Ken Schrader

2/8/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

2/8/2019 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • World of Outlaws Sprint Cars33 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds92 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 4 14 -10

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 1
2 16 22K Dale Kelley Dale Kelley Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 14
3 5 25P Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 2
4 15 5T Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 11
5 9 71N Will Norris Will Norris Bells, TN Bells, TN 4
6 19 14S Steve Stevenson Steve Stevenson St. Jacob, MO St. Jacob, MO 13
7 1 27 Bobby Miles Bobby Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -6
8 6 85E Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -2
9 18 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 9
10 17 77S Jim Shipman Jim Shipman Petrolia, IL Petrolia, IL 7
11 13 25G Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 2
12 7 118L Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN -5
13 8 06Z Larry Mott Larry Mott Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -5
14 DNF 12 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -2
15 DNF 3 01 Scott Fritz Scott Fritz Erie, PA Erie, PA -12
16 DNF 10 12K Scotty Kincaid Scotty Kincaid Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN -6
17 DNF 4 51V Patrick Vareika Patrick Vareika Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -13
18 DNF 14 7JT Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -4
19 DNF 11 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -8
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Brandon Green Brandon Green Morning View, KY Morning View, KY -
2 2 1A Steve Meyer Jr Steve Meyer Jr Caseyville, IL Caseyville, IL -
3 11 22 Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 8
4 14 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 10
5 10 99 Hunt Gossum Hunt Gossum Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY 5
6 3 88S Chris Smith Chris Smith Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -3
7 12 6F Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 5
8 16 40 Mark Enk Mark Enk St. Ann, MO St. Ann, MO 8
9 5 22J John Baker John Baker French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -4
10 18 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 8
11 13 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 2
12 6 90K Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -6
13 15 17 Joe Graf Joe Graf Mahwah, NJ Mahwah, NJ 2
14 9 1G Jake Gibbon Jake Gibbon Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -5
15 DNF 8 6DB Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -7
16 DNF 17 Z1 Zac Oedewaldt Zac Oedewaldt Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 1
17 DNF 7 A-1 Gary Bentley Gary Bentley St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -10
18 DNF 19 662 Joey Lee Joey Lee Farina, IL Farina, IL 1
19 DNF 4 11Z Zane Oedewaldt Zane Oedewaldt Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -15
15 Laps

A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
2 18 7H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16
3 7 28M Paul Miles Paul Miles Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
4 13 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 9
5 6 11M Michael McGee Michael McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 1
6 9 54 Larry Burkins Larry Burkins St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
7 2 4L Mike Learman Mike Learman Woodstock, IL Woodstock, IL -5
8 16 1 Brenden Rassel Brenden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 8
9 4 15 Joey Miller Joey Miller Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -5
10 12 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 2
11 15 28 Mark Beard Mark Beard Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI 4
12 8 14 David Taylor David Taylor Erwin, NC Erwin, NC -4
13 17 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
14 5 45L Will Long Will Long Clayton, NC Clayton, NC -9
15 DNF 1 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -14
16 DNF 14 07 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
17 DNF 11 6B Dave Baldwin Dave Baldwin Perrysville, IN Perrysville, IN -6
18 DNF 10 00 Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -8
15 Laps

A Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 6
2 10 98 Shon Flanary Shon Flanary Surgoinsville, TN Surgoinsville, TN 8
3 2 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis , MO St. Louis , MO -1
4 3 2X4 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 1 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -4
6 8 6A Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
7 5 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -2
8 18 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 10
9 9 57 Trey Harris Trey Harris Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -
10 12 05 Dave Wietholder Dave Wietholder Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 2
11 15 54C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
12 11 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
13 16 4UW Bobby Regot Bobby Regot St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
14 4 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -10
15 17 15G Hunter Gustafson Hunter Gustafson Howey In The Hills, FL Howey In The Hills, FL 2
16 14 23 Ryan Cripe Ryan Cripe North Manchester, IN North Manchester, IN -2
17 13 27G Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -4
18 6 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
15 Laps

A Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 3 40B Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
3 4 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
4 10 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
5 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -3
6 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
7 11 19K Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 4
8 15 17T Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 7
9 5 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -4
10 12 24Z Zeke McKenzie Zeke McKenzie Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 2
11 6 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -5
12 13 7 Justin Allgaier Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
13 17 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 4
14 16 95 Michael Altobelli Michael Altobelli Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 2
15 9 00D David Reutimann David Reutimann Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -6
16 18 21C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
17 14 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -3
18 DNF 7 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season