 to win, IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars $500.00 to win, Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods $400.00 to win and IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks $250.00 to win.

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock*old27 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car*old47 entries
  • IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars*old13 entries
  • IMCA Modified*old53 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod*old47 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

IMCA Modified*old Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 6 -3
Heat 2 1 1 -

IMCA Modified*old

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
4 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
5 7 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
6 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -3
7 10 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
8 18 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 10
9 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 14
10 13 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
11 11 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
12 15 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 3
13 16 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 3
14 19 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 5
15 9 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
16 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -8
17 2 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -15
18 24 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 6
19 22 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
20 20 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
21 DNF 12 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -9
22 DNF 21 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
23 DNF 14 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -9
24 DNF 17 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
2 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 2 29 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
5 12 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 7
6 10 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
7 5 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -2
8 6 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
9 9 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
10 8 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
11 7 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -4
12 11 009 Jason Asbe Jason Asbe Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
4 11 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
5 3 0 Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -2
6 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
7 12 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
8 9 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 1
9 7 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -2
10 1 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -9
11 10 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
12 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -6
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 8 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 10 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 7
4 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
5 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
6 6 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
7 7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
8 9 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
9 11 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
10 5 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
11 4 721 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
2 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 4
5 9 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
6 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -4
7 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
8 4 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
9 DNF 1 009 Jason Asbe Jason Asbe Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
2 2 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
3 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 3
5 4 0 Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -1
6 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
7 9 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 2
8 8 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
9 DNF 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
2 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
3 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
5 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 8 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
8 5 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
9 9 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
3 3 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 29 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -
5 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
6 8 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
7 9 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
8 DNF 6 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
9 DNF 7 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
3 2 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
6 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
7 9 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
8 8 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
9 6 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
2 1 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
3 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 8 721 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
6 3 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
7 6 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
8 DNF 4 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -4

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season