Ken Schrader

7/13/2019 - Sutherland Automotive Speedway

7/13/2019 - Sutherland Automotive Speedway

Saskatoon, SK

Saturday nights sees the third race meet of the season for the Western Speed Association Super Late Models, running the xxx 150. Back up divisions are the Golf's Car Wash Mini Stocks, the Shell V-Power Sportsman and the Schira Subways Bandoleros

It's the 2019 season opener at Wyant Group Raceway, bringing you the first of five races in the Western Speed Association Super Late Model Series. Joining them are the Shell V-Power Sportsman, the Tiger Automotive Pro Trucks and the Golf's Car Wash Mini Stocks.

Back Gate Opens:
9:00am for Western Speed Association
2:30pm for Mini Stock, Sportsman and Bandolero Divisions

Scheduled Track Crossings:

  • Prior to 1:00pm
  • 1:45 to 2:00pm
  • 2:30 to 3:45pm
  • 4:05 to 4:15pm
  • 4:40 to 5:15pm
  • 5:45 to 5:55pm
  • Final lock down at 5:55pm

Front gates open at 4:30, with the first green flag at 6:05pm

Classes

  • DJ's Windows & Aerial Access Bandoleros4 entries
  • Mini Stocks7 entries
  • Western Speed Association PLM Ser11 entries
  • Saskatoon Co-op Sportsman10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Western Speed Association PLM Ser Start Finish +/-
Commercial Sandblasting 150 4 9 -5
Heat A 4 1 3
Time Trials 14.821 8 -

Western Speed Association PLM Ser

150 Laps

Commercial Sandblasting 150Provincial Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8 Kelly Admiraal Kelly Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 8
2 10 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 8
3 8 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK 5
4 6 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 2
5 5 56 Howie Crossman Howie Crossman Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -
6 7 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
7 2 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Warman, SK Warman, SK -5
8 3 9 Ian Admiraal Ian Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -5
9 4 83 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -5
10 11 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 1
11 1 91 John LaFrance John LaFrance Whitecourt, AB Whitecourt, AB -10
15 Laps

Heat AProvincial Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 3
2 6 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 4
3 9 8 Kelly Admiraal Kelly Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 6
4 10 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 6
5 2 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Warman, SK Warman, SK -3
6 3 9 Ian Admiraal Ian Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -3
7 11 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 4
8 1 91 John LaFrance John LaFrance Whitecourt, AB Whitecourt, AB -7
9 8 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK -1
10 7 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -3
11 5 56 Howie Crossman Howie Crossman Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK -6
All transfer

Time TrialsProvincial Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 55 Jim Gaunt Jim Gaunt Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.338
2 3 10 Kevin Dyck Kevin Dyck Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 14.465
3 1 8 Kelly Admiraal Kelly Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.474
4 11 97 Jared Reddekopp Jared Reddekopp Hague, SK Hague, SK 14.564
5 4 12 Matthew Shirley Matthew Shirley Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.565
6 9 84 AJ Morrison AJ Morrison Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.688
7 7 56 Howie Crossman Howie Crossman Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon, SK 14.724
8 8 83 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 14.821
9 2 9 Ian Admiraal Ian Admiraal Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 14.845
10 5 38 Dave Bone Dave Bone Warman, SK Warman, SK 15.084
11 10 91 John LaFrance John LaFrance Whitecourt, AB Whitecourt, AB 15.270
All transfer

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season