Ken Schrader

6/20/2019 - 141 Speedway

6/20/2019 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Admissions:
Grandstand:
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Seniors and Students w/ID
Kids ages 10 and under get in free when accompanying a paid adult
Pits:
$30.00

Entry fee for Modifieds is $200 if paid by June 1, $250 after that date or $300 on race day.

Free camping with showers will be available. More information about the Clash at the Creek, including host hotels, is available by calling 920 360-5925 and at the track website, www.141speedway.com

Classes

  • Stock Car41 entries
  • Modified75 entries
  • SportMod51 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Modified Start Finish +/-
Heat 5 13 13 -

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 13 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 10
4 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
5 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
6 19 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 13
7 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
8 20 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 12
9 6 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -3
10 24 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 14
11 14 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 3
12 22 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 10
13 18 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 5
14 15 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 1
15 17 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
16 23 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 7
17 12 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
18 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -8
19 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -14
20 11 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -9
21 8 24G Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -13
22 21 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
23 16 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -7
24 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -15
15 Laps

B Feature 1Final Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
2 1 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
3 7 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
4 6 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
6 11 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 5
7 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
8 15 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
9 13 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 4
10 4 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
11 8 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -3
12 12 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
13 9 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
14 14 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
15 10 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -5
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
2 7 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
4 3 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
5 8 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 3
6 12 37L Brad Lubach Brad Lubach Kiel, WI Kiel, WI 6
7 9 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
8 6 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -2
9 10 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
10 13 11Z Josh Zdroik Josh Zdroik Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 3
11 11 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
12 5 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -7
13 4 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -9
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
2 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 3 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
5 5 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
6 7 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
7 11 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 4
8 9 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
9 13 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
10 10 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
11 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
12 4 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -8
13 12 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
4 5 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 1
5 3 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -2
6 8 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
7 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
8 10 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 2
9 9 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
10 12 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
11 11 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 7 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -5
13 13 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
2 7 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 2 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
5 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
6 5 38 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -1
7 9 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
8 10 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 2
9 13 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
10 8 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -2
11 12 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
12 11 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -1
13 6 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -7
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
2 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
4 3 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -1
5 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 8 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 2
7 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
8 12 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 4
9 5 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
10 11 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 1
11 9 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
12 10 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI -2
13 13 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season